Prime Minister's Office
In light of PM’s instructions to offer all possible assistance to cope with earthquake in Türkiye today, meeting held in PMO to discuss immediate relief measures
Search & Rescue Teams, Medical Teams along with relief material to be dispatched to Türkiye in coordination with Government of Republic of Türkiye
06 FEB 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
In light of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s instructions to offer all possible assistance to cope with the earthquake in Türkiye today, Dr. P. K. Mishra, Principal Secretary to the Prime Minister held a meeting in South Block to discuss immediate relief measures. It was decided that Search & Rescue Teams of NDRF and Medical Teams along with relief material would be dispatched immediately in coordination with the Government of Republic of Türkiye.
Two teams of NDRF comprising 100 personnel with specially trained dog squads and necessary equipment are ready to be flown to the earthquake hit area for search & rescue operations. Medical Teams are also being readied with trained doctors and paramedics with essential medicines. Relief material will be dispatched in coordination with the Government of Republic of Türkiye and Indian Embassy in Ankara and Consulate General office in Istanbul.
The meeting was attended by Cabinet Secretary, representatives of Ministries of Home Affairs, NDMA, NDRF, Defence, MEA, Civil Aviation and Health & Family Welfare.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ নিৰ্দেশনাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত, তাৎক্ষণিক সাহায্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ত বৈঠক সম্পন্ন
তুৰস্ক চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে আলোচনাৰ ভিত্তিত অনুসন্ধান আৰু উদ্ধাৰকাৰী দল, চিকিৎসা দলৰ লগতে সাহায্য সামগ্ৰী প্ৰেৰণ কৰিব লাগিব
06 FEB 2023 2:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি তুৰস্কত হোৱা ভূমিকম্পৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো সহায় আগবঢ়োৱাৰ বাবে দিয়া নিৰ্দেশনাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব ডঃ পি কে মিশ্ৰই তাৎক্ষণিক সাহায্য ব্যৱস্থাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ ছাউথ ব্লকত এখন বৈঠক অনুষ্ঠিত কৰে। বৈঠকত তুৰস্ক চৰকাৰৰ সৈতে আলোচনা আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ ভিত্তিত এনডিআৰএফ আৰু চিকিৎসা দল, অনুসন্ধান আৰু উদ্ধাৰকাৰী দলৰ লগতে সাহায্য সামগ্ৰী অবিলম্বে প্ৰেৰণ কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হয়।
বিশেষভাৱে প্ৰশিক্ষিত কুকুৰ দল আৰু প্ৰয়োজনীয় সঁজুলিৰ সৈতে ১০০ জন সদস্যক লৈ এন ডি আৰ এফৰ দুটা দল অনুসন্ধান আৰু উদ্ধাৰ অভিযানৰ বাবে ভূমিকম্পপীড়িত অঞ্চললৈ প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হব। চিকিৎসা দলবোৰক প্ৰশিক্ষিত চিকিৎসক আৰু অত্যাৱশ্যকীয় ঔষধৰ লগতে পেৰামেডিক্সৰ সৈতে সাজু কৰা হৈছে। তুৰস্কৰ চৰকাৰ আৰু আংকাৰাস্থিত ভাৰতীয় দূতাবাস আৰু ইস্তানবুলৰ কনচুলেট জেনেৰেল কাৰ্যালয়ৰ সৈতে যোগাযোগ আৰু সমন্বয়ৰ ভিত্তিত সাহায্য সামগ্ৰী প্ৰেৰণ কৰা হ'ব।
বৈঠকত কেবিনেট সচিব, গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়, এনডিএমএ, এনডিআৰএফ, প্ৰতিৰক্ষা, বৈদেশিক মন্ত্ৰালয়, অসামৰিক বিমান পৰিবহন আৰু স্বাস্থ্য আৰু পৰিয়াল কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ প্ৰতিনিধিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।