Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Syria
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the Earthquake in Syria. Shri Modi has said that we share the grief of the Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply pained to learn that the devastating earthquake has also affected Syria. My sincere condolences to the families of the victims. We share the grief of Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
য়ুহা হাবদগী সিরিয়াদা মীওই কয়া লৈখিদবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Imphal
য়ুহা হাবদগী সিরিয়াদা মীওই কয়া লৈখিদবদা প্রধান মন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীনা অৱাবা ফোঙদোকখ্রে। শ্রী মোদীনা হায়খি সিরিয়াগী মীয়ামগী অৱাবদা ঐখোয় শরুক য়াজরি অমসুং অৱাবা তারবা মতম অসিদা পাংবা য়াবা মতেং পাংগনি।
ত্বিৎ অমদা, প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা হায়খি;
“অকনবা য়ুহা হাবনা মরম ওইদুনা সিরিয়াশু শোকহনখিবদা অৱাবা ফাওহল্লে। লৈখিদ্রবশিংগী ইমুং-মনুংগী অৱাবদা ঐগী অৱাবা শরুক য়াজরি। সিরিয়াগী মীয়ামগী অৱাবদা ঐখোয় শরুক য়াজরি অমসুং অৱাবা তারবা মতম অসিদা পাংবা য়াবা মতেং পাংগনি”।