પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ સીરિયામાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ સીરિયામાં ભૂકંપને કારણે થયેલી જાનહાનિ પર ઊંડો શોક વ્યક્ત કર્યો છે. શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું છે કે અમે સીરિયાના લોકોના દુઃખમાં સહભાગી છીએ અને આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મદદ અને સમર્થન આપવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ.
એક ટ્વીટમાં, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ કહ્યું;
"વિનાશક ભૂકંપથી સીરિયાને પણ અસર થઈ છે તે જાણીને ખૂબ દુઃખ થયું છે. પીડિતોના પરિવારો પ્રત્યે મારી સંવેદના છે. અમે સીરિયન લોકોના દુઃખમાં સહભાગી છીએ અને આ મુશ્કેલ સમયમાં મદદ અને સમર્થન આપવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છીએ."

Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles loss of lives due to Earthquake in Syria
06 FEB 2023 3:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to the Earthquake in Syria. Shri Modi has said that we share the grief of the Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Deeply pained to learn that the devastating earthquake has also affected Syria. My sincere condolences to the families of the victims. We share the grief of Syrian people and remain committed to provide assistance and support in this difficult time."