Prime Minister's Office
The world class station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi and nearby areas: PM
26 MAR 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the World Class Station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas. Shri Modi also said that this is an integral part of the efforts to have modern stations across India.
In a tweet Member of Parliament from Jhansi, Shri Anurag Sharma thanked to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for approving to make Jhansi as a World Class Station for the people of Bundelkand. He also thanked Railway Minsiter, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
Responding to the tweet by MP from Jhansi Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An integral part of our efforts to have modern stations across India, this will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଝାନସୀର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ଝାନସୀ ଏବଂ ନିକଟବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅଧିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ: ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
31 MAR 2023 3:53PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଝାନସୀର ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଷ୍ଟେସନ୍ ଝାନସୀ ତଥା ନିକଟବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅଧିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ଷ୍ଟେସନ କରିବା ପ୍ରୟାସର ଏହା ଏକ ଅବିଚ୍ଛେଦ୍ୟ ଅଙ୍ଗ ।
ଝାନସୀ ସାଂସଦ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁରାଗ ଶର୍ମା ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କୁ ବୁନ୍ଦେଲଖଣ୍ଡବାସୀଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଝାନସୀକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ଭାବେ ପରିଣତ କରିବାକୁ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ଦେଇଥିବାରୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶର ଝାନସୀ ସାଂସଦଙ୍କ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ର ଜବାବରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମଗ୍ର ଭାରତରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ଷ୍ଟେସନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସର ଏକ ଅବିଚ୍ଛେଦ୍ୟ ଅଙ୍ଗ, ଏହା ଝାନସୀ ତଥା ନିକଟବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଅଧିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟଟନ ଏବଂ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟକୁ ନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।”