Prime Minister's Office
PM expresses pain over the mishap in Indore
30 MAR 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed pain over the mishap in Indore. Shri Modi has spoken to Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan and took an update on the situation.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Extremely pained by the mishap in Indore. Spoke to CM @ChouhanShivraj Ji and took an update on the situation. The State Government is spearheading rescue and relief work at a quick pace. My prayers with all those affected and their families."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઈન્દોરમાં દુર્ઘટના પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું
30 MAR 2023 2:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ ઈન્દોરમાં થયેલી દુર્ઘટના પર દુઃખ વ્યક્ત કર્યું છે. શ્રી મોદીએ મધ્યપ્રદેશના મુખ્યમંત્રી શ્રી શિવરાજ સિંહ ચૌહાણ સાથે વાત કરી છે અને પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે અપડેટ લીધી છે.
એક ટ્વિટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું; "ઇન્દોરમાં દુર્ઘટનાથી ખૂબ જ દુઃખી છું. સીએમ @ChouhanShivraj જી સાથે વાત કરી અને પરિસ્થિતિ વિશે અપડેટ લીધું. રાજ્ય સરકાર બચાવ અને રાહત કાર્યને ઝડપી ગતિએ આગળ વધારી રહી છે. અસરગ્રસ્તો અને તેમના પરિવારો સાથે મારી પ્રાર્થના."