Ministry of Power
NTPC bags ‘ATD Best Awards 2023’ for 6th consecutive year
08 FEB 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
NTPC Limited, the country’s largest power generating company has been honoured with 'ATD Best Awards 2023' by the Association for Talent Development (ATD), USA.
This is the sixth time that NTPC Limited has won this award for demonstrating enterprise success in the field of talent development.
The foundation of NTPC’s culture has always been to engage employees through creative techniques. The award is testimony to NTPC's contemporary HR practices.
The ATD Best Awards recognises organisations that demonstrate enterprise through talent development. NTPC has been successful in creating an ecosystem, which empowers employees to enhance their skill sets.
The award includes small and large private, public, and not-for-profit organizations from across the globe.
The Association for Talent Development, USA is the world's largest association in the field of talent development and ATD's BEST AWARD is most coveted recognition in Learning and Development.

ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਨੇ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਛੇਵੇਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ’ਏਟੀਡੀ ਬੈਸਟ ਅਵਾਰਡ-2023’ਜਿੱਤਿਆ
08 FEB 2023 1:58PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਕੰਪਨੀ ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਨੂੰ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਸਥਿਤ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਫ਼ਾਰ ਟੇਲੈਂਟ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ (ਏਟੀਡੀ) ਨੇ ‘ਏਟੀਡੀ ਬੈਸਟ ਅਵਾਰਡਸ 2023’ ਨਾਲ ਸਨਮਾਨਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਛੇਵਾ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉੱਦਮ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜਿੱਤਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦਾ ਅਧਾਰ ਹਮੇਸ਼ਾ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਤਕਨੀਕਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਾਵ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ ਹੈ।
ਏਟੀਡੀ ਬੈਸਟ ਅਵਾਰਡ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਨ ਜੋ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਪਣੇ ਉੱਦਮ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਰਦਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਐੱਨਟੀਪੀਸੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਇਕੋਸਿਸਟਮ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਫਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਬਣਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪੂਰੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਡੇ ਨਿੱਜੀ. ਜਨਤਕ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰ-ਲਾਭਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਸਥਿਤ ਐਸੋਸੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਫ਼ਾਰ ਟੇਲੈਂਟ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਭਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਏਟੀਡੀ ਬੈਸਟ ਅਵਾਰਡਸ ਸਿਖੱਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਕਾਰੀ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੈ।