Prime Minister's Office
PM condemns violent incident at public event at Wakayama in Japan
15 APR 2023 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condemned a violent incident at a public event at Wakayama in Japan where Prime Minister of Japan Mr.Fumio Kishida was present.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Learnt of a violent incident at a public event at Wakayama in Japan where my friend PM @Kishida230 was present. Relieved that he is safe. Praying for his continued well-being and good health. India condemns all acts of violence."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પીએમએ જાપાનના વાકાયામા ખાતે જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં થયેલી હિંસક ઘટનાની નિંદા કરી
15 APR 2023 2:50PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ જાપાનના વાકાયામા ખાતે એક જાહેર કાર્યક્રમમાં બનેલી હિંસક ઘટનાની નિંદા કરી છે જ્યાં જાપાનના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી ફુમિયો કિશિદા હાજર હતા.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું;
"જાપાનના વાકાયામા ખાતે એક સાર્વજનિક કાર્યક્રમમાં હિંસક ઘટના વિશે જાણ્યું જ્યાં મારા મિત્ર PM @Kishida230 હાજર હતા. તેઓ સુરક્ષિત છે તેનાથી રાહત મળી. તેમની સતત સુખાકારી અને સારા સ્વાસ્થ્ય માટે પ્રાર્થના. ભારત હિંસાના તમામ કૃત્યોની નિંદા કરે છે."