Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Indore is ready to host the 1st Agriculture Deputies Meeting (ADM) of Agriculture Working Group (AWG) under India’s G20 Presidency
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st ADM, a three-day event, will be held at Indore during 13-15 February 2023. Around a hundred delegates from G20 member countries, guest countries and International Organizations are expected to participate in the meeting.
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will inaugurate the exhibition on the first day of the three-day meeting. Millets and its value-added food products along with stalls from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries will be a major attraction of this exhibition.
During the 1st ADM of Agriculture Working Group, two side events have been scheduled on Day One to deliberate on agriculture related matters. Day Two will witness the esteemed presence of the Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia following which there will be general discussion among the participating members and International Organizations.
Day Three will be dedicated to the deliberations on the key deliverables of the AWG. It will be a technical session with round about discussions and participation from all concerned members and international organizations.
During the event, the delegates will get to experience the rich Indian history through heritage walk to Rajwada Palace and excursion to Mandu Fort. Gala dinners and cultural performances will provide a taste of Indian cuisine and culture.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ہندوستان کی زیر صدارت جی 20 کے تحت زرعی ورکنگ گروپ (اے ڈبلیو جی) کے پہلے زرعی نمائندوں کی میٹنگ (اے ڈی ایم) کی میزبانی کے لیے اندور تیار ہے
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
تین روزہ پروگرام پہلا اے ڈی ایم ، ، 13-15 فروری 2023 کے دوران اندور میں منعقد ہوگا۔ میٹنگ میں جی 20 کے رکن ممالک، مہمان ممالک اور بین الاقوامی تنظیموں کے تقریباً ایک سو مندوبین کی شرکت متوقع ہے۔
مدھیہ پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ شیوراج سنگھ چوہان تین روزہ اجلاس کے پہلے دن نمائش کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ غذائیت سے بھرپور اناج اور اس کی ویلیو ایڈڈ غذائی مصنوعات کے ساتھ ساتھ مویشی پروری اور ماہی پروری کے اسٹال بھی اس نمائش کی توجہ کا مرکز ہوں گے۔
زرعی ورکنگ گروپ کے پہلے اے ڈی ایم کے دوران، زراعت سے متعلق امور پر غور و خوض کرنے کے لیے پہلے دن دو ضمنی پروگراموں کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے۔ دوسرا دن مرکزی شہری ہوابازی کے وزیر جناب جیوترادتیہ سندھیا کی باوقار موجودگی کا مشاہدہ کرے گا جس کے بعد ان پروگراموں میں شرکت کرنے والے اراکین اور بین الاقوامی تنظیموں کے درمیان عمومی بحث ہوگی۔
تیسرا دن اے ڈبلیو جی کی فراہمی کے قابل اہم امور پر ہونے والی بات چیت کے لیے وقف ہوگا۔ یہ ایک تکنیکی سیشن ہوگا جس میں تمام متعلقہ ممبران اور بین الاقوامی تنظیموں کی طرف سے بات چیت اور شرکت ہوگی۔
اس تقریب کے دوران، مندوبین کو راجواڑا پیلس کی ہیریٹیج واک اور منڈو قلعہ کی سیر کے ذریعہ بھرپور ہندوستانی تاریخ کا تجربہ حاصل ہوگا۔ شاندار عشائیہ اور ثقافتی پیش کش ہندوستانی کھانوں اور ثقافت کا ذائقہ فراہم کرے گی۔