उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उप-राष्ट्रपति ने रामनवमी पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
30 MAR 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
उप-राष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ ने रामनवमी के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी है। उनके संदेश का पूरा पाठ निम्नलिखित है-
“मैं रामनवमी के पावन अवसर पर सभी देशवासियों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।
भगवान राम उदात्तता, सत्यनिष्ठा तथा मन, वचन और कर्म में उत्कृष्टता के शाश्वत गुणों का उदाहरण देते हैं। रामनवमी भगवान राम द्वारा दिखाए गए मार्ग के प्रति स्वयं को फिर से समर्पित करने तथा राष्ट्र कल्याण के लिए साथी देशवासियों के प्रति न्याय और सच्चाई से निर्देशित जीवन शैली का संकल्प लेने का अवसर है।”

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice President greets the nation on Ram Navami
30 MAR 2023 2:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar has greeted the people on the occasion of Ram Navami. Following is the full text of his message:
“I extend my warm greetings and good wishes to all our citizens on the auspicious occasion of Ram Navami.
Lord Ram exemplifies the eternal virtues of sublimity, integrity and nobility in thought, word and deed. Ram Navami is an occasion to rededicate ourselves to the path shown by Lord Ram, and resolve to lead a life guided by the compass of justice and righteousness towards fellow countrymen for the welfare of the nation.”