Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
On the first day of the G-20 meeting in Indore, the delegates took a heritage walk of the city
Visited the historic Rajwada Palace and enjoyed the local culture and cuisine
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the first day of the G-20 Agriculture Working Group Meeting in Indore, representatives from member countries took a heritage walk.
The delegates visited Rajwada Palace and chhatris of the historical Holkar State of Indore.
The delegates enjoyed the local cuisine as well as cultural glimpses during the heritage walk.
The heritage walk started from Boliya Sarkar Smarak Chhatri and reached Rajwada passing through Krishnapura Chhatri.
Later, the delegates interacted with the media. During the heritage walk, district administration and agriculture ministry officials accompanied the delegates.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
اندور میں جی 20 میٹنگ کے پہلے دن، مندوبین نے شہر کی ورثہ جاتی عمارتوں کا جائزہ لیا
تاریخی راجواڑہ محل کا دورہ کیا اور مقامی ثقافت اور کھانوں سے لطف اندوز ہوئے
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
اندور میں جی20 ایگریکلچر ورکنگ گروپ کی میٹنگ کے پہلے دن، رکن ممالک کے نمائندگان نے ورثہ جاتی عمارتوں کا جائزہ لیا۔
اس موقع پر مندوبین نے اندور کی تاریخی ہولکر اسٹیٹ کی چھتریوں کے ساتھ راجواڑہ محل کا جائزہ لیا۔
مقامی کھانوں کے ساتھ ہی ثقافتی جھلکیوں سے بھی لطف اندوز ہوئے ۔
ہیریٹیج واک کی شروعات بولیا سرکار اسمارک چھتری سے ہوکر کرشن پورا چھتری سے گزرتے ہوئے راجواڑہ پہنچی۔
بعد ازاں، مندوبین نے میڈیا سے بات چیت کی۔ ہیریٹیج واک کے دوران، ضلع انتظامیہ اور وزارت ثقافت کے افسران بھی ہمراہ تھے۔