Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses from his recent airport related programmes
12 APR 2023 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from his recent airport related programs.
He was replying to a tweet by Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, where the Minister had informed about the highest ever capital expenditure in FY 2023 for Civil Aviation Infrastructure Development.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“One of many manifestations of the importance we attach to top quality infrastructure. In the last few months, I have joined airport related programmes in Goa, Bengaluru, Chennai, Itanagar and Shivamogga. Here are some glimpses.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তেওঁৰ শেহতীয়া বিমানবন্দৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰ্যসূচীৰ কিছুমান মুহূৰ্ত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰে
12 APR 2023 5:10PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ শেহতীয়া বিমানবন্দৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰ্যসূচীৰ কিছুমান মুহূৰ্ত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত জ্যোতিৰাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়াই অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহণ আন্তঃগাঁথনি উন্নয়নৰ বাবে ২০২৩ বিত্তীয় বৰ্ষত এতিয়ালৈকে সৰ্বাধিক মূলধনী ব্যয়ৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰিছিল। এই টুইটৰ উত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়,
“উচ্চমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ প্ৰতি আমি যি গুৰুত্ব দিওঁ, এয়া তাৰ এক অন্যতম উদাহৰণ। যোৱা কেইমাহমানৰ ভিতৰত গোৱা, বেংগালুৰু, চেন্নাই, ইটানগৰ আৰু শিৱমোগ্গাত বিমানবন্দৰ সম্পৰ্কীয় কাৰ্যসূচীত যোগদান কৰিছো। তাৰে কিছুমান বিশেষ মুহূৰ্ত শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছো।”