Ministry of Science & Technology
Farmers play a very crucial role amidst the Laboratory, Industry and Market: Dr. N. Kalaiselvi, DG, CSIR
17 MAR 2023 8:47AM by PIB Delhi
"Science Conclave and Agro-Tech Expo 2023" was organized during 15-16 March 2023 at Gurugram University, Haryana. This was a unique program brought the audience from different strata of the society. Scientists, academicians, students, farmers, entrepreneurs and technology developers actively participated in this science conclave. Gurugram University in collaboration with CSIR-National Institute of Science Communication & Policy Research (CSIR-NIScPR), New Delhi and the Department of Science & Technology, Haryana organized this very useful event. The Unnat Bharat Abhiyan (UBA) and Vijnana Bharati (VIBHA) came forward as the knowledge partners of this program. The aim of this program was to introduce farmers and students to CSIR technologies for livelihood generation and sustainable development in rural areas. The exhibition was officially opened by the distinguished guests to kick off the programme.
Dr. N. Kalaiselvi, DG, CSIR addressing the Science Conclave at Gurugram University
Dr. N. Kalaiselvi, Secretary, DSIR, Govt. of India & Director General, CSIR graced the inaugural session as the chief guest. Guests of honour included Dr. Kailash Chandra Sharma, Vice Chairman, Haryana State Council of Higher Education, Panchkula, Haryana; Prof. Ranjana Aggarwal, Director, CSIR-NIScPR, New Delhi; and Prof. Dinesh Kumar, Program Chairman, Vice Chancellor of Gurugram University.
While addressing the gathering, Dr. Kalaiselvi said that farmers play a very crucial role amidst the laboratory, industry and market. She put emphasis on the research and technology utility/applicability for the common man. She appreciated the organisers for roping in the farmers during the event. She added that all the CSIR labs are doing One week One Lab campaign. She motivated the students present during the event to talk to scientists of the nearby CSIR lab, shake hands with them and learn many things in science.
Prof. Ranjana Aggarwal, Director, CSIR-NIScPR
Prof. Dinesh Kumar, Vice Chancellor of Gurugram University, stated that this event intends to provide an enabling environment for interaction amongst interested stakeholders such as farmers and students to make their connection with science and technology. Prof. Ranjana Aggarwal, Director, CSIR-NIScPR discussed the objectives of CSIR-NIScPR and elaborated the concept and idea behind this Science Conclave & Agro-Tech Expo.
The mentor of Vijnana Bharati Dr. Shankar Rao Tatwawadi and Prof. Kailash Chandra Sharma, Vice Chairman, Haryana State Council of Higher Education, Haryana also addressed the audience.
In the Agro-Tech Expo, 8 labs of CSIR showcased their technologies and products. This expo was the main attraction for the farmers as well as students. The stalls at expo featured a range of initiatives where farmers learned about cutting-edge crop varieties, modern agricultural techniques and cutting-edge equipment developed in various CSIR labs.
Technical sessions focused on the Scientist and Farmer interaction, Rural Development & Atmanirbhar Bharat along with Science Mentalism Show, Science Cartoon Show, Special lecture on Saur Mandal Ki Sair were the centre of attraction to the audience.
Dignitaries observing the Puppet Show and stalls in the Expo area
CSIR’s popular science magazines namely ‘Science Reporter’ (English) and ‘Vigyan Pragati’ (Hindi) have brought out special issues on innovations and millet year. During the Science Conclave, DG, CSIR Dr. N. Kalaiselvi; VC, Gurugram University Prof. Dinesh Kumar; Director, CSIR-NIScPR Prof. Ranjana Aggarwal, JS, CSIR Dr. Mahendra Gupta and other guests released the March 2023 issues of both the science magazines. Editors of these magazines Shri Hasan Jawaid Khan and Dr. Manish Mohan Gore were also present on the occasion.
Release moment of CSIR’s popular science magazines Science Reporter and Vigyan Pragati
During the program, an ‘On the Spot Poster Making Competition’ on ‘Sustainable Development’ and the Science Model Exhibition on ‘Atmanirbhar Bharat’ for students were also organized. Puppet show was organized both the days of the Science Conclave. The puppet expert Shri Narayan Srivastava exhibited a number of puppet shows based on different stories from daily life. Audience enjoyed the puppet show a lot.
Dignitaries of the valedictory session
On 16 March, 2023 Dr. Omkar Rai, Executive Chairman, Startup Odisha and Prof. Asim Ali Khan, Director General, CCRUM, Ministry of Ayush, Govt. of India graced the valedictory session. More than a thousand scientists, academicians, farmers, and school and college students from the surrounding districts actively took part in the programme.

ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਤੇ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ : ਡਾ. ਐੱਨ. ਕਲੈਸੇਲਵੀ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ , ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ)
17 MAR 2023 8:47AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ (ਸਾਇੰਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਐਂਡ ਐਗ੍ਰੋ-ਟੈੱਕ ਐਕਸਪੋ) 2023” ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਪਿਛਲੇ 15-16 ਮਾਰਚ 2023 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਅਨੋਖਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਸੀ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਵਰਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਰ ਨੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਨੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ –ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ-ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਆਰ), ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਅਤਿਅੰਤ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉੱਨਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ(ਯੂਬੀਏ) ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ (ਵਿਭਾ-ਵੀਆਈਬੀਐੱਚਏ) ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਗਿਆਨ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਆਏ।
ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਜੀਵਿਕਾ ਸਿਰਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਪਰਿਚੈ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਸੀ। ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ।
ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵਿਗਿਆਨੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਚਰ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਡਾ. ਐੱਨ. ਕਲੈਸੇਲਵੀ
ਡਾ. ਐੱਨ. ਕਲੈਸੇਲਵੀ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਵਿਭਾਗ (ਡੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ), ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ) ਦੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਨੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮਹਿਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਈ। ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਮਹਿਮਾਣਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ, ਪੰਚਕੁਲਾ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਾਈਸ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਡਾ. ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ, ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਰੰਜਨਾ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ, ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ-ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਆਰ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ, ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ, ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਾਈਸ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।
ਇਕੱਠ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਡਾ. ਕਲੈਸੇਲਵੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ, ਉਦਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਜਨ ਸਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਉਪਯੋਗਿਤਾ/ ਲਾਗੂਯੋਗਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਯੋਜਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਰਾਹਨਾ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾਵਾਂ ਇੱਕ ਸਪਤਾਹ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ (ਲੈਬ) ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਚਲਾ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਨਿਕਟਵਰਤੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ ਦੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਿਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲ ਕਰਨ ਉਸ ਨਾਲ ਹੱਥ ਮਿਲਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਚੀਜਾਂ ਸਿਖਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ ਵਾਈਸ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਸ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਇਛੁੱਕ ਹਿਤਧਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣਾ ਸਬੰਧ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਸਮੱਰਥ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਖੋਜ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ –ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨੀਤੀ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ (ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ-ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਆਰ) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਫੈਸਰ ਰੰਜਨਾ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ ਨੇ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ-ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਆਰ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਗਰੋ-ਟੈਕ ਐਕਸਪੋ ਦੇ ਪਿੱਛੇ ਦੀ ਧਾਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਨਾਲ ਦੱਸਿਆ।
ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ ਡਾ. ਸ਼ੰਕਰ ਰਾਵ ਤਤਵਾਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਰਾਜ ਉੱਚ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ , ਪੰਚਕੁਲਾ, ਹਰਿਆਣਾ ਦੇ ਵਾਈਸ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਡਾ. ਕੈਲਾਸ਼ ਚੰਦਰ ਸ਼ਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੰਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੰਨੇ ਮਹਿਮਾਣ ਕਠਪੁਤਲੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਟਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ
ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੌਗਿਕ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ) ਦੀ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਯ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ ‘ਸਾਇੰਸ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ’ (ਅੰਗ੍ਰੇਜ਼ੀ) ਅਤੇ ‘ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ’ (ਹਿੰਦੀ) ਨੇ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪੋਸ਼ਕ ਅਨਾਜ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਅੰਕ ਕੱਢੇ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਇੰਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਡਾਇਰੈਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਡਾ. ਐੱਨ. ਕਲੈਸੇਲਵੀ, ਗੁਰੂਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਵਾਈਸ ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ-ਐੱਨਆਈਐੱਸਸੀਪੀਆਰ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਰੰਜਨਾ ਅਗਰਵਾਲ, ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਮਹੇਂਦਰ ਗੁਪਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਮਹਿਮਾਣ ਨੇ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ ਦੇ ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਦੇ ਅੰਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਮੋਚਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ ਦੇ ਸੰਪਾਦਕ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹਸਨ ਜਾਵੇਦ ਖਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਮਨੀਸ਼ ਮੋਹਨ ਗੋਰੇ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਸੀਐੱਸਆਈਆਰ ਦੀ ਲੋਕਪ੍ਰਿਅ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਮੈਗਜ਼ੀਨ ਸਾਇੰਸ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਮੋਚਨ ਦਾ ਪਲ
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ‘ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ‘ਤੇ ਔਨ ਦ ਸਪੋਟ ਪੋਸਟਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ’ ਅਤੇ ‘ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ’ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਮਾਡਲ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ (ਸਾਇੰਸ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ) ਦੇ ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦਿਨ ਕਠਪੁਤਲੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ। ਕਠਪੁਤਲੀ ਮਾਹਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਾਰਾਣਿਣ ਸ੍ਰੀਵਾਸਤਵ ਨੇ ਦੈਨਿਕ ਜੀਵਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਕਈ ਕਠਪੁਤਲੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ। ਕਠਪੁਤਲੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਦਰਸ਼ਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਖੂਬ ਆਨੰਦ ਲਿਆ।
ਸਮਾਪਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਮੰਨੇ-ਪ੍ਰਮੰਨੇ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ
16 ਮਾਰਚ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਟਾਰਟਅਪ ਓਡੀਸ਼ਾ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀ ਚੇਅਰਮੈਨ ਡਾ. ਓਕਾਰ ਰਾਏ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ, ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਯੂਨਾਨੀ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਪਰਿਸ਼ਦ (ਸੀਸੀਆਰਯੂਐੱਸ) ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ ਪ੍ਰੋ. ਅਸੀਸ ਅਲੀ ਖਾਨ ਨੇ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਵਧਾਈ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਸਪਾਸ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕਾਂ, ਸਿੱਖਿਆ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੂਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਲਜ ਦੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਰੂਪ ਤੋਂ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।