President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA PRESENTS PADMA AWARDS 2023
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu presented 3 Padma Vibhushan, 4 Padma Bhushan and 47 Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (March 22, 2023) in the presence of Vice President of India, Prime Minister, Union Minister for Home Affairs and other dignitaries.
List of Awardees of the ceremony are attached here -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने पद्म पुरस्कार 2023 प्रदान किए
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने आज (22 मार्च, 2023) उपराष्ट्रपति, प्रधानमंत्री, केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री और अन्य गणमान्य व्यक्तियों की उपस्थिति में राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित नागरिक अलंकरण समारोह-I में वर्ष 2023 के लिए 3 पद्म विभूषण, 4 पद्म भूषण और 47 पद्म श्री पुरस्कार प्रदान किए।
समारोह के पुरस्कार विजेताओं की सूची यहां संलग्न है -