Ministry of Finance
PM to address the post-budget webinar on ‘Enhancing Efficiency of the Financial Services for Creating growth opportunities’ tomorrow
Tomorrow’s 10th post-budget webinar is a part of series of 12 post-budget webinars to seek ideas for implementation of budgetary announcements
Webinar will have 6 breakout sessions covering Budget announcements of Financial sector, including, suggestions on implementation and way forward
06 MAR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the post-budget webinar on “Enhancing Efficiency of the Financial Services for Creating growth opportunities” via video message tomorrow at around 10.00 AM.
The post-budget webinar is a part of a series of 12 post-budget webinars being organised by the Government to seek ideas and suggestions for effective implementation of the initiatives announced in the Union Budget. The Union Budget adopts seven priorities which complement each other and act as the ‘Saptarishi’ guiding us through the Amrit Kaal. The Financial Sector is one of the Seven priorities of the Government.
The webinar will have six breakout sessions covering under following themes:
1. Creating growth opportunities in GIFT International Financial Services Centre
2. Facilitating Seamless Credit Flow Credit Guarantee for MSMEs
3. Enhancing Customer ease for account opening & Digital Payments Digital Payments
4. Ease of Doing Business through Central Data Processing Centre and Reclaiming of Shares and Dividends
5. Optimising Regulations for Amrit Kaal needs
6. Enhancing efficiency of financial sector through NFIR and Capacity Building in Securities Market
Besides Ministers and Secretaries of the Central Government Ministries concerned, a host of stakeholders drawn from the financial sector including, regulators, market participants, and industry representatives would attend these webinars and contribute through suggestions for better implementation of budgetary announcements.

وزارت خزانہ
وزیر اعظم کل ’ترقی کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے مالیاتی خدمات کی کارکردگی میں اضافہ‘ کے موضوع پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے
کل کا 10واں پوسٹ بجٹ ویبنار بجٹ کے اعلانات کے نفاذ کے لیے آئیڈیاز/تصورات تلاش کرنے کے لیے 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبنارز کی سیریز کا حصہ ہے
ویبینار میں 6 بریک آؤٹ سیشن ہوں گے جن میں بشمول، عمل درآمد اور آگے بڑھنے کے لیے تجاویز مالیاتی شعبے کے بجٹ کے اعلانات شامل ہوں گے
06 MAR 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کل صبح تقریباً 10.00 بجے ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعے "ترقی کے مواقع پیدا کرنے کے لیے مالیاتی خدمات کی کارکردگی میں اضافہ" کے موضوع پر پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار سے خطاب کریں گے۔
پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینار 12 پوسٹ بجٹ ویبینارز کی ایک سیریز کا ایک حصہ ہے جس کا اہتمام حکومت نے مرکزی بجٹ میں اعلان کردہ اقدامات کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے خیالات اور تجاویز حاصل کرنے کے لیے کیا ہے۔ مرکزی بجٹ سات ترجیحات کو اپناتا ہے جو ایک دوسرے کی تکمیل کرتی ہیں اور امرت کال کے ذریعے ہماری رہنمائی کرنے والے ’سپترشی‘ کے طور پر کام کرتی ہیں۔
ویبنار میں چھ بریک آؤٹ سیشنز ہوں گے جن میں مندرجہ ذیل تھیمز شامل ہوں گے۔
1. گفٹ انٹرنیشنل فنانشل ،سروسز سینٹر میں ترقی کے مواقع پیدا کرنا
2. ایم ایس ایم ایز کے لیے ہموار کریڈٹ فلو کریڈٹ گارنٹی کی سہولت فراہم کرنا
3. اکاؤنٹ کھولنے اور ڈیجیٹل ادائیگیوں کے لیے کسٹمر کی آسانی کو بڑھانا
4. مرکزی ڈیٹا پروسیسنگ سینٹر کے ذریعے کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی اور حصص اور منافع کا دوبارہ دعوی کرنا
5. امرت کال کی ضروریات کے لیے ضوابط کو بہتر بنانا
6. این ایف آئی آر کے ذریعے مالیاتی شعبے کی کارکردگی کو بڑھانا اور سیکیورٹیز مارکیٹ میں صلاحیت کی تعمیر
مرکزی حکومت کی متعلقہ وزارتوں کے وزراء اور سکریٹریوں کے علاوہ، مالیاتی شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی ایک بڑی تعداد بشمول ریگولیٹرز، مارکیٹ کے شرکاء، اور صنعت کے نمائندے ان ویبینار میں شرکت کریں گے اور بجٹ کے اعلانات کے بہتر نفاذ کے لیے تجاویز کے ذریعے تعاون کریں گے۔
ش ح۔ ش ت۔ج
Uno-2374