Prime Minister's Office
PM to address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the participants of Jaipur Mahakhel on 5th February, 2023 at 1 PM via video conferencing.
Jaipur Mahakhel has been organised in Jaipur by Lok Sabha MP from Jaipur Rural, Shri Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore since 2017.
The Mahakhel, which is focussing on Kabaddi competition this year, started on National Youth Day i.e. 12th January, 2023. It has witnessed participation of more than 6400 youths and sports persons from more than 450 gram panchayats, municipalities and wards of all 8 legislative assembly regions of Jaipur Rural Lok Sabha constituency. The organisation of Mahkhel provides an opportunity to the youth of Jaipur to showcase their sporting talent and also motivates them to take up sport as a career option.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত জয়পুৰ মহাখেলত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক সম্বোধন কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
04 FEB 2023 10:40AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে ৫ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ৰ দুপৰীয়া ১ বজাত জয়পুৰ মহাখেলত অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰীক সম্বোধন কৰিব৷
২০১৭ চনৰ পৰা জয়পুৰ গ্ৰাম্য লোকসভা সমষ্টিৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী ৰাজ্যৱৰ্ধন সিং ৰাথোড়ে জয়পুৰত এই জয়পুৰ মহাখেল আয়োজন কৰি আহিছে৷
এই বছৰ কাবাদী প্ৰতিযোগিতাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰা মহাখেল ১২ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুৱ দিৱসৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হয়৷ এই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত জয়পুৰ গ্ৰাম্য লোকসভা সমষ্টিৰ অন্তৰ্গত ৮টা বিধানসভা সমষ্টিৰ ৪৫০খনতকৈ অধিক গাওঁ পঞ্চায়ত, পৌৰ নিগম আৰু ৱাৰ্ডৰ ৬,৪০০তকৈ অধিক যুৱক-যুৱতী আৰু ক্ৰীড়িবিদে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷ মহাখেল আয়োজনে জয়পুৰত যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতি প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ লগতে ক্ৰীড়াক বিকল্প কেৰিয়াৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ প্ৰেৰণা যোগায়৷