Prime Minister's Office
PM wishes success to Poshan Pakhwada
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed happiness over the focus on Shree Anna (millets) in the annual Poshan Pakhwada, beginning today.
In reply to the Union Minister Smt Smriti Z Irani, the Prime Minister tweeted.
"May the Poshan Pakhwada help spread awareness on proper nutrition and removing the menace of malnutrition. Glad to see a focus on Shree Anna (millets), which can play a big role in furthering healthy living."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পোষন পখোৱাড়াৰ সফলতাৰ কামনা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
22 MAR 2023 8:38AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজিৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা বাৰ্ষিক পোষণ পখোৱাড়াত শ্ৰী অন্ন (মিলেটছ)ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰাত সুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী স্মৃতি ইৰাণীৰ টুইটৰ প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে,
“মই কামনা কৰোঁ যে পোশন পাখোৱাড়াই সঠিক পুষ্টিৰ বিষয়ে সজাগতা বিয়পোৱাত সহায় কৰিব আৰু ই পুষ্টিহীনতাৰ বিপদ দূৰ কৰিব পাৰিব। সুস্থ জীৱন-যাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত এক বৃহৎ ভূমিকা ল’ব পৰা শ্ৰী অন্ন (মিলেটছ)ৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব দিয়াটো অত্যন্ত আনন্দদায়ক।”