President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 4 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 22, 2023) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached here -

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے پدم ایوارڈز 2023 تقسیم کیے
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (22 مارچ، 2023) راشٹرپتی بھون میں شہریوں کو اعزاز سے نوازنے کی ایک تقریب میں، نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند، وزیر اعظم، وزیر داخلہ اور دیگر معزز شخصیات کی موجودگی میں سال 2023 کے لیے 3 پدم وبھوشن، 4 پدم بھوشن اور 47 پدم شری ایوارڈ تقسیم کیے۔
تقریب میں ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کی فہرست یہاں منسلک ہے