Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଫୋନ୍ କଲେ ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
କୃଷି, ଜଳ, ନୂଆ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗ ବାବଦରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲର ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏଚ.ଇ. ଶ୍ରୀ ଏଲି କୋହେନ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ଫୋନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ସେମାନେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଅନେକ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ କୃଷି, ଜଳ, ନୂଆ ଉଦ୍ଭାବନ ଏବଂ ଜ୍ଞାନ ସହଭାଗିତା ଆଦି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦୁଇ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ବ୍ୟାପକ ପରିପକ୍ୱତା ଏବଂ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସମ୍ପର୍କ ମଜଭୁତ କରିବା ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ସାମିଲ ହୋଇଥିଲା ।
ଉଭୟେ ପରସ୍ପରର ହିତଭିତ୍ତିକ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ମତ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଇସ୍ରାଏଲ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ବେଞ୍ଜାମିନ ନେତାନ୍ୟାହୁଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଦେଶମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏଲି କୋହେନଙ୍କୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ ।