প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
ঝান্সিৰ বিশ্বমানৰ ষ্টেচনে ঝান্সি আৰু পাৰ্শ্বৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্যৰ প্ৰসাৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিবঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
26 MAR 2023 10:54AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ঝান্সিৰ বিশ্বমানৰ ষ্টেচনে ঝান্সি আৰু পাৰ্শ্বৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্যৰ প্ৰসাৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিব। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত আধুনিক ষ্টেচন গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অংশ হিচাপে এই উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে।
ঝান্সিৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী অনুৰাগ শৰ্মাই এক টুইটযোগে ঝান্সিত এক বিশ্বমানৰ ষ্টেচন গঢ়ি তোলাৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱাৰ বুন্দেলখণ্ডৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ হৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ ৰে'ল মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অশ্বিনী বৈষ্ণৱকো ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ ঝান্সিৰ সাংসদে কৰা টুইটৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
"সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতত আধুনিক ষ্টেচন গঢ়ি তোলাৰ অংশ হিচাপে এই উদ্যোগ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। এই ষ্টেচনে ঝান্সিৰ লগতে পাৰ্শ্বৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ পৰ্যটন আৰু বাণিজ্যৰ প্ৰসাৰ নিশ্চিত কৰিব।।"

Prime Minister's Office
The world class station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi and nearby areas: PM
26 MAR 2023 10:54AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has said that the World Class Station of Jhansi will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas. Shri Modi also said that this is an integral part of the efforts to have modern stations across India.
In a tweet Member of Parliament from Jhansi, Shri Anurag Sharma thanked to Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi for approving to make Jhansi as a World Class Station for the people of Bundelkand. He also thanked Railway Minsiter, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw.
Responding to the tweet by MP from Jhansi Uttar Pradesh, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“An integral part of our efforts to have modern stations across India, this will ensure more tourism and commerce in Jhansi as well as nearby areas.”