Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing.
Jaipur Mahakhel has been organised in Jaipur by Lok Sabha MP from Jaipur Rural, Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore since 2017.
The Mahakhel, which is focussing on Kabaddi competition this year, started on National Youth Day i.e. 12th January, 2023. It has witnessed participation of more than 6400 youths and sports persons from more than 450 gram panchayats, municipalities and wards of all 8 legislative assembly regions of Jaipur Rural Lok Sabha constituency. The organisation of Mahkhel provides an opportunity to the youth of Jaipur to showcase their sporting talent and also motivates them to take up sport as a career option.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 5 ફેબ્રુઆરીએ જયપુર મહાખેલના સહભાગીઓને સંબોધન કરશે
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 5મી ફેબ્રુઆરી, 2023ના રોજ બપોરે 1 વાગ્યે જયપુર મહાખેલના સહભાગીઓને વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા સંબોધન કરશે.
2017 થી જયપુર ગ્રામીણના લોકસભા સાંસદ શ્રી રાજ્યવર્ધન સિંહ રાઠોડ દ્વારા જયપુરમાં જયપુર મહાખેલનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.
મહાખેલ, જે આ વર્ષે કબડ્ડી સ્પર્ધા પર ધ્યાન કેન્દ્રીત કરી રહી છે, તે રાષ્ટ્રીય યુવા દિવસ એટલે કે 12મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2023 ના રોજ શરૂ થઈ હતી. તેમાં 450થી વધુ ગ્રામ પંચાયતો, નગરપાલિકાઓ અને તમામ 8 વિધાનસભાના વોર્ડમાંથી 6400થી વધુ યુવાનો અને રમતવીરોની ભાગીદારી જોવા મળી છે. જયપુર ગ્રામીણ લોકસભા મતવિસ્તારના વિસ્તારો. માહખેલની સંસ્થા જયપુરના યુવાનોને તેમની રમતની પ્રતિભા દર્શાવવાની તક પૂરી પાડે છે અને તેમને કારકિર્દીના વિકલ્પ તરીકે રમતગમતને અપનાવવા પ્રેરિત કરે છે.