Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pain over the mishap in Indore
30 MAR 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pain over the mishap in Indore. Shri Modi has spoken to Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and took an update on the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the mishap in Indore. Spoke to CM @ChouhanShivraj Ji and took an update on the situation. The State Government is spearheading rescue and relief work at a quick pace. My prayers with all those affected and their families."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
इंदूरमधील दुर्घटनेबद्दल पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केले दुःख
30 MAR 2023 3:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 मार्च 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी इंदूरमधील दुर्घटनेबाबत दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे. मोदी यांनी मध्य प्रदेशचे मुख्यमंत्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान यांच्याशी चर्चा करून परिस्थितीची माहिती घेतली आहे.
आपल्या ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"इंदूरमधील दुर्घटनेचे वृत्त अत्यंत दु:खद आहे. मुख्यमंत्री @ChouhanShivraj जी यांच्याशी बोललो आणि परिस्थितीची माहिती घेतली. राज्य सरकार वेगाने बचाव आणि मदत कार्य करत आहे. सर्व पीडित आणि त्यांच्या कुटुंबियांसाठी मी प्रार्थना करत आहे.."