Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
On the first day of the G-20 meeting in Indore, the delegates took a heritage walk of the city
Visited the historic Rajwada Palace and enjoyed the local culture and cuisine
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the first day of the G-20 Agriculture Working Group Meeting in Indore, representatives from member countries took a heritage walk.
The delegates visited Rajwada Palace and chhatris of the historical Holkar State of Indore.
The delegates enjoyed the local cuisine as well as cultural glimpses during the heritage walk.
The heritage walk started from Boliya Sarkar Smarak Chhatri and reached Rajwada passing through Krishnapura Chhatri.
Later, the delegates interacted with the media. During the heritage walk, district administration and agriculture ministry officials accompanied the delegates.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
இந்தூரில் ஜி-20 கூட்டத்தின் முதல் நாளில் பிரதிநிதிகள் நகரில் சுற்றுலா மேற்கொண்டனர்
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தூரில் ஜி-20 விவசாயப் பணிக்குழுக் கூட்டத்தின் முதல் நாளில், பங்கேற்ற உறுப்பு நாடுகளின் பிரதிநிதிகள் நகரின் முக்கிய இடங்களை பார்வையிட்டனர்.
ராஜ்வாடா அரண்மனை, வரலாற்றுச் சிறப்புமிக்க இந்தூரின் சத்ரிகளுக்கு பிரதிநிதிகள் சென்றனர்.
இந்த சுற்றுலா நடைபயணத்தின் போது பிரதிநிதிகள் உள்ளூர் உணவுகள் மற்றும் கலாச்சார நிகழ்வுகளை ரசித்தனர்.
போலியா சர்க்கார் ஸ்மாரக் சத்ரியில் இருந்து தொடங்கிய பாரம்பரிய நடைபயணம் கிருஷ்ணாபுரா சத்ரி வழியாக ராஜ்வாடாவை அடைந்தது.
பின்னர்பிரதிநிதிகள் செய்தியாளர்களை சந்தித்தனர். அவர்களுடன் மாவட்ட நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் வேளாண்மை அமைச்சக அதிகாரிகள் பிரதிநிதிகளுடன் சென்றனர்.