Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the nation on Ram Navami
30 MAR 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the occasion of Ram Navami. Following is the full text of his message:
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all our citizens on the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami.
Lord Ram exemplifies the eternal virtues of sublimity, integrity and nobility in thought, word and deed. Ram Navami is an occasion to rededicate ourselves to the path shown by Lord Ram, and resolve to lead a life guided by the compass of justice and righteousness towards fellow countrymen for the welfare of the nation.”

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ರಾಮನವಮಿ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶದ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶುಭಾಶಯ
30 MAR 2023 2:02PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನ್ ಕರ್ ಅವರು ರಾಮನವಮಿಯ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಜನತೆಗೆ ಶುಭ ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರ ಸಂದೇಶದ ಪೂರ್ಣ ಪಠ್ಯ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನಂತಿದೆ:
"ರಾಮನವಮಿಯ ಶುಭ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ನಾನು ನಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲ ನಾಗರಿಕರಿಗೆ ನನ್ನ ಹಾರ್ದಿಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಮತ್ತು ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸುತ್ತೇನೆ.
ಭಗವಾನ್ ರಾಮನು ಚಿಂತನೆ, ಮಾತು ಮತ್ತು ಕಾರ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಉತ್ಕೃಷ್ಟತೆ, ಸಮಗ್ರತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದಾತ್ತತೆಯ ಶಾಶ್ವತ ಸದ್ಗುಣಗಳಿಗೆ ಉದಾಹರಣೆಯಾಗಿದ್ದಾನೆ. ರಾಮನವಮಿಯು ಭಗವಾನ್ ರಾಮನು ತೋರಿಸಿದ ಹಾದಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಾಗುವುದಕ್ಕೆ ನಮ್ಮನ್ನು ಸಮರ್ಪಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರದ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಸಹವರ್ತಿ ದೇಶವಾಸಿಗಳಿಗೆ ನ್ಯಾಯ ಮತ್ತು ನೀತಿಯಿಂದ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಿಸಲ್ಪಟ್ಟ ಜೀವನವನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲು ನಿರ್ಧಾರ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳುವ ಒಂದು ಸಂದರ್ಭವಾಗಿದೆ.” ಎಂದು ಅವರು ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ.