Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১৩ এপ্ৰিলত চৰকাৰী বিভাগ আৰু সংগঠনত নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা সকলক প্ৰায় ৭১ হাজাৰ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে অহা ১৩ এপ্ৰিল, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে পুৱা ১০:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে নতুনকৈ নিযুক্তি পোৱা সকলক প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ বিতৰণ কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়েও এই উপলক্ষে এই নিযুক্তি লাভ কৰাসকলক সম্বোধনো কৰিব।
নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিব বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত ৰোজগাৰ মেলা হৈছে এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ পদক্ষেপ। ৰোজগাৰ মেলাই অধিক নিয়োগ সৃষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত অনুঘটক হিচাপে কাম কৰাৰ লগতে যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সবলীকৰণ আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উন্নয়নত অংশগ্ৰহণৰ অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা নিৰ্বাচিত হোৱা নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্তসকলে ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ অধীনৰ বিভিন্ন পদ যেনে ট্ৰেইন মেনেজাৰ, ষ্টেচন মাষ্টাৰ, ছিনিয়ৰ কমাৰ্চিয়েল কাম টিকট ক্লাৰ্ক, পৰিদৰ্শক, উপ-পৰিদৰ্শক, কনিষ্টবল, ষ্টেন’গ্ৰাফাৰ, কনিষ্ঠ একাউণ্টেণ্ট, ডাক সহায়ক, আয়কৰ পৰিদৰ্শক, কৰ সহায়ক, ছিনিয়ৰ ড্ৰাফ্টছমেন, জে ই/তত্বাৱধায়ক, সহকাৰী অধ্যাপক, শিক্ষক, লাইব্ৰেৰিয়ান, নাৰ্ছ, পৰীক্ষামূলক বিষয়া, পি এ, এম টি এছ আদিত যোগদান কৰিব।