Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated documentary film maker, Kartiki Gonsalves, film producer, Guneet Monga and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar for Best Documentary Short Film.
In response to the tweet by the Academy, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @EarthSpectrum, @guneetm and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for this honour. Their work wonderfully highlights the importance of sustainable development and living in harmony with nature. #Oscars "

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نےآسکر انعام جتینے پر ’دی ایلیفینٹ وسپیررز ‘ کی پوری ٹیم کو مبارک باد پیش کی
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریند مودی نے بہترین ڈاکیومنٹری شارٹ فلم ’دی ایلیفینٹ وسپیررز ‘کے آسکر ایوارڈ جیتنے پر ڈاکیومنٹری فلم ساز کارتیکی گونسالویز ،فلم پروڈیوسر گنیت مونگا اور فلم کی پوری ٹیم کو مبارک باد پیش کی ہے۔
اکیڈمی کے ٹوئیٹ کے جواب میں وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’اس اعزاز کے لئے @EarthSpectrum, @guneetm اور ’دی ایلیفینٹ وسپیررز‘ کی پوری ٹیم کو مبارک باد‘۔
ان کا یہ کام پائیدار ترقی اور فطرت کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی کے ساتھ جینے کی اہمیت کو نمایاں کرتا ہے۔#Oscars ‘‘