ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਜੀ20 ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਕਾਰਜ ਸਮੂਹ (ਏਡਬਲਿਊਜੀ) ਦੀ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ (ਏਡੀਐੱਮ) ਦੇ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਤਿਆਰ
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ , ਪਹਿਲਾ ਏਡੀਐੱਮ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 13-15 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2023 ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ20 ਮੈਂਬਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ, ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ ਸੌ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਹੈ।
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਵਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਚੌਹਾਨ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨੀਂ ਮੀਟਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨੀ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸਨੀ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਪੋਸ਼ਕ ਅਨਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਵੈਲਿਊ ਐਡਿਡ ਫੂਡ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਪਸ਼ੂਪਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਨ ਦੇ ਸਟਾਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ। ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲਾ ਏਡੀਐੱਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਸੰਬੰਧੀ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਦਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੋ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਜੋਯਤੀਰਾਦਿਤਿਆ ਸਿੰਧੀਆ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਬਾਅਦ ਸਹਿਭਾਗੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਆਮ ਚਰਚਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਤੀਜਾ ਦਿਨ ਏਡਬਲਿਊਜੀ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਯ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਲਈ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਹ ਇੱਕ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਸੰਬੰਧਿਤ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਚਰਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸ਼ਿਸ਼ਟਮੰਡਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਜਵਾੜਾ ਮਹਿਲ ਦੀ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਵੌਕ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਂਡੂ ਕਿਲੇ ਦੇ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ ਦਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਭੋਜਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਵਿਅੰਜਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦਾ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Indore is ready to host the 1st Agriculture Deputies Meeting (ADM) of Agriculture Working Group (AWG) under India’s G20 Presidency
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st ADM, a three-day event, will be held at Indore during 13-15 February 2023. Around a hundred delegates from G20 member countries, guest countries and International Organizations are expected to participate in the meeting.
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will inaugurate the exhibition on the first day of the three-day meeting. Millets and its value-added food products along with stalls from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries will be a major attraction of this exhibition.
During the 1st ADM of Agriculture Working Group, two side events have been scheduled on Day One to deliberate on agriculture related matters. Day Two will witness the esteemed presence of the Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia following which there will be general discussion among the participating members and International Organizations.
Day Three will be dedicated to the deliberations on the key deliverables of the AWG. It will be a technical session with round about discussions and participation from all concerned members and international organizations.
During the event, the delegates will get to experience the rich Indian history through heritage walk to Rajwada Palace and excursion to Mandu Fort. Gala dinners and cultural performances will provide a taste of Indian cuisine and culture.