গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদত ‘মোদী সমাজৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন’ উদ্বোধন কৰে
গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁৰ কাৰ্যকালত সম্পাদন কৰা ৰাজহুৱা কল্যাণমূলক কামৰ আধাৰত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হৈছিল আৰু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে
পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে সদায় ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ক হাৰাশাস্তি আৰু অপমানিত কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকক উপেক্ষা কৰিছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ লগতে যোৱা ৯টা বছৰত ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে বহুতো পদক্ষেপ লৈছে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে ‘অ'বিচি’ আয়োগক সাংবিধানিক মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ ২৭ গৰাকী মন্ত্ৰীক শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিছে
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ পৰিক্ৰমা তথা সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ আহমেদাবাদত ‘মোদী সমাজৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন’ উদ্বোধন কৰে।
ভাষণত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে বিক্ষিপ্ত সম্প্ৰদায়ক একত্ৰিত কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা কৰা হৈছে আৰু ই সম্প্ৰদায় আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰ দুয়োৰে বাবে এক ভাল লক্ষণ। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সম্প্ৰদায়টোৱে ইয়াৰ নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা আৰু শক্তিৰ বাবে আগবাঢ়িবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে আৰু ই প্ৰতিনিধিত্ব লাভ কৰিব। এইখন সমাজে ভগৱান শিৱৰ আশীৰ্বাদ লাভ কৰিছে।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গুজৰাটৰ প্ৰতিখন গাঁও ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল আৰু যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ লগতে এটা সংগঠন গঠন কৰি গুজৰাটলৈ পৰিৱৰ্তন অনাৰ বাবে এক অতুলনীয় পৰিকাঠামো গঢ়ি তোলে। তেওঁ কয় যে গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁৰ কাৰ্যকালত সম্পাদন কৰা ৰাজহুৱা কল্যাণমূলক কামৰ আধাৰত শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হৈছিল আৰু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ বিশ্বতে ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে।
পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহে সদায় অ'বিচি সম্প্ৰদায়ক হাৰাশাস্তি আৰু অপমানিত কৰিছিল আৰু তেওঁলোকক উপেক্ষা কৰিছিল, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ লগতে যোৱা ৯টা বছৰত ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে বহুতো পদক্ষেপ লৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে ‘অ'বিচি আয়োগ’ক সাংবিধানিক মৰ্যাদা প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ ২৭ গৰাকী মন্ত্ৰীক শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰিছে।
ইয়াৰ পূৰ্বে কেন্দ্ৰীয় বিদ্যালয়, নবোদয় বিদ্যালয় আৰু ‘এনইইটি’ পৰীক্ষাত অ'বিচিৰ বাবে কোনো সংৰক্ষণ নাছিল, কিন্তু এতিয়া প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত চৰকাৰে ইয়াক নিশ্চিত কৰিছে। অ'বিচি যুৱ উদ্যোগীসকলৰ বাবে এটা ‘ভেঞ্চাৰ কেপিটেল ফাণ্ড’ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাত চৰকাৰে ‘অবিচি’ তালিকাৰ সংশোধনী প্ৰক্ৰিয়াও আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল৷ শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰসমূহৰ বিগত ৫৬ বছৰৰ শাসনকালত ‘অ'বিচি’ সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ প্ৰতি সন্মান নিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে এটাও পদক্ষেপ লোৱা হোৱা নাছিল, কিন্তু শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে যোৱা ৯টা বছৰত অগণন ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ যাৰ জৰিয়তে অ'বিচি সম্প্ৰদায় উথ্থান হবলৈ ধৰিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকে উপযুক্ত স্থান লাভ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হৈছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলক সকলো ধৰণৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ প্ৰচেষ্টা চলাইছে কিয়নো শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে নিজেই এটা দৰিদ্ৰ পৰিয়ালত জন্ম গ্ৰহণ কৰিছিল আৰু গণতান্ত্ৰিক প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হৈছিল। প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এনে দৰিদ্ৰতা দেখা পোৱা এজন ব্যক্তি দেশৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হৈছে আৰু দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ দুখ-কষ্ট বুজি পোৱা শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰায় ১৩ কোটি লোকৰ ঘৰলৈ গেছ চিলিণ্ডাৰ প্ৰদান কৰে, ১০ কোটি ঘৰত শৌচালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰে, ৩ কোটি লোকক ঘৰ দিয়ে, ৩ কোটিতকৈয়ো অধিক ঘৰলৈ বিদ্যুৎ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, ৭০ কোটি লোকক ৫ লাখ টকালৈকে সকলো স্বাস্থ্য সুবিধা বিনামূলীয়াকৈ দিয়া হৈছে আৰু আঢ়ৈ বছৰৰ বাবে ৮০ কোটি লোকক প্ৰতিগৰাকী ব্যক্তিৰ বিপৰীতে প্ৰতি মাহে ৫ কিলোগ্ৰামকৈ খাদ্যদ্ৰব্য বিনামূলীয়াকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল। শ্ৰীশ্বাহে কয় যে ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ সময়ত সকলোকে সমান বুলি বিবেচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৩০ কোটি লোকক কৰোনা প্ৰদানৰ দিহা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে দেখুৱাইছে যে সমাজৰ প্ৰতিটো শ্ৰেণীৰ বাবে কেনেদৰে প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰি। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দৰিদ্ৰতম লোকসকলক সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে প্ৰযুক্তি ব্যৱহাৰ কৰি আছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে চৰকাৰৰ বহুতো জনকল্যাণমূলক আঁচনিক ডিবিটিৰ সৈতে সংযুক্ত কৰি আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ লাভালাভ পোনপটীয়াকৈ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকসকলৰ বেংক একাউণ্টলৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰি দুৰ্নীতি দূৰ কৰিছে।
দেশৰ স্বাধীনতাৰ পিছত বিৰোধী চৰকাৰৰ ৫০ বছৰৰ তুলনাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বাধীন ৯ বছৰীয়া চৰকাৰখনৰ বহুতো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সাফল্য আছে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ৰাথোড়, তেলী আৰু চাহু সম্প্ৰদায়ে দেশক এনে এজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী দিছে যিয়ে বিশ্বত ভাৰতৰ গৌৰৱ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিবলৈ কাম কৰিছে। প্ৰসংগক্ৰমে তেওঁ উল্লেখ কৰি কয় যে আমেৰিকাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিয়ে যেতিয়া কয় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আপুনি আমেৰিকাত অতিকে জনপ্ৰিয়, আৰু যেতিয়া তেওঁ আপোনাৰ ‘অটোগ্ৰাফ’ বিচাৰে, তেতিয়া প্ৰতিগৰাকী ভাৰতীয়ই গৌৰৱ অনুভৱ কৰে। পূৰ্বতে বিশ্বৰ ১১সংখ্যক স্থানত থকা ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি আজি পঞ্চম স্থানলৈ উন্নীত হৈছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰিছে যে ২০২৫ চনৰ ভিতৰত ভাৰতীয় অৰ্থনীতি ৫ ট্ৰিলিয়ন ডলাৰৰ অৰ্থনীতিত পৰিণত হ'ব।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today
On the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world
Previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years
Government led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided constitutional status to the OBC commission and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union Cabinet by Shri Narendra Modi
Earlier there was no OBC reservation in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Empathising with the suffering of the poor, Shri Modi has provided various facilities to crores of poor people of the country
Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor
Prime Minister Modi eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor
After the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements
When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud
Rathore, Teli and Sahu communities have given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world
Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025
21 MAY 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah inaugurated the National Convention of Modi Samaj in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, today
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that efforts are being made to unite the dispersed community, and it is a good sign for both the community and the nation. He said that this community has progressed ahead due to its continuous efforts and strength and it will get the representation. Shri Shah said that this society is blessed by Lord Shiva himself.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Shri Narendra Modi has visited every village in Gujarat and inspired the youth and by forming an organization provided a unparalleled structure for bringing change in Gujarat. He said that on the basis of his public welfare works during his tenure as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi became the Prime Minister of the country, and now as a Prime Minister, he is increasing India's pride across the world.
Shri Amit Shah said that the previous governments always harassed and humiliated the OBC community and ignored them, Prime Minister Modi took many initiatives for giving respect to the OBC community and took many steps for the welfare of the OBC community in last 9 years. He said that many OBCs have been made Chief Ministers from our party, the constitutional status has been provided to the OBC commission by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi and for the first time 27 ministers from the OBC community have been included in the Union cabinet.
Union Home Minister said that earlier there was no reservation for OBCs in Kendriya Vidyalaya, Navodaya Vidyalaya and NEET exam, but it has now been ensured by the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that a venture capital fund for OBC young entrepreneurs has been set up. The amendment process in the OBC list was also initiated by the government under the guidance of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.Shri Shah said that during the last 56 years rule of the previous governments, not a single initiative was takenfor ensuring respect for the OBC community, but Shri Narendra Modi has taken countless measures in the past 9 years, through which the OBC community is rising and achieving its due place.
Shri Amit Shah said that the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has made efforts to provide all kinds of facilities to the poor because Shri Modi, himself was born in a poor household and became the Prime Minister of the country through the democratic process. For the first time, a person who came has seen such poverty became the Prime Minister of the country and Shri Modi, who understood the suffering of the poor, provided gas cylinders to the homes of about 13 crore people of the country, built toilets in 10 crore houses, gave houses to 3 crore people, more than 3 crore houses were provided electricity, all health facilities up to Rs. 5 lakh were given free of cost to 70 crore people and 5 kg food grains per person per month free of cost were provided to 80 crore people for two and a half years. ShriShah said that during the Covid-19 pandemic, considering everyone equal, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi provided the Corona vaccine to 130 crore people. He said that Prime Minister Modi has shown how technology can be used for every section of the society. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is using technology to provide facilities to the poorest of the poor. He said that Prime Minister Modi has eliminated corruption by linking many public welfare schemes of the government with DBT and sending their benefits directly to the bank accounts of the poor.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister said that Rathore, Teli, Sahu community has made a huge contribution for the country and given the country such a Prime Minister who has worked to establish India's pride in the world.When the President of America says that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, you are very popular in America, and he wants your autograph, then every Indian feels proud. He said that the Indian economy which was earlier ranked 11th in the world, has moved up to the 5th position today and Prime Minister Modi has set a target that the Indian economy will become a $5 trillion economy by 2025. Shri Shah said that India ranks second in the world in smartphone usage and production, third in aviation market, third in automobile market, third in start-ups and ranks third in the world in renewable energy.He said that after the independence of the country, in comparison to the 50 years of opposition governments, the 9 years of government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has many significant achievements.