Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
اسرائیل کے وزیر خارجہ نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی
دونوں نے ترجیحی شعبوں میں دوطرفہ تعاون جیسے زراعت، پانی، اختراعات اور عوام سے عوام کے تعلقات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
وزیر اعظم نے وزیر اعظم نیتن یاہو کو اپنی گرمجوشانہ مبارکباد پیش کی
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
اسرائیل کے وزیر خارجہ عزت مآب جناب ایلی کوہن نے آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ملاقات کی۔
انہوں نے دوطرفہ تعاون کے متعدد امور پر تبادلہ خیال کیا، جن میں زراعت، پانی، اختراعات اور دونوں معیشتوں کی وسیع پیمانے پر تکمیل کرنے والےعلمی شراکت داری کے ترجیحی شعبے شامل ہیں۔ اسی کے ساتھ ساتھ عوام سے عوام کے درمیان تعلقات کو مضبوط بنانا بھی ان امور میں شامل ہے۔
انہوں نے باہمی دلچسپی کے مختلف علاقائی اور بین الاقوامی امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے وزیرخارجہ ایلی کوہن سے درخواست کی کہ وہ وزیر اعظم عزت مآب جناب بنجامن نیتن یاہو کو ان کی پرتپاک مبارکباد پیش کریں۔