Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhopal on 1st April
PM to attend Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
PM to flag off Vande Bharat Express between Bhopal and New Delhi
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhopal on 1st April, 2023. At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will attend the Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023 at the Kushabhau Thakre Hall in Bhopal. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will flag off the Vande Bharat Express train between Bhopal and New Delhi at Rani Kamlapati Railway Station, Bhopal.
Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
The three-day conference of Military Commanders will be held from 30th March to 1st April 2023 on the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations will be held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ will also be reviewed.
The conference will witness participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction will also be held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who will contribute to the deliberations.
Vande Bharat Express
Vande Bharat Express has redefined passenger travel experience in the country. The new train being introduced between Rani Kamlapati Railway station, Bhopal and New Delhi railway station will be the eleventh Vande Bharat train in the country. The indigenously designed train set of Vande Bharat Express is equipped with state-of-the-art passenger amenities. It will provide faster, comfortable and convenient travel experience to the rail users, boost tourism and promote economic development in the region.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान १ एप्रिल रोजी देणार भोपाळला भेट
संयुक्त कमांडर्स कॉन्फरन्स -2023 मध्ये पंतप्रधान होणार सहभागी
भोपाळ आणि नवी दिल्ली दरम्यान सुरू होणाऱ्या वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेसला पंतप्रधान दाखवणार हिरवा झेंडा
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान श्री नरेंद्र मोदी 1 एप्रिल 2023 रोजी भोपाळला भेट देत आहेत.सकाळी सुमारे 10 वाजता, पंतप्रधान भोपाळमधील कुशाभाऊ ठाकरे सभागृहात संयुक्त कमांडर्स कॉन्फरन्स-2023 ला उपस्थित राहतील. त्यानंतर, दुपारी 3:15 वाजता, पंतप्रधान भोपाळ आणि नवी दिल्ली दरम्यान राणी कमलापती रेल्वे स्टेशन,भोपाळ येथून सुरू होणाऱ्या वंदे भारत एक्स्प्रेस रेल्वेगाडीला हिरवा झेंडा दाखवतील.
संयुक्त कमांडर्स कॉन्फरन्स-2023
,लष्करी अधिकाऱ्यांची
‘रेडी, रिझर्जंट, रिलेव्हंट’ अर्थात सुसज्ज, बलाढ्य आणि समर्पक या संकल्पनेवर आधारीत तीन दिवसांची परिषद भोपाळ येथे 30 मार्च ते 1 एप्रिल 2023 दरम्यान आयोजित केली आहे.
या परिषदेत,सशस्त्र दलांमधील संयुक्तता आणि अभिनिवेश यासह राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षेशी संबंधित विविध मुद्द्यांवर चर्चा केली जाईल.‘आत्मनिर्भरता’ साध्य करण्याच्या दिशेने सशस्त्र दलांची तयारी आणि संरक्षण परिसंस्थेतील प्रगतीचाही आढावाही यादरम्यान घेतला जाईल.
या परिषदेत तिन्ही सैन्य दलातील कमांडर आणि संरक्षण मंत्रालयातील वरिष्ठ अधिकारी सहभागी होणार आहेत. लष्कर, नौदल आणि हवाई दलातील कारवाई करणाऱ्या सैनिक, खलाशी आणि हवाई दलांतील जवान यांच्या सोबत सर्वसमावेशक आणि अनौपचारिक संवाद देखील आयोजित केला जाईल.
वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेस
वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेसने देशातील प्रवासी प्रवासाचा अनुभव पुनश्च परिभाषित केला आहे. राणी कमलापती रेल्वे स्थानक, भोपाळ आणि नवी दिल्ली रेल्वे स्थानकादरम्यान सुरू होणारी नवीन रेल्वेगाडी ही देशातील अकरावी वंदे भारत रेल्वेगाडी आहे. वंदे भारत एक्सप्रेसचे स्वरुप संपूर्ण स्वदेशी, अत्याधुनिक प्रवासी सुविधांनी सुसज्ज असे डिझाइन केले आहे. हे रेल्वे प्रवाशांना जलद, आरामदायी आणि सोयीस्कर प्रवासाचा अनुभव देईल, पर्यटनाला चालना देईल आणि या प्रदेशातील आर्थिक विकासाला गतीमान करेल.