Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
On the first day of the G-20 meeting in Indore, the delegates took a heritage walk of the city
Visited the historic Rajwada Palace and enjoyed the local culture and cuisine
13 FEB 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
On the first day of the G-20 Agriculture Working Group Meeting in Indore, representatives from member countries took a heritage walk.
The delegates visited Rajwada Palace and chhatris of the historical Holkar State of Indore.
The delegates enjoyed the local cuisine as well as cultural glimpses during the heritage walk.
The heritage walk started from Boliya Sarkar Smarak Chhatri and reached Rajwada passing through Krishnapura Chhatri.
Later, the delegates interacted with the media. During the heritage walk, district administration and agriculture ministry officials accompanied the delegates.

कृषी मंत्रालय
इंदूरमधल्या जी-20 बैठकीच्या पहिल्या दिवशी प्रतिनिधींनी शहरातल्या वारसा स्थळांचा केला दौरा
ऐतिहासिक राजवाड्याला दिली भेट तसेच स्थानिक संस्कृती आणि खाद्यपदार्थांचा घेतला आनंद
13 FEB 2023 5:46PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 फेब्रुवारी 2023
इंदूरमधल्या जी-20 कृषी कार्यगटाच्या बैठकीच्या पहिल्या दिवशी सदस्य देशांच्या प्रतिनिधींनी वारसा स्थळांचा दौरा केला.
या प्रतिनिधींनी इंदूरच्या ऐतिहासिक होळकर राज्याच्या छत्र्या आणि राजवाड्याला भेट दिली.
प्रतिनिधींनी स्थानिक खाद्यपदार्थांचा आस्वाद घेतला तसेच सांस्कृतिक कार्यक्रमांचाही आनंद घेतला.
बोलिया सरकार स्मारक छत्री येथून सुरु झालेली सांस्कृतिक स्थळदर्शन सफर कृष्णपुरा छत्री मार्गे राजवाडा येथे पोहोचली.
त्यानंतर, या प्रतिनिधींनी पत्रकारांशी संवाद साधला.
या वारसा स्थळ भेटी दौरा दरम्यान जिल्हा प्रशासन आणि कृषी मंत्रालयाचे अधिकारी या प्रतिनिधींसोबत होते.