Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
On the first day of the G-20 meeting in Indore, the delegates took a heritage walk of the city
Visited the historic Rajwada Palace and enjoyed the local culture and cuisine
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the first day of the G-20 Agriculture Working Group Meeting in Indore, representatives from member countries took a heritage walk.
The delegates visited Rajwada Palace and chhatris of the historical Holkar State of Indore.
The delegates enjoyed the local cuisine as well as cultural glimpses during the heritage walk.
The heritage walk started from Boliya Sarkar Smarak Chhatri and reached Rajwada passing through Krishnapura Chhatri.
Later, the delegates interacted with the media. During the heritage walk, district administration and agriculture ministry officials accompanied the delegates.

कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
जी-20 की मीटिंग के पहले दिन सुबह डेलिगेट्स ने किया इंदौर में हेरिटेज वॉक
देखा ऐतिहासिक राजवाड़ा और लिया सांस्कृतिक झलकियों और स्थानीय व्यंजनों का आनंद
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
इंदौर में आयोजित हो रही जी-20 की प्रथम कृषि प्रतिनिधि बैठक के पहले दिन विदेशों से आए प्रतिनिधियों ने हेरिटेज वाक किया।
इस अवसर पर उन्होंने इंदौर की ऐतिहासिक होलकर स्टेट की छत्रियों के साथ ही राजवाड़ा पैलेस का अवलोकन किया।
स्थानीय व्यंजन के साथ ही सांस्कृतिक झलकियों का भी आनंद लिया।
हेरिटेज वॉक की शुरुआत बोलिया सरकार स्मारक छत्री से शुरू होकर कृष्णपुरा छत्री से गुजरते हुए राजवाड़ा पहुंचा।
इस अवसर पर डेलिगेट्स ने मीडिया से भी बात की।
हेरिटेज वॉक के दौरान जिला प्रशासन तथा कृषि मंत्रालय के अधिकारी साथ रहे।