Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
روزگار میلے کے تحت، وزیر اعظم 13 اپریل کو سرکاری محکموں اور تنظیموں میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والے تقریباً 71,000 تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 13 اپریل 2023 کو صبح 10:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے تقریباً 71,000 نئے بھرتی ہونے والے افراد کو تقرری نامے تقسیم کریں گے۔ وزیراعظم اس موقع پر ان مقررین سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
روزگار میلہ وزیر اعظم کے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کو اولین ترجیح دینے کے عزم کی تکمیل کی طرف ایک قدم ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرے گا اور نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور قومی ترقی میں شرکت کے لیے بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرے گا۔
ملک بھر سے منتخب ہونے والے نئے بھرتی کئے گئے افراد ، حکومت ہند کے تحت، دیگر کے علاوہ ، مختلف عہدوں/ آسامیوں جیسے ٹرین منیجر، اسٹیشن ماسٹر، سینئر کمرشل کم ٹکٹ کلرک، انسپکٹر، سب انسپکٹر، کانسٹیبل، اسٹینوگرافر، جونیئر اکاؤنٹنٹ، پوسٹل اسسٹنٹ، ٹیکس انسپکٹر، ٹیکس اسسٹنٹ، سینئر ڈرافٹ مین، جے ای/سپروائزر، اسسٹنٹ پروفیسر، ٹیچر، لائبریرین، نرس، پروبیشنری آفیسرز، پی اے، ایم ٹی ایس میں شامل ہوں گے۔
نئے شامل کیے گئے تقرری یافتگان کو کرمایوگی پرارمبھ کے ذریعے خود کو تربیت دینے کا موقع بھی ملے گا، جو کہ مختلف سرکاری محکموں میں تمام نئے تقرری پانے والوں کے لیے ایک آن لائن اورینٹیشن کورس ہے۔