Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns violent incident at public event at Wakayama in Japan
15 APR 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned a violent incident at a public event at Wakayama in Japan where Prime Minister of Japan Mr.Fumio Kishida was present.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Learnt of a violent incident at a public event at Wakayama in Japan where my friend PM @Kishida230 was present. Relieved that he is safe. Praying for his continued well-being and good health. India condemns all acts of violence."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী জাপানের ওয়াকায়ামায় একটি অনুষ্ঠানে হিংসার ঘটনার নিন্দা করেছেন
15 APR 2023 2:50PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী জাপানের ওয়াকায়ামায় সেদেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রী ফুমিও কিশিদার একটি অনুষ্ঠানে হিংসার ঘটনার নিন্দা করেছেন।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “জাপানের ওয়াকায়ামায় একটি অনুষ্ঠানে হিংসার ঘটনার কথা জানতে পেরেছি, যেখানে আমার বন্ধু প্রধানমন্ত্রী @Kishida230 উপস্থিত ছিলেন। তিনি নিরাপদে রয়েছেন বলে জেনে স্বস্তিবোধ করছি। তাঁর মঙ্গল ও সুস্বাস্থ্য কামনা করছি। ভারত সবধরনের হিংসার নিন্দা করে”।