Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
રોજગાર મેળા હેઠળ, પ્રધાનમંત્રી 13મી એપ્રિલે સરકારી વિભાગો અને સંસ્થાઓમાં નવા નિમણૂક પામેલા 71,000 નિમણૂંક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 13મી એપ્રિલ, 2023ના રોજ સવારે 10:30 વાગ્યે વિડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા લગભગ 71,000 નવા નિમણૂક પત્રોનું વિતરણ કરશે. આ પ્રસંગે પ્રધાનમંત્રી આ નિયુક્તિઓને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
રોજગાર મેળો એ રોજગાર સર્જનને સર્વોચ્ચ અગ્રતા આપવાની પ્રધાનમંત્રીની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાની પરિપૂર્ણતા તરફનું એક પગલું છે. રોજગાર મેળા વધુ રોજગાર નિર્માણમાં ઉત્પ્રેરક તરીકે કામ કરશે અને યુવાનોને તેમના સશક્તિકરણ અને રાષ્ટ્રીય વિકાસમાં ભાગીદારી માટે અર્થપૂર્ણ તકો પ્રદાન કરશે તેવી અપેક્ષા છે.
દેશભરમાંથી પસંદ કરાયેલા નવી ભરતીઓ ભારત સરકાર હેઠળ વિવિધ હોદ્દા/પોસ્ટ પર જોડાશે જેમ કે ટ્રેન મેનેજર, સ્ટેશન માસ્ટર, સીનિયર કોમર્શિયલ કમ ટિકિટ ક્લાર્ક, ઈન્સ્પેક્ટર, સબ ઈન્સ્પેક્ટર, કોન્સ્ટેબલ, સ્ટેનોગ્રાફર, જુનિયર એકાઉન્ટન્ટ, ટપાલ સહાયક, આવક ટેક્સ ઈન્સ્પેક્ટર, ટેક્સ આસિસ્ટન્ટ, સિનિયર ડ્રાફ્ટ્સમેન, જેઈ/સુપરવાઈઝર, આસિસ્ટન્ટ પ્રોફેસર, ટીચર, લાઈબ્રેરિયન, નર્સ, પ્રોબેશનરી ઓફિસર્સ, PA, MTS વગેરે.
નવા નિમણૂક પામેલાઓને કર્મયોગી પ્રારંભ દ્વારા પોતાને તાલીમ આપવાની તક પણ મળશે, જે વિવિધ સરકારી વિભાગોમાં તમામ નવા નિમણૂકો માટે ઓનલાઈન ઓરિએન્ટેશન કોર્સ છે.