Prime Minister's Office
The world class station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi and nearby areas: PM
26 MAR 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the World Class Station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas. Shri Modi also said that this is an integral part of the efforts to have modern stations across India.
In a tweet Member of Parliament from Jhansi, Shri Anurag Sharma thanked to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for approving to make Jhansi as a World Class Station for the people of Bundelkand. He also thanked Railway Minsiter, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
Responding to the tweet by MP from Jhansi Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An integral part of our efforts to have modern stations across India, this will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ঝাঁসিতে আন্তর্জাতিক মানের স্টেশন ঝাঁসি সহ পার্শ্ববর্তী অঞ্চলের পর্যটন ও বাণিজ্যের প্রসার নিশ্চিত করবে: প্রধানমন্ত্রী
26 MAR 2023 10:54AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বলেছেন, ঝাঁসিতে আন্তর্জাতিক মানের স্টেশন ঝাঁসি সহ পার্শ্ববর্তী অঞ্চলের পর্যটন এবং ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের প্রসার ঘটাতে সহায়ক হবে। ভারত জুড়ে অত্যাধুনিক স্টেশন গড়ে তোলার অঙ্গ হিসাবে এই উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে।
ঝাঁসির সাংসদ শ্রী অনুরাগ শর্মা এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় ঝাঁসিতে আন্তর্জাতিক মানের স্টেশন গড়ে তোলার প্রস্তাব অনুমোদন করায় বুন্দেলখন্ডের জনসাধারণের পক্ষ থেকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়েছেন। তিনি রেলমন্ত্রী শ্রী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণবকেও ধন্যবাদ জানান।
উত্তর প্রদেশের ঝাঁসির সাংসদের ট্যুইট বার্তার প্রত্যুত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “ভারত জুড়ে অত্যাধুনিক স্টেশন নির্মাণ উদ্যোগের অঙ্গ হিসাবে ঝাঁসিতে এই উদ্যোগ নেওয়া হয়েছে। এর ফলে, ঝাঁসি সহ পার্শ্ববর্তী অঞ্চলের পর্যটন ও ব্যবসা-বাণিজ্যের প্রসার নিশ্চিত হবে”।