Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhopal on 1st April
PM to attend Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
PM to flag off Vande Bharat Express between Bhopal and New Delhi
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhopal on 1st April, 2023. At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will attend the Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023 at the Kushabhau Thakre Hall in Bhopal. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will flag off the Vande Bharat Express train between Bhopal and New Delhi at Rani Kamlapati Railway Station, Bhopal.
Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
The three-day conference of Military Commanders will be held from 30th March to 1st April 2023 on the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations will be held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ will also be reviewed.
The conference will witness participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction will also be held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who will contribute to the deliberations.
Vande Bharat Express
Vande Bharat Express has redefined passenger travel experience in the country. The new train being introduced between Rani Kamlapati Railway station, Bhopal and New Delhi railway station will be the eleventh Vande Bharat train in the country. The indigenously designed train set of Vande Bharat Express is equipped with state-of-the-art passenger amenities. It will provide faster, comfortable and convenient travel experience to the rail users, boost tourism and promote economic development in the region.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୧ ତାରିଖରେ ଭୋପାଳ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ମିଳିତ କମାଣ୍ଡର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ -୨୦୨୩ ରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭୋପାଳ ଏବଂ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସକୁ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ, ୨୦୨୩ ରେ ଭୋପାଳ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବେ । ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ ଟା ସମୟରେ ଭୋପାଳର କୁଶାଭୁ ଥାକରେ ହଲରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମିଳିତ କମାଣ୍ଡର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ -୨୦୨୩ ରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ । ଏହା ପରେ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩.୧୫ ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଭୋପାଳ ଏବଂ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଟ୍ରେନ ଚଳାଚଳକୁ ଭୋପାଳର ରାଣୀ କମଳାପତି ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନରେ ପତାକା ଦେଖାଇ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ମିଳିତ କମାଣ୍ଡର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ -୨୦୨୩
ମିଲିଟାରୀ କମାଣ୍ଡରମାନଙ୍କର ତିନି ଦିନିଆ ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ୩୦ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରୁ ୧ ଏପ୍ରିଲ ୨୦୨୩ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ " ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ, ପୁନରୁତ୍ଥାନ, ପ୍ରାସଙ୍ଗିକ” ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ଉପରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ । ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ ସମୟରେ ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ମିଳିତତା ଏବଂ ମଞ୍ଚସ୍ଥତା ସମେତ ଜାତୀୟ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରସଙ୍ଗ ଉପରେ ବିଚାର ଆଲୋଚନା କରାଯିବ । ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ "ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରତା” ହାସଲ ଦିଗରେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ଇକୋସିଷ୍ଟମରେ ଅଗ୍ରଗତିର ମଧ୍ୟ ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରାଯିବ ।
ଏହି ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ତିନି ସଶସ୍ତ୍ର ବାହିନୀର କମାଣ୍ଡର ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀମାନେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ । ସ୍ଥଳସେନା, ନୌସେନା ଏବଂ ବାୟୁସେନାର ସୈନିକ, ନାବିକ ଏବଂ ବାୟୁସୈନିକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ଏବଂ ଅନୌପଚାରିକ ଆଲୋଚନା ମଧ୍ୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେବ ।
ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ
ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ଦେଶରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଯାତ୍ରା ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତାକୁ ନୂତନ ପରିଚୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି । ଭୋପାଳର ରାଣୀ କମଲଳାପତି ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ଏବଂ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ରେଳ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେଉଥିବା ଏହି ନୂତନ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଦେଶର ଏକାଦଶ ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ହେବ । ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ଡିଜାଇନରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ହୋଇଥିବା ବନ୍ଦେ ଭାରତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସୁବିଧା ସହିତ ସଜ୍ଜିତ । ଏହା ରେଳ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଦ୍ରୁତ, ଆରାମଦାୟକ ଏବଂ ସୁବିଧାଜନକ ଭ୍ରମଣ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ, ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ ଏବଂ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅର୍ଥନୈତିକ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।