Prime Minister's Office
PM Shares glimpses from his recent airport related programmes
12 APR 2023 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has shared glimpses from his recent airport related programs.
He was replying to a tweet by Union Minister for Civil Aviation, Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia, where the Minister had informed about the highest ever capital expenditure in FY 2023 for Civil Aviation Infrastructure Development.
The Prime Minister tweeted:
“One of many manifestations of the importance we attach to top quality infrastructure. In the last few months, I have joined airport related programmes in Goa, Bengaluru, Chennai, Itanagar and Shivamogga. Here are some glimpses.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বিমান বন্দর সংক্রান্ত তাঁর কয়েকটি কর্মসূচীর কিছু ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
12 APR 2023 5:10PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বিমান বন্দর সংক্রান্ত তাঁর কয়েকটি কর্মসূচীর কিছু ছবি সকলের সঙ্গে ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
অসামরিক বিমান চলাচল মন্ত্রী শ্রী জ্যোতিরাদিত্য সিন্ধিয়া এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় জানিয়েছেন, ২০২৩ অর্থবর্ষে অসামিক বিমান চলাচল ক্ষেত্রে সংশ্লিষ্ট পরিকাঠামো উন্নয়নে এযাবৎকালের মধ্যে সর্বোচ্চ ব্যয় করা হয়েছে।
এই ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“আমরা উন্নত মানের পরিকাঠামো গড়ে তোলার ওপর বিশেষ গুরুত্ব দিয়ে থাকি। গত কয়েক মাসে আমি গোয়া, বেঙ্গালুরু, চেন্নাই, ইটানগর এবং শিবমোগ্গায় বিমান বন্দর সংক্রান্ত কয়েকটি কর্মসূচীতে অংশগ্রহণ করেছিলাম। তারই কিছু ছবি এখানে তুলে ধরলাম।”