Ministry of Finance
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘Enhancing Efficiency of the Financial Services for Creating growth opportunities’ tomorrow
Tomorrow’s 10th post-budget webinar is a part of series of 12 post-budget webinars to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 6 breakout sessions covering Budget announcements of Financial sector, including, suggestions on implementation and way forward
06 MAR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on “Enhancing Efficiency of the Financial Services for Creating growth opportunities” via video message tomorrow at around 10.00 AM.
The post-budget webinar is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. The Union Budget adopts seven priorities which complement each other and act as the ‘Saptarishi’ guiding us through the Amrit Kaal. The Financial Sector is one of the Seven priorities of the Government.
The webinar will have six breakout sessions covering under following themes:
1. Creating growth opportunities in GIFT International Financial Services Centre
2. Facilitating Seamless Credit Flow Credit Guarantee for MSMEs
3. Enhancing Customer ease for account opening & Digital Payments Digital Payments
4. Ease of Doing Business through Central Data Processing Centre and Reclaiming of Shares and Dividends
5. Optimising Regulations for Amrit Kaal needs
6. Enhancing efficiency of financial sector through NFIR and Capacity Building in Securities Market
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the Central Government Ministries concerned, a host of stakeholders drawn from the financial sector including, regulators, market participants, and industry representatives would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcements.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
'विकासाच्या संधी निर्माण करण्यासाठी वित्तीय सेवांची कार्यक्षमता वाढवणे' या विषयावरील अर्थसंकल्प पश्चात वेबिनारमध्ये उद्या पंतप्रधान करणार मार्गदर्शन
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी उद्या सकाळी 10.00 वाजता "विकासाच्या संधी निर्माण करण्यासाठी वित्तीय सेवांची कार्यक्षमता वाढवणे" या विषयावरील अर्थसंकल्प पश्चात वेबिनारला व्हिडिओ संदेशाद्वारे मार्गदर्शन करणार आहेत.
06 MAR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Mumbai
अर्थसंकल्प पश्चात वेबिनार हा सरकारने आयोजित केलेल्या 12 अर्थसंकल्प पश्चात वेबिनारच्या मालिकेचा हा एक भाग आहे. केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्पात घोषित केलेल्या उपक्रमांच्या प्रभावी अंमलबजावणीसाठी कल्पना आणि सूचना प्राप्त करण्याच्या दृष्टीने ही मालिका आयोजित केली जाते. केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्पात सात प्राधान्यक्रम अवलंबण्यात आले असून ते परस्परांना पूरक आहेत. आणि ‘अमृत काळात 'सप्तर्षी’ म्हणून आपल्याला मार्गदर्शक आहेत. आर्थिक क्षेत्र हे सरकारच्या सात प्राधान्यांपैकी एक आहे.
वेबिनारमध्ये खालील विषयांअंतर्गत सहा विविध सत्रे असतील:
1. गिफ्ट ( जीआयएफटी ) आंतराष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्रामध्ये विकासाच्या संधी निर्माण करणे
2. सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांसाठी ( एमएसएमई) विनाअडथळा पतपुरवठा पतहमी सुविधा उपलब्ध करून देणे
3. खाते उघडणे आणि डिजिटल पेमेंटसाठी ग्राहक सुलभता वाढवणे
4. केंद्रीय डेटा प्रक्रिया केंद्राद्वारे व्यवसाय सुलभीकरण तसेच समभाग आणि लाभांशासाठी पुन्हा दावा करणे
5. अमृत काळाच्या गरजांनुसार नियमांना अनुकूल बनवणे
6. एनएफआयआर आणि रोखे बाजारामधील क्षमता वृद्धीसह वित्तीय क्षेत्राची कार्यक्षमता वाढवणे
संबंधित केंद्र सरकारच्या मंत्रालयांचे मंत्री आणि सचिवांव्यतिरिक्त, नियामक, बाजारातील सहभागी आणि उद्योग प्रतिनिधींसह वित्तीय क्षेत्रातील अनेक हितसंबंधीत या वेबिनारला उपस्थित राहतील आणि अर्थसंकल्पीय घोषणांच्या प्रभावी अंमलबजावणीसाठी सूचनांद्वारे योगदान देतील.