Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing.
Jaipur Mahakhel has been organised in Jaipur by Lok Sabha MP from Jaipur Rural, Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore since 2017.
The Mahakhel, which is focussing on Kabaddi competition this year, started on National Youth Day i.e. 12th January, 2023. It has witnessed participation of more than 6400 youths and sports persons from more than 450 gram panchayats, municipalities and wards of all 8 legislative assembly regions of Jaipur Rural Lok Sabha constituency. The organisation of Mahkhel provides an opportunity to the youth of Jaipur to showcase their sporting talent and also motivates them to take up sport as a career option.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم 5 فروری کو جے پور مہا کھیل میں حصہ لینے والوں سے خطاب کریں گے
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے، 5 فروری 2023 کو دوپہر ایک بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے جےپور مہا کھیل کے شرکاء سے خطاب کریں گے۔
جےپور مہا کھیل کا انعقاد، جے پور دیہات سے رکن پارلیمنٹ جناب راجیہ وردھن راٹھور کے ذریعے جے پور میں سال 2017 سے کیا جارہا ہے۔
مہا کھیل کا آغاز نوجوانوں کے قومی دن یعنی 12 جنوری 2023 کو ہوا۔ کبڈی کے مقابلے اس سال توجہ کا مرکز ہیں۔ اس میں، جے پور دیہات لوک سبھا حلقے کی تمام 8 قانوں ساز اسمبلیوں کے 450سے زیادہ گرام پنچایتوں، میونسپلٹیوں اور وارڈوں کے 6400 سے زیادہ نوجوانوں اور کھلاڑیوں کی شرکت دیکھی گئی۔ مہا کھیل کا انعقاد ،جے پور کے نوجوانوں کو اپنی کھیلوں کی صلاحیت کامظاہرہ کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے اور انھیں کھیل کو کرئیر کے متبادل طور پر اپنانے کے لئے ترغیب بھی دیتا ہے۔