Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes success to Poshan Pakhwada
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the focus on Shree Anna (millets) in the annual Poshan Pakhwada, beginning today.
In reply to the Union Minister Smt Smriti Z Irani, the Prime Minister tweeted.
"May the Poshan Pakhwada help spread awareness on proper nutrition and removing the menace of malnutrition. Glad to see a focus on Shree Anna (millets), which can play a big role in furthering healthy living."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પોષણ પખવાડાની સફળતા પર શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજથી શરૂ થતા વાર્ષિક પોષણ પખવાડામાં શ્રી અન્ન (બાજરી) પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરવા બદલ ખુશી વ્યક્ત કરી છે.
કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રીમતી સ્મૃતિ ઝેડ ઈરાનીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું.
"પોષણ પખવાડા યોગ્ય પોષણ અને કુપોષણના જોખમને દૂર કરવા અંગે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવવામાં મદદ કરે. શ્રી અન્ન (બાજરી) પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરીને આનંદ થયો, જે સ્વસ્થ જીવનને આગળ વધારવામાં મોટી ભૂમિકા ભજવી શકે છે."