Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
ઇઝરાયેલના વિદેશ મંત્રીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી
તેઓએ કૃષિ, પાણી, નવીનતા અને લોકો વચ્ચેના સંબંધો જેવા અગ્રતા ક્ષેત્રોમાં દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકારની ચર્ચા કરી
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહુને તેમની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ઈઝરાયેલના વિદેશ મંત્રી એચ.ઈ. શ્રી એલી કોહેને આજે પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી સાથે મુલાકાત કરી.
તેઓએ દ્વિપક્ષીય સહકારના અસંખ્ય મુદ્દાઓ પર ચર્ચા કરી, જેમાં કૃષિ, પાણી, નવીનતા અને જ્ઞાનની ભાગીદારીના અગ્રતા ક્ષેત્રોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે જેમાં બંને અર્થવ્યવસ્થાની વ્યાપક પૂરકતાઓ અને લોકો-થી-લોકોના સંબંધોને મજબૂત બનાવવાનો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
તેઓએ પરસ્પર હિતના વિવિધ પ્રાદેશિક અને આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય મુદ્દાઓ પર પણ વિચારોનું આદાન-પ્રદાન કર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી એ FM એલી કોહેનને વિનંતી કરી કે તેઓ પ્રધાનમંત્રી H.E. શ્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહુ.ને તેમની ઉષ્માભરી શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવે.