Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ইজরেলগী ফোরেন মিনিস্তরনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগা উনখ্রে
লৌউ-শিংউ, ঈশিং, ইন্নোবেসন অমসুং মীগা-মীগা লৈনবা মরীশিংগী লমদা নাকল অনি মতেং পাংন্নবগী মতাংদা মখোয়না ৱা খন্নখি
প্রধান মন্ত্রী মোদীনা প্রধান মন্ত্রী নেতনয়াহুগী মফমদা মহাক্কী য়াইফ-পাউজেল পীখি
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Imphal
ঙসি ইজরেলগী ফোরেন মিনিস্তর ইলি কোহেন্না প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী উনখ্রে।
লৌউ-শিংউ, ঈশিং, ইন্নোবেসন অমসুং মীগা-মীগা লৈনবা মরীশিংগী লমদা নাকল অনি মতেং পাংন্নবগী মতাংদা মখোয়না ৱা খন্নখি।
লৈবাক অনিমক্না দরকার ওইবা তোঙান-তোঙানবা রিজনেল অমসুং ইন্তরনেসনেলগী ওইবা ৱাফমশিংগী মতাংদা মখোয়না ৱারি শানখি।
প্রধান মন্ত্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতনয়াহুদা মহাক্কী য়াইফ-পাউজেল য়ৌহন্নবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা ফোরেন মিনিস্তর কোহেন্দা হায়জখি।