Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Civil Servants on 21st April
The programme, marking Civil Services Day, will serve as an apt platform for PM to further motivate and inspire civil servants towards nation building
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
18 APR 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Civil Servants at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 21st April, 2023 at 11 AM.
Prime Minister has constantly appreciated the contribution of Civil Servants towards nation building and enthused them to work even harder. The programme will serve as an apt platform for the Prime Minister to motivate and inspire Civil Servants across the country so that they may keep serving the nation with the same zeal, especially during this crucial phase of Amrit Kaal.
During the event, PM will confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration as well. These have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by districts & organizations of the Central and State Governments for the welfare of common citizens.
Exemplary work done in four identified priority programmes will be given awards: Promoting Swachh Jal through Har Ghar Jal Yojana; Promoting Swasth Bharat through Health & Wellness Centres; Promoting quality education with an equitable and inclusive classroom environment through Samagra Shiksha; Holistic Development through Aspirational District Programme - overall progress with special focus on saturation approach. Eight awards for above four identified programmes will be given while seven awards shall be given for innovations.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளிடம் ஏப்ரல் 21 அன்று பிரதமர் உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்
குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகள் தினத்தை குறிக்கும் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி தேசக் கட்டமைப்பில் குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளை மேலும் ஊக்கப்படுத்த பிரதமருக்கு இது சரியான தளமாக இருக்கும்
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கு பிரதமர் விருதுகளை, பிரதமர் வழங்குவார்
18 APR 2023 7:26PM by PIB Chennai
குடிமைப்பணிகள் அதிகாரிகள் தினத்தை ஒட்டி புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் 2023 ஏப்ரல் 21 காலை 11 மணிக்கு குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளிடம் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி உரையாற்ற உள்ளார்.
தேசக் கட்டமைப்பில் குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளின் பங்களிப்பை தொடர்ந்து பாராட்டி வரும் பிரதமர், அவர்களை மேலும் கடினமாக உழைப்பதற்கு ஊக்கப்படுத்தி உள்ளார். இந்த நிகழ்வு நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள குடிமைப்பணி அதிகாரிகளை ஊக்கப்படுத்த பிரதமருக்கு பொருத்தமான தளமாக இருக்கும். இதன் மூலம் தற்போதுள்ள அதே ஆர்வத்துடன் குறிப்பாக மிக முக்கியமான இந்த அமிர்தக் காலத்தில் தேசத்திற்கு அவர்கள் சேவையாற்றுவார்கள்.
இந்த நிகழ்வின் போது பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்குவோருக்கு பிரதமர் விருதுகளை, பிரதமர் வழங்குவார். சாமானிய மக்களின் நலனுக்காக மாவட்டங்களிலும், மத்திய, மாநில அரசுகளின் அமைப்புகளிலும் மிகச் சிறந்த மற்றும் புது முயற்சியுடன் பணியாற்றியதை அங்கீகரிக்கும் விதமாக இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
வீடுதோறும் குடிநீர் திட்டம் மூலம் தூய்மையான நீர் விநியோகத்தை ஊக்கப்படுத்துதல், சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வு மையங்கள் மூலம் தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல், முழுமையான கல்வி மூலம் சமமான அனைவரையும் உட்படுத்திய வகுப்பறை சூழலுடன் தரமான கல்வியை மேம்படுத்துதல், முன்னேற விரும்பும் மாவட்ட திட்டத்தின் மூலம் ஒட்டு மொத்த வளர்ச்சியை ஏற்படுத்துதல் ஆகிய நான்கு பிரிவுகளில் அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டு தலைசிறந்த பணி செய்தோருக்கு இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும். மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட நான்கு திட்டங்களுக்கு எட்டு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுவதுடன் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகளுக்கு ஏழு விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும்.