Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated documentary film maker, Kartiki Gonsalves, film producer, Guneet Monga and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for winning Oscar for Best Documentary Short Film.
In response to the tweet by the Academy, the Prime Minister tweeted;
"Congratulations to @EarthSpectrum, @guneetm and the entire team of ‘The Elephant Whisperers’ for this honour. Their work wonderfully highlights the importance of sustainable development and living in harmony with nature. #Oscars "

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने ऑस्कर जीतने के लिए 'द एलिफेंट व्हिस्परर्स' की पूरी टीम को बधाई दी
13 MAR 2023 11:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सर्वश्रेष्ठ वृत्तचित्र लघु फिल्म के लिए ऑस्कर जीतने पर वृत्तचित्र फिल्म निर्माता कार्तिकी गोंजाल्विस, फिल्म निर्माता गुनीत मोंगा और 'द एलीफेंट व्हिस्परर्स' की पूरी टीम को बधाई दी है।
अकादमी के ट्वीट के जवाब में प्रधानमंत्री ने एक ट्वीट में कहा;
"इस सम्मान के लिए अर्थ स्पेक्ट्रम, गुनीत मोंगा और 'द एलिफेंट व्हिस्परर्स' की पूरी टीम को बधाई। उनका काम सतत विकास और प्रकृति के साथ सद्भाव में रहने के महत्व पर अद्भुत रूप से प्रकाश डालता है। #ऑस्कर्स"