Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳದ ಅಡಿ, ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 13ರಂದು ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕ ಆದವರಿಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 71,000 ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿರುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರು 2023 ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 13ರಂದು ಬೆಳಗ್ಗೆ 10:30ಕ್ಕೆ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸಿಂಗ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕವಾದ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸುಮಾರು 71,000 ನೇಮಕಾತಿ ಪತ್ರಗಳನ್ನು ವಿತರಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಧಾನಿ ಅವರು ಈ ಉದ್ಯೋಗಿಗಳನ್ನು ಉದ್ದೇಶಿಸಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಗೆ ಹೆಚ್ಚಿನ ಆದ್ಯತೆ ನೀಡುವ ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಬದ್ಧತೆಯನ್ನು ಈಡೇರಿಸುವ ನಿಟ್ಟಿನಲ್ಲಿ ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಒಂದು ದಿಟ್ಟ ಹೆಜ್ಜೆಯಾಗಿದೆ. ರೋಜ್‌ಗಾರ್ ಮೇಳವು ಮತ್ತಷ್ಟು ಉದ್ಯೋಗ ಸೃಷ್ಟಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವೇಗವರ್ಧಕವಾಗಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಯುವಜನರ ಸಬಲೀಕರಣ ಮತ್ತು ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಲು ಅರ್ಥಪೂರ್ಣ ಅವಕಾಶಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ ಎಂದು ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಅಡಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಆಯ್ಕೆಯಾದ ಹೊಸ ನೇಮಕಾತಿಗಳು ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಮ್ಯಾನೇಜರ್, ಸ್ಟೇಷನ್ ಮಾಸ್ಟರ್, ಹಿರಿಯ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಕಮ್ ಟಿಕೆಟ್ ಕ್ಲರ್ಕ್, ಇನ್ಸ್‌ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್, ಸಬ್ ಇನ್‌ಸ್ಪೆಕ್ಟರ್‌ಗಳು, ಕಾನ್ಸ್‌ಟೇಬಲ್, ಸ್ಟೆನೋಗ್ರಾಫರ್, ಜೂನಿಯರ್ ಅಕೌಂಟೆಂಟ್, ಪೋಸ್ಟಲ್ ಅಸಿಸ್ಟೆಂಟ್, ತೆರಿಗೆ ನಿರೀಕ್ಷಕರು, ತೆರಿಗೆ ಸಹಾಯಕರು, ಸೀನಿಯರ್ ಡ್ರಾಟ್ಸ್‌ಮನ್, ಜೆಇ, ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಕರು, ಸಹಾಯಕ ಪ್ರಾಧ್ಯಾಪಕರು, ಶಿಕ್ಷಕರು, ಗ್ರಂಥಪಾಲಕರು, ನರ್ಸ್, ಪ್ರೊಬೇಷನರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಪಿಎ, ಎಂಟಿಎಸ್ ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ ವಿವಿಧ ಹುದ್ದೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೇರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕವಾದವರು “ಕರ್ಮಯೋಗಿ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭ್” ಮೂಲಕ ತರಬೇತಿ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಅವಕಾಶ ಪಡೆಯುತ್ತಾರೆ, ಇದು ವಿವಿಧ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹೊಸದಾಗಿ ನೇಮಕವಾದವರಿಗೆ ಆನ್‌ಲೈನ್ ಓರಿಯಂಟೇಶನ್ ಕೋರ್ಸ್ ಆಗಿದೆ.