Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pain over the mishap in Indore
30 MAR 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pain over the mishap in Indore. Shri Modi has spoken to Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and took an update on the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the mishap in Indore. Spoke to CM @ChouhanShivraj Ji and took an update on the situation. The State Government is spearheading rescue and relief work at a quick pace. My prayers with all those affected and their families."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इंदौर में हुई दुर्घटना पर दुःख व्यक्त किया
30 MAR 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने इंदौर में हुई दुर्घटना पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है। श्री मोदी ने मध्य प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान से बात की और उनसे स्थिति की जानकारी ली।
अपने एक ट्वीट में, प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
“इंदौर में हुई दुर्घटना से बेहद दुखी हूं। सीएम @ChouhanShivraj जी से बात की और स्थिति की जानकारी ली। राज्य सरकार तेज गति से बचाव और राहत कार्य कर रही है। मेरी संवेदनाएं इस दुर्घटना में प्रभावित हुए सभी लोगों व उनके परिजनों के साथ हैं।"