कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत की जी20 अध्यक्षता के तहत कृषि कार्य समूह (एडब्ल्यूजी) की प्रथम कृषि प्रतिनिधि बैठक (एडीएम) के आतिथ्य के लिए इंदौर तैयार
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
तीन दिवसीय कार्यक्रम, प्रथम एडीएम का आयोजन 13-15 फरवरी 2023 के दौरान इंदौर में किया जाएगा। इस बैठक में जी20 सदस्य देशों, अतिथि देशों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठनों के लगभग सौ प्रतिनिधियों के हिस्सा लेने की उम्मीद है।
मध्यप्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री शिवराज सिंह चौहान तीन दिवसीय बैठक के पहले दिन प्रदर्शनी का उद्घाटन करेंगे। इस प्रदर्शनी का प्रमुख आकर्षण पोषक अनाज और इसके मूल्यवर्धित खाद्य उत्पादों के साथ-साथ पशुपालन एवं मत्स्य पालन के स्टॉल होंगे। कृषि कार्य समूह के प्रथम एडीएम के दौरान, कृषि संबंधी मामलों पर विचार-विमर्श करने के लिए पहले दिन दो कार्यक्रम निर्धारित किए गए हैं। दूसरे दिन केंद्रीय नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्री श्री ज्योतिरादित्य सिंधिया भाग लेंगे, जिसके बाद सहभागी सदस्यों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठनों के बीच सामान्य चर्चा होगी।
तीसरा दिन एडब्ल्यूजी के प्रमुख प्रदेय उत्पादों पर विचार-विमर्श के लिए समर्पित होगा। यह एक तकनीकी सत्र होगा जिसमें सभी संबंधित सदस्यों और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठनों से चर्चा और भागीदारी होगी।
कार्यक्रम के दौरान, शिष्टमंडलों को राजवाड़ा महल की हेरिटेज वॉक और मांडू किले के भ्रमण के माध्यम से समृद्ध भारतीय इतिहास का अनुभव प्राप्त होगा। भव्य रात्रि भोज और सांस्कृतिक प्रदर्शनों से भारतीय व्यंजनों एवं संस्कृति का आस्वादन प्रदान किया जाएगा।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Indore is ready to host the 1st Agriculture Deputies Meeting (ADM) of Agriculture Working Group (AWG) under India’s G20 Presidency
12 FEB 2023 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The 1st ADM, a three-day event, will be held at Indore during 13-15 February 2023. Around a hundred delegates from G20 member countries, guest countries and International Organizations are expected to participate in the meeting.
Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh, Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan will inaugurate the exhibition on the first day of the three-day meeting. Millets and its value-added food products along with stalls from Animal Husbandry and Fisheries will be a major attraction of this exhibition.
During the 1st ADM of Agriculture Working Group, two side events have been scheduled on Day One to deliberate on agriculture related matters. Day Two will witness the esteemed presence of the Union Civil Aviation Minister Shri Jyotiraditya Scindia following which there will be general discussion among the participating members and International Organizations.
Day Three will be dedicated to the deliberations on the key deliverables of the AWG. It will be a technical session with round about discussions and participation from all concerned members and international organizations.
During the event, the delegates will get to experience the rich Indian history through heritage walk to Rajwada Palace and excursion to Mandu Fort. Gala dinners and cultural performances will provide a taste of Indian cuisine and culture.