Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to Inaugurate the 6th Edition of Advantage Healthcare India 2023 tomorrow at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi
Health Ministers and Officials from 10 countries and around 500 Business Delegates from more than 70 countries are expected to participate in the two-day event
25 APR 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will inaugurate the 6th edition of Advantage Healthcare India (AHCI) 2023 on 26th April, 2023 at Pragati Maidan (Gate-4), New Delhi through a video message. The event is organized by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare and will be attended by Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare & Chemicals and Fertilizers, Prem Singh Tamang, Chief Minister of Sikkim and Dr. Manik Saha, Chief Minister of Tripura along with a host of senior national and state high-level leadership. Health Ministers of 10 countries are also scheduled to be present at the event.
The Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), Government of India in association with the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce & Industry (FICCI) has co-branded the 6th edition of One Earth One Health, Advantage Healthcare India 2023 with India’s G20 Presidency and the event will be held from 26th – 27th April 2023 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi.
The two-day event aims emphasize the importance of global collaborations and partnerships for Building Resilient Global Health Architecture and work towards achieving Universal Health Coverage through value-based healthcare. It further aims to showcase India’s strength in the field of Medical Value Travel and as an exporter of Healthcare Workforce providing Value Based Healthcare services and its emergence as a major hub for world-class healthcare and wellness services. The event is in consonance with India’s G20 Presidency theme of ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ and is appropriately named as ‘One Earth, One Health- Advantage Healthcare India 2023’. It will create opportunities for healthcare collaborations between the participating countries.
To promote the export of services from India, this international summit will provide an ideal forum for exchange of knowledge, witnessing participation from the who’s who of the global MVT industry and expertise between the leading authorities, decision-makers, industry stakeholders, experts, and professionals in the industry from around the world. It will enable participants to network with peers worldwide, exchange ideas, build contacts and create strong business partnerships.
This summit will witness 125 exhibitors and around 500 hosted foreign delegates from 70 countries. Reverse Buyer Seller Meetings and scheduled B2B meetings with hosted delegates from more than 70 designated countries in the region of Africa, the Middle East, the Commonwealth of Independent States, SAARC and ASEAN will bring together and connect the Indian healthcare providers and foreign participants on one forum.
This summit will also have panel discussions with eminent speakers and experts from Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Tourism, Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Ministry of AYUSH, industry fora, startups, etc., along with interactive sessions with the stakeholders.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل نئی دلّی کے پرگتی میدان میں ایڈوانٹیج ہیلتھ کیئر انڈیا 2023 کے چھٹے ایڈیشن کا افتتاح کریں گے
دو روزہ تقریب میں دس ممالک کے وزرائے صحت اور حکام اور ستر سے زائد ممالک کے پانچ سو کاروباری مندوبین کی شرکت متوقع ہے
25 APR 2023 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 26 اپریل ، 2023 ء کو نئی دلّی کے پرگتی میدان (گیٹ-4) ، میں ایڈوانٹیج ہیلتھ کیئر انڈیا ( اے ایچ سی آئی ) 2023 کے چھٹے ایڈیشن کا ایک ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعے افتتاح کریں گے۔ اس تقریب کا اہتمام صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت نے کیا ہے اور اس میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا، سکم کے وزیر اعلیٰ پریم سنگھ تمانگ اور تری پورہ کے وزیر اعلیٰ ڈاکٹر مانک ساہا کے ساتھ ساتھ قومی اور ریاستی سطح کے اعلیٰ لیڈر بھی شرکت کریں گے ۔ تقریب میں 10 ممالک کے وزرائے صحت بھی شرکت کرنے والے ہیں۔
حکومتِ ہند کی وزارت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود ( ایم او ایچ ایف ڈبلیو ) نے فیڈریشن آف انڈین چیمبرز آف کامرس اینڈ انڈسٹری (فکّی ) کے ساتھ مل کر ون ارتھ ون ہیلتھ، ایڈوانٹیج ہیلتھ کیئر انڈیا 2023 کے 6ویں ایڈیشن کو بھارت کی جی 20 صدارت کے ساتھ یکجا کیا ہے اور یہ تقریب 26 سے 27 اپریل ، 2023 ء تک پرگتی میدان، نئی دلّی میں منعقد ہوگی۔
دو روزہ پروگرام کا مقصد عالمی سطح پر اشتراک اور شراکت داری کی اہمیت پر زور دینا ہے ، جس میں لچکدار گلوبل ہیلتھ آرکیٹیکچر کی تعمیر اور قدر پر مبنی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے ذریعے یونیورسل ہیلتھ کوریج حاصل کرنے کی سمت میں کام کرنا ہے۔ اس کا مزید مقصد طبی قدر کی سیاحت کے میدان میں اور حفظانِ صحت کی افرادی قوت کے برآمد کنندہ کے طور پر قدر پر مبنی حفظانِ صحت کی خدمات فراہم کرنا اور عالمی سطح کی صحت کی دیکھ بھال اور فلاح و بہبود کی خدمات کے ایک بڑے مرکز کے طور پر ابھرنا ہے۔ یہ تقریب بھارت کے جی 20 صدارت کے موضوع ’ ایک زمین، ایک خاندان، ایک مستقبل ‘ کے مطابق ہے اور اسے مناسب طور پر ’ ایک زمین، ایک صحت - فائدہ مند ہیلتھ کیئر انڈیا 2023 ‘ کا نام دیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے ، اس میں حصہ لینے والے ممالک کے درمیان صحت کی دیکھ بھال میں تعاون کے مواقع پیدا ہوں گے۔
بھارت سے خدمات کی برآمد کو فروغ دینے کے لئے، یہ بین الاقوامی سربراہی اجلاس علم کے تبادلے کے لئے ایک مثالی فورم فراہم کرے گا، جس میں دنیا بھر سے صنعت کے پیشہ ور افراد عالمی ایم وی ٹی صنعت میں سے کون کون ہے اور سرکردہ حکام، فیصلہ سازوں، صنعت کے فریقین اور ماہرین کے درمیان مہارت کا مشاہدہ کریں گے ۔ یہ شرکاء کو دنیا بھر کے ساتھیوں کے ساتھ نیٹ ورک قائم کرنے، خیالات کا تبادلہ کرنے، روابط استوار کرنے اور مضبوط کاروباری شراکت قائم کرنے کے قابل بنائے گا۔
اس سمٹ میں 70 ممالک کے 125 نمائش کنندگان اور 500 کے قریب غیر ملکی میزبان مندوبین شرکت کریں گے۔ اس فورم کا مقصد ریورس بائر سیلرس میٹنگز اور طے شدہ بی 2 بی میٹنگیں افریقہ، مشرق وسطیٰ، دولتِ مشترکہ کی آزاد ریاستیں ، سارک اور آسیان کے 70 سے زیادہ نامزد ممالک کے میزبان مندوبین ایک دوسرے کے ساتھ بھارتی صحت کی دیکھ بھال فراہم کرنے والوں اور غیر ملکی شرکاء کو ایک ساتھ مربوط کرنا ہے ۔
اس سمٹ میں صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، وزارت سیاحت، وزارت خارجہ، وزارت تجارت اور صنعت، وزارت آیوش، صنعتی فورم، اسٹارٹ اپس وغیرہ کے نامور مقررین اور ماہرین اور فریقین کے ساتھ اجلاس اور پینل مباحثے بھی ہوں گے۔