Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ইজৰাইলৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে
তেওঁলোকে কৃষি, পানী, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ সম্পৰ্কৰ দৰে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নেতানিয়াহুলৈ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
ইজৰাইলৰ বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত এলি কোহেনে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে। তেওঁলোকে দুয়োখন অৰ্থনীতিৰ বিস্তৃত পৰিপূৰকতা তৈয়াৰ কৰাৰ লগতে জনসাধাৰণৰ মাজত সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ লগতে কৃষি, পানী, উদ্ভাৱন আৰু জ্ঞান অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰকে ধৰি দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাৰ কেইবাটাও বিষয়ত আলোচনা কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে পাৰস্পৰিক স্বাৰ্থৰ বিভিন্ন আঞ্চলিক আৰু আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বিষয়ত মত বিনিময় কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰী এলি কোহেনক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীবেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুক তেওঁৰ উষ্ম শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায়।