Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhopal on 1st April
PM to attend Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
PM to flag off Vande Bharat Express between Bhopal and New Delhi
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhopal on 1st April, 2023. At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will attend the Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023 at the Kushabhau Thakre Hall in Bhopal. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will flag off the Vande Bharat Express train between Bhopal and New Delhi at Rani Kamlapati Railway Station, Bhopal.
Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
The three-day conference of Military Commanders will be held from 30th March to 1st April 2023 on the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations will be held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ will also be reviewed.
The conference will witness participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction will also be held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who will contribute to the deliberations.
Vande Bharat Express
Vande Bharat Express has redefined passenger travel experience in the country. The new train being introduced between Rani Kamlapati Railway station, Bhopal and New Delhi railway station will be the eleventh Vande Bharat train in the country. The indigenously designed train set of Vande Bharat Express is equipped with state-of-the-art passenger amenities. It will provide faster, comfortable and convenient travel experience to the rail users, boost tourism and promote economic development in the region.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী পয়লা এপ্রিল ভোপাল সফরে যাবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী কম্বাইন্ড কমান্ডার্স কনফারেন্স ২০২৩ – এ যোগ দেবেন
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভোপাল – নতুন দিল্লি বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস যাত্রার সূচনা করবেন
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী পয়লা এপ্রি, ২০২৩ – এ ভোপাল সফরে যাবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী সকাল ১০টা নাগাদ ভোপালের কুশাভাউ ঠাকরে হল – এ কম্বাইন্ড কমান্ডার্স কনফারেন্স ২০২৩ – এ যোগ দেবেন। এরপর, দুপুর ৩টে ১৫ মিনিটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ভোপালে রানী কমলাপতি রেল স্টেশনে ভোপাল – নতুন দিল্লি বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস যাত্রার সূচনা করবেন।
কম্বাইন্ড কমান্ডার্স কনফারেন্স ২০২৩
তিন দিনের সামরিক কমান্ডাদের সম্মেলন অনুষ্ঠিত হবে ৩০ মার্চ থেকে পয়লা মার্চ থেকে পয়লা এপ্রিল, ২০২৩ পর্যন্ত। এবারের থিম হ’ল ‘রেডি রিসার্জেন্ট রেলিভেন্ট’। সম্মেলনে জাতীয় নিরাপত্তা সংক্রান্ত বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে আলোচনা হবে। এর মধ্যে রয়েছে - সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর মধ্যে সংযোগ ও সমন্বয়। আত্মনির্ভরতা অর্জনের লক্ষ্যে সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর প্রস্তুতি এবং প্রতিরক্ষা ব্যবস্থার অগ্রগতি নিয়েও পর্যালোচনা করা হবে।
সম্মেলনে যোগ দেবেন তিনটি সশস্ত্র বাহিনীর কমান্ডাররা এবং প্রতিরক্ষা মন্ত্রকের উচ্চ পদস্থ আধিকারিকরা। সেনাবাহিনী, নৌ-বাহিনী এবং বিমান বাহিনীর সেনা, নাবিক ও বৈমানিক এই আলোচনায় যোগ দেবেন। তাঁদের সঙ্গে অনানুষ্ঠানিকভাবেও আলাপ-আলোচনা করা হবে।
বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস
বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেস দেশের যাত্রীদের ভ্রমণের অভিজ্ঞতায় সম্পূর্ণ বদল এনেছে। ভোপালের রানী কমলাপতি রেল স্টেশনে ভোপাল ও নতুন দিল্লির মধ্যে নতুন ট্রেন চালু হবে। এটি সারা দেশে একাদশ বন্দে ভারত ট্রেন। সম্পূর্ণ ভেষজ নক্‌শায় তৈরি বন্দে ভারত এক্সপ্রেসে যাত্রী স্বাছন্দ্যের ব্যবস্থা অত্যাধুনিক। স্বাচ্ছন্দ্যমূলক, আরামদায়ক, দ্রুত ভ্রমণের সুযোগ এনে দিচ্ছে এই ট্রেন। সেই সঙ্গে, এটি আঞ্চলিক পর্যটন ও অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নের প্রসার ঘটাবে।