Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Indore is ready to host the 1st Agriculture Deputies Meeting (ADM) of Agriculture Working Group (AWG) under India’s G20 Presidency
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st ADM, a three-day event, will be held at Indore during 13-15 February 2023. Around a hundred delegates from G20 member countries, guest countries and International Organizations are expected to participate in the meeting.
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will inaugurate the exhibition on the first day of the three-day meeting. Millets and its value-added food products along with stalls from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries will be a major attraction of this exhibition.
During the 1st ADM of Agriculture Working Group, two side events have been scheduled on Day One to deliberate on agriculture related matters. Day Two will witness the esteemed presence of the Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia following which there will be general discussion among the participating members and International Organizations.
Day Three will be dedicated to the deliberations on the key deliverables of the AWG. It will be a technical session with round about discussions and participation from all concerned members and international organizations.
During the event, the delegates will get to experience the rich Indian history through heritage walk to Rajwada Palace and excursion to Mandu Fort. Gala dinners and cultural performances will provide a taste of Indian cuisine and culture.

କୃଷି ଓ କୃଷକ କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ଜି20 ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ କୃଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମୂହ (ଏଡବ୍ଲୁଜି) ର ପ୍ରଥମ କୃଷି ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ବୈଠକ (ଏଡିଏମ୍‌) ର ଆତିଥ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ଇନ୍ଦୋର ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ତିନି ଦିବସୀୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ପ୍ରଥମ ଏଡିଏମର ଆୟୋଜନ 13-15 ଫେବୃୟାରୀ 2023 ରେ ଇନ୍ଦୋରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ। ଏହି ବୈଠକରେ ଜି20 ସଦସ୍ୟ ଦେଶମାନେ, ଅତିଥି ଦେଶ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନର ପ୍ରାୟ ଶହେରୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାର ଆଶା କରାଯାଉଛି।
ମଧ୍ୟପ୍ରଦେଶର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିବରାଜ ସିଂହ ଚୌହାନ ତିନି ଦିବସୀୟ ବୈଠକର ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀର ଉଦ୍‌ଘାଟନ କରିବେ। ଏହି ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଆକର୍ଷଣ ପୋଷକ ଶସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ମୂଲ୍ୟବର୍ଦ୍ଧିତ ଖାଦ୍ୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ସହିତ ପଶୁପାଳନ ଏବଂ ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ ପାଳନର ଷ୍ଟଲ୍ ହେବ। କୃଷି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସମୂହର ପ୍ରଥମ ସଂସ୍କରଣ ସମୟରେ, କୃଷି ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ବିଷୟରେ ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଷ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଦିନ ଦୁଇଟି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଧାରିତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଦ୍ବିତୀୟ ଦିନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ବେସାମରିକ ବିମାନ ଚଳାଚଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଜ୍ୟୋତିରାଦିତ୍ୟ ସିନ୍ଧିଆ ଭାଗ ନେବେ, ଯାହା ପରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସାଧାରଣ ଆଲୋଚନା ହେବ।
ତୃତୀୟ ଦିନ ଏଡବ୍ଲୁଜିର ପ୍ରମୁଖ ପ୍ରଦେୟ ଉତ୍ପାଦ ଉପରେ ବିଚାର ବିମର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ସମର୍ପିତ ହେବ। ଏହା ଏକ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତି ଅଧିବେଶନ ହେବ ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧିତ ସଦସ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସଙ୍ଗଠନଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଆଲୋଚନା ଓ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯିବ।
କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସମୟରେ, ପ୍ରତିନିଧି ମଣ୍ଡଳୀ ରାଜୱାଡ଼ା ମହଲର ହେରିଟେଜ୍ ୱାକ୍ ଓ ମାଣ୍ଡୁ ଫର୍ଟର ଭ୍ରମଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଭାରତୀୟ ଇତିହାସର ଅନୁଭବ ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ହେବ। ଭବ୍ୟ ରାତ୍ରି ଭୋଜନ ଏବଂ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ବ୍ୟଞ୍ଜନ ଏବଂ ସଂସ୍କୃତିର ଅନୁଭବ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ।