Prime Minister's Office
PM to address Civil Servants on 21st April
The programme, marking Civil Services Day, will serve as an apt platform for PM to further motivate and inspire civil servants towards nation building
PM to confer Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration
18 APR 2023 7:26PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the Civil Servants at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 21st April, 2023 at 11 AM.
Prime Minister has constantly appreciated the contribution of Civil Servants towards nation building and enthused them to work even harder. The programme will serve as an apt platform for the Prime Minister to motivate and inspire Civil Servants across the country so that they may keep serving the nation with the same zeal, especially during this crucial phase of Amrit Kaal.
During the event, PM will confer the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration as well. These have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by districts & organizations of the Central and State Governments for the welfare of common citizens.
Exemplary work done in four identified priority programmes will be given awards: Promoting Swachh Jal through Har Ghar Jal Yojana; Promoting Swasth Bharat through Health & Wellness Centres; Promoting quality education with an equitable and inclusive classroom environment through Samagra Shiksha; Holistic Development through Aspirational District Programme - overall progress with special focus on saturation approach. Eight awards for above four identified programmes will be given while seven awards shall be given for innovations.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২১ এপ্ৰিলত অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ প্ৰতি অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক অধিক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰিব
18 APR 2023 7:26PM by PIB Guwahati
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২৩ চনৰ ২১ এপ্ৰিলত পুৱা ১১ বজাত নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাষ্ট্ৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ অৱদানক নিৰন্তৰে প্ৰশংসা কৰি আহিছে আৰু তেওঁলোকক আৰু অধিক পৰিশ্ৰম কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহিত কৰিছে। এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ বাবে এক উপযুক্ত মঞ্চ হিচাপে কাম কৰিব যাতে তেওঁলোকে একে উৎসাহেৰে দেশৰ সেৱা কৰি থাকিব পাৰে, বিশেষকৈ অমৃত কালৰ এই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পৰ্যায়ত।
অনুষ্ঠানটোত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জন প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰিব। সাধাৰণ নাগৰিকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কেন্দ্ৰীয় আৰু ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ জিলা আৰু সংগঠনসমূহে কৰা অসাধাৰণ আৰু অভিনৱ কামক স্বীকৃতি দিয়াৰ লক্ষ্যৰে এয়া আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে।
চাৰিটা চিনাক্ত কৰা অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ কাৰ্যসূচীত কৰা দৃষ্টান্তমূলক কামক বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব: হৰ ঘৰ জল যোজনাৰ জৰিয়তে স্বচ্ছ জলৰ প্ৰচাৰ; স্বাস্থ্য আৰু কল্যাণ কেন্দ্ৰৰ জৰিয়তে সুস্থ ভাৰতৰ প্ৰচাৰ; সমগ্ৰ শিক্ষাৰ জৰিয়তে এক ন্যায়সংগত আৰু সামগ্ৰিক শ্ৰেণীকোঠাৰ পৰিৱেশৰ সৈতে মানদণ্ডৰ শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰচাৰ; প্ৰত্যাশী জিলা কাৰ্যসূচীৰ জৰিয়তে সামগ্ৰিক বিকাশ - সংপৃক্তকৰণ পদ্ধতিৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দি সামগ্ৰিক প্ৰগতি। ওপৰোক্ত চাৰিটা চিনাক্ত কাৰ্যসূচীৰ বাবে আঠটা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব আৰু উদ্ভাৱনৰ বাবে সাতটা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।