প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইজরায়েলের বিদেশমন্ত্রী প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে সাক্ষাৎ করেন
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৯ মে, ২০২৩
ইজরায়েলের বিদেশমন্ত্রী মাননীয় শ্রী এলি কোহেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীর সঙ্গে আজ সাক্ষাৎ করেছেন।
কৃষিতে অগ্রাধিকারের ক্ষেত্র, জল, উদ্ভাবন এবং উভয় দেশের অর্থনীতির সঙ্গে সম্পর্কযুক্ত বিবিধ ক্ষেত্রের জ্ঞান অংশীদারিত্ব সহ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতার বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে উভয়ের মধ্যে আলোচনা হয়েছে।
পারস্পরিক সম্বন্ধযুক্ত আঞ্চলিক এবং আন্তর্জাতিক বিভিন্ন বিষয় নিয়ে তাঁরা মতবিনিময় করেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিদেশমন্ত্রী এলি কোহেন-কে সে দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী বেঞ্জামিন নেতানিয়াহুর-র কাছে উষ্ণ শুভেচ্ছা পৌঁছে দিতে অনুরোধ করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
Foreign Minister of Israel calls on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
They discuss bilateral cooperation in priority areas such as agriculture, water, innovation and people-to-people ties
PM conveys his warm greetings to Prime Minister Netanyahu
09 MAY 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Foreign Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Eli Cohen, called on Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
They discussed a number of issues of bilateral cooperation, including priority areas of agriculture, water, innovation and knowledge partnership tapping into the wide-ranging complementarities of the two economies as well as strengthening people-to-people ties.
They also exchanged views on various regional and international issues of mutual interest.
PM requested FM Eli Cohen to convey his warm greetings to Prime Minister, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu.