ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ସିରିଆରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ସିରିଆରେ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଯୋଗୁଁ ପ୍ରାଣହାନୀ ଘଟଣାରେ ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସିରିଆବାସୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖରେ ଆମେ ସମଦୁଃଖି ତଥା ବିପଦ ବେଳେ ସହାୟତା ଓ ସମର୍ଥନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।
ଏକ ଟ୍ୱିଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି;
“ବିନାଶକାରୀ ଭୂମିକମ୍ପ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସିରିଆ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ହୋଇଥିବା ଜାଣି ଗଭୀର ଦୁଃଖିତ । ପୀଡିତମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାରଗୁଡିକୁ ସମବେଦନା ଜଣାଉଛି । ଆମେ ସିରିଆବାସୀଙ୍କ ଦୁଃଖରେ ସମଦୁଃଖି ଏବଂ ବିପଦ ବେଳେ ସହାୟତା ଓ ସମର୍ଥନ ଯୋଗାଇ ଦେବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ।”

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Syria
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the Earthquake in Syria. Shri Modi has said that we share the grief of the Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply pained to learn that the devastating earthquake has also affected Syria. My sincere condolences to the families of the victims. We share the grief of Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time."