Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Syria
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the Earthquake in Syria. Shri Modi has said that we share the grief of the Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply pained to learn that the devastating earthquake has also affected Syria. My sincere condolences to the families of the victims. We share the grief of Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time."

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চিৰিয়াত ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি শোক প্ৰকাশ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে চিৰিয়াত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ প্ৰতি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে আমি চিৰিয়াৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী হৈছোঁ আৰু এই কঠিন সময়ত সহায় আৰু সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈছোঁ।
এক টুইটযোগে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়;
"এক বিধ্বংসী ভূমিকম্পই চিৰিয়াকো ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত কৰিছে বুলি জানি অত্যন্ত দুখ পাইছোঁ। পীড়িতসকলৰ পৰিয়াললৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছোঁ। আমি চিৰিয়াৰ লোকসকলৰ দুখৰ সমভাগী আৰু এই কঠিন সময়ত সহায় আৰু সমৰ্থন আগবঢ়াবলৈ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিবদ্ধ হৈছোঁ।"