Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாமின் கீழ், ஏப்ரல் 13-ஆம் தேதி அரசுத் துறைகள் மற்றும் நிறுவனங்களில் புதிதாகப் பணியமர்த்தப்பட்ட சுமார் 71,000 பேருக்கு பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை பிரதமர் வழங்குகிறார்
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, 13 ஏப்ரல், 2023 அன்று காலை 10:30 மணிக்கு காணொலி மூலம் புதிதாகப் பணியமர்த்தப்பட்ட சுமார் 71,000 பேருக்கு நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்குகிறார். இந்த நிகழ்வில் பணி ஆணை பெற்றவர்களிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுவார்.
வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் என்பது வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கு அதிக முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கும் பிரதமரின் உறுதிமொழியை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு நடவடிக்கை ஆகும். வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்தில் ஒரு கிரியா ஊக்கியாக வேலைவாய்ப்பு முகாம் செயல்படும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது. இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிக்கும் வகையில், தேசிய வளர்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பதற்கு அர்த்தமுள்ள வாய்ப்புகளை இது வழங்கும்.
நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்ட புதிய பணியாளர்கள், ரயில் மேலாளர், ஸ்டேஷன் மாஸ்டர், முதுநிலை பயணச்சீட்டு வழங்கும் ஊழியர், ஆய்வாளர், உதவி ஆய்வாளர்கள், காவலர்கள், சுருக்கெழுத்தாளர், இளநிலை கணக்காளர், அஞ்சல் உதவியாளர், வருமானவரி ஆய்வாளர், வரி உதவியாளர், முதுநிலை வரைவாளர், மேற்பார்வையாளர், உதவிப் பேராசிரியர், ஆசிரியர், நூலகர், செவிலியர், தகுதிகாண் அதிகாரிகள், தனி உதவியாளர்கள், பல வேலை பணியாளர்கள் போன்ற அரசுப் பணிகளில் சேரவுள்ளனர்.
புதிதாக நியமிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளவர்கள், பல்வேறு அரசுத் துறைகளில் புதிதாக நியமனம் செய்யப்படுபவர்களுக்கான ஆன்லைன் நோக்குநிலைப் பாடமான கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் மூலம் தங்களைப் பயிற்றுவிப்பதற்கான வாய்ப்பையும் பெறுவார்கள்.