Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated documentary film maker, Kartiki Gonsalves, film producer, Guneet Monga and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar for Best Documentary Short Film.
In response to the tweet by the Academy, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @EarthSpectrum, @guneetm and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for this honour. Their work wonderfully highlights the importance of sustainable development and living in harmony with nature. #Oscars "

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઓસ્કાર જીતવા બદલ ‘ધ એલિફન્ટ વ્હીસ્પરર્સ’ની સમગ્ર ટીમને અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ દસ્તાવેજી ફિલ્મ નિર્માતા, કાર્તિકી ગોન્સાલ્વિસ, ફિલ્મ નિર્માતા, ગુનીત મોંગા અને ‘ધ એલિફન્ટ વ્હીસ્પરર્સ’ની સમગ્ર ટીમને શ્રેષ્ઠ ડોક્યુમેન્ટરી શોર્ટ ફિલ્મ માટે ઓસ્કાર જીતવા બદલ અભિનંદન પાઠવ્યા છે.
અકાદમીના ટ્વીટના જવાબમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
"આ સન્માન માટે @EarthSpectrum, @guneetm અને ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ની આખી ટીમને અભિનંદન. તેમનું કાર્ય ટકાઉ વિકાસ અને પ્રકૃતિ સાથે સુમેળમાં રહેવાના મહત્વને અદ્ભુત રીતે દર્શાવે છે. #Oscars "