Prime Minister's Office
PM hails Cabinet Decision to revise domestic gas pricing guidelines
07 APR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has hailed the Cabinet Decision to protect the interest of consumers by reducing the impact of increase in international gas prices on gas prices in India.
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister for Petroleum and Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“The Cabinet decision relating to revised domestic gas pricing has many benefits for the consumers. It is a positive development for the sector.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઘરેલું ગેસ કિંમત નિર્ધારણ માર્ગદર્શિકામાં સુધારો કરવાના કેબિનેટના નિર્ણયને વધાવ્યો
07 APR 2023 11:19AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતમાં ગેસના ભાવ પર આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય ગેસના ભાવમાં વધારાની અસરને ઘટાડીને ગ્રાહકોના હિતનું રક્ષણ કરવાના કેબિનેટના નિર્ણયને વધાવ્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય પેટ્રોલિયમ અને કુદરતી ગેસ મંત્રી શ્રી હરદીપ સિંહ પુરી દ્વારા કરવામાં આવેલ ટ્વીટ શેર કરતા, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“સંશોધિત ઘરેલું ગેસના ભાવો સંબંધિત કેબિનેટના નિર્ણયથી ગ્રાહકો માટે ઘણા ફાયદા છે. આ ક્ષેત્ર માટે સકારાત્મક વિકાસ છે.”