Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes success to Poshan Pakhwada
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the focus on Shree Anna (millets) in the annual Poshan Pakhwada, beginning today.
In reply to the Union Minister Smt Smriti Z Irani, the Prime Minister tweeted.
"May the Poshan Pakhwada help spread awareness on proper nutrition and removing the menace of malnutrition. Glad to see a focus on Shree Anna (millets), which can play a big role in furthering healthy living."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے پوشن پکھواڑا کی کامیابی کے لئے اپنی نیک تمناؤں کااظہار کیا
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج سے شروع ہونے والے سالانہ پوشن پکھواڑا میں شری انّ ( موٹے اناج) پر توجہ مرکوز کرنے پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر سمرتی زیڈ ایرانی کے جواب میں وزیر اعظم نے ٹویٹ کیا:
’’ میری دعا ہے کہ پوشن پکھواڑا مناسب غذائیت اور غذائی قلت کے خطرے کو دور کرنے کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے میں مددگار ثابت ہو ۔ شری انّ (موٹے اناج) پر توجہ مرکوز دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی، جو صحت مند زندگی کو آگے بڑھانے میں بڑا کردار ادا کر سکتی ہے۔‘‘