Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Bhopal on 1st April
PM to attend Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
PM to flag off Vande Bharat Express between Bhopal and New Delhi
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Bhopal on 1st April, 2023. At around 10 AM, Prime Minister will attend the Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023 at the Kushabhau Thakre Hall in Bhopal. Thereafter, at around 3:15 PM, Prime Minister will flag off the Vande Bharat Express train between Bhopal and New Delhi at Rani Kamlapati Railway Station, Bhopal.
Combined Commanders’ Conference-2023
The three-day conference of Military Commanders will be held from 30th March to 1st April 2023 on the theme ‘Ready, Resurgent, Relevant’. During the Conference, deliberations will be held over a varied spectrum of issues pertaining to national security, including jointness and theaterisation in the Armed Forces. Preparation of the Armed Forces and progress in defence ecosystem towards attaining ‘Aatmanirbharta’ will also be reviewed.
The conference will witness participation of commanders from the three armed forces and senior officers from the Ministry of Defence. Inclusive and informal interaction will also be held with soldiers, sailors and airmen from Army, Navy and Air Force who will contribute to the deliberations.
Vande Bharat Express
Vande Bharat Express has redefined passenger travel experience in the country. The new train being introduced between Rani Kamlapati Railway station, Bhopal and New Delhi railway station will be the eleventh Vande Bharat train in the country. The indigenously designed train set of Vande Bharat Express is equipped with state-of-the-art passenger amenities. It will provide faster, comfortable and convenient travel experience to the rail users, boost tourism and promote economic development in the region.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਨੂੰ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ-2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ
30 MAR 2023 11:34AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਸਵੇਰੇ ਲਗਭਗ 10 ਵਜੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁਸ਼ਾਭਾਊ ਠਾਕਰੇ ਹਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ-2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਉਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਲਗਭਗ ਸਵਾ ਤਿੰਨ ਵਜੇ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਣੀ ਕਮਲਾਪਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ’ਤੇ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਨੂੰ ਹਰੀ ਝੰਡੀ ਦਿਖਾ ਕੇ ਰਵਾਨਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ-2023
ਮਿਲਿਟਰੀ ਕਮਾਂਡਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਿੰਨ- ਦਿਨਾ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 30 ਮਾਰਚ ਤੋਂ ਇੱਕ ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ‘ਰੈਡੀ, ਰੀਸਰਜੈਂਟ, ਰੈਲੇਵੈਂਟ’ ਹੈ। ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੁੱਧਭੂਮੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਤਿਆਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਅਤੇ ‘ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ’ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਈਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਹਥਿਆਰਬੰਦ ਬਲਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਮਾਂਡਰ ਅਤੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਥਲ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ,ਜਲ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਯੂ ਸੈਨਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਗ਼ੈਰ-ਰਸਮੀ ਬਾਤਚੀਤ ਵੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਜੋ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ
ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਯਾਤਰਾ-ਅਨੁਭਵ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੜ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਨਵੀਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਭੋਪਾਲ ਦੇ ਰਾਣੀ ਕਮਲਾਪਤੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਚਲੇਗੀ। ਇਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਗਿਆਰ੍ਹਵੀਂ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ। ਸਵਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਪੱਧਰ ’ਤੇ ਵੰਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈੱਸ ਨੂੰ ਡਿਜਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈਸ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਟ੍ਰੇਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਰੇ ਯਾਤਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼, ਅਰਾਮਦਾਇਕ, ਅਤੇ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਜਨਕ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।