Prime Minister's Office
Under Rozgar Mela, PM to distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits in Government departments and organisations on 13th April
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will distribute about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits on 13th April, 2023 at 10:30 AM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address these appointees on the occasion.
The Rozgar Mela is a step towards fulfilment of the commitment of the Prime Minister to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst in further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth for their empowerment and participation in national development.
The new recruits, selected from across the country, will join various positions/posts under Government of India like Train Manager, Station Master, Sr. commercial cum Ticket Clerk, Inspector, Sub Inspectors, Constable, Stenographer, Junior Accountant, Postal Assistant, Income Tax Inspector, Tax Assistant, Sr Draughtsman, JE/Supervisor, Assistant Professor, Teacher, Librarian, Nurse, Probationary Officers, PA, MTS, among others.
The newly inducted appointees will also get an opportunity to train themselves through Karmayogi Prarambh, which is an online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଅଧୀନରେ, 13 ଏପ୍ରିଲରେ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗ ଏବଂ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନରେ ପ୍ରାୟ 71,000 ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
11 APR 2023 12:42PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଭିଡିଓ କନଫରେନ୍ସିଂ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ 13 ଏପ୍ରିଲ, 2023, 10:30 ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନରେ ନୂତନ ଭାବରେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରାୟ 71,000 ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ପତ୍ର ବଣ୍ଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏହି ନବ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
ରୋଜଗାର ସୃଷ୍ଟି ପାଇଁ ସର୍ବୋଚ୍ଚ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତା ପୂରଣ ଦିଗରେ ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଏକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ। ରୋଜଗାର ମେଳା ଆଗାମୀ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ଏକ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ବିକାଶରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ଉପଯୁକ୍ତ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ ବୋଲି ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି |
ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସ୍ଥାନରୁ ମନୋନୀତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଏହି ନୂତନ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ମ୍ୟାନେଜର, ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମାଷ୍ଟର, ସିନିୟର କମର୍ସିଆଲ୍ କମ୍ ଟିକେଟ୍ କ୍ଲର୍କ, ଇନ୍ସପେକ୍ଟର, ସବ୍ ଇନ୍ସପେକ୍ଟର, କନଷ୍ଟେବଳ, ଷ୍ଟେନୋଗ୍ରାଫର, ଜୁନିଅର ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ, ଡାକ ସହାୟକ, ଇନକମ୍ ଟାକ୍ସ ଇନସପେକ୍ଟର ପରି ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପଦ / ପଦବୀରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ଏହା ସହି ତରହିଛି ଟ୍ୟାକ୍ସ ଇନ୍ସପେକ୍ଟର, ଟ୍ୟାକ୍ସ ଆସିଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ, ସିନିୟର ଡ୍ରଟସମ୍ୟାନ୍, ଜେଇ / ସୁପରଭାଇଜର, ଆସିଷ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ରଫେସର, ଶିକ୍ଷକ, ଲାଇବ୍ରେରିଆନ୍, ନର୍ସ, ପ୍ରୋବେସନାରୀ ଅଫିସର, ପିଏ, ଏମଟିଏସ ଓ ଆହୁରି ଅନେକ।
ନୂତନ ଭାବେ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀମାନେ ମଧ୍ୟ କର୍ମଯୋଗୀ ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ତାଲିମ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର ସୁଯୋଗ ପାଇବେ, ଯାହା ବିଭିନ୍ନ ସରକାରୀ ବିଭାଗର ସମସ୍ତ ନୂତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତ କର୍ମଚାରୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ଓରିଏଣ୍ଟେସନ୍ ପାଠ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଟେ।