Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace on 3rd February
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam, on 3rd February 2023 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the devotees of Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in the year 1974, at village Nasatra, Barpeta Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was the follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
जागतिक शांततेसाठी 3 फेब्रुवारी रोजी आयोजित कृष्णगुरु एकनाम आखाडा कीर्तनात पंतप्रधान होणार सहभागी
01 FEB 2023 9:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 1 फेब्रुवारी 2023
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी बारपेटा, आसाम येथे जागतिक शांततेसाठी 3 फेब्रुवारी रोजी आयोजित कृष्णगुरु एकनाम आखाडा कीर्तनात संध्याकाळी 4:30 वाजता दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून सहभागी होणार आहेत. पंतप्रधान कृष्णगुरु सेवाश्रमाच्या भाविकांना याप्रसंगी संबोधित करणार आहेत.
परमगुरु कृष्णगुरु ईश्वर यांनी आसाममधील बारपेट येथील नास्तरा या गावी 1974 मध्ये कृष्णगुरु सेवाश्रमाची स्थापना केली. ते महान वैष्णव संत श्री शंकरदेवांचे अनुयायी असलेल्या महावैष्णव मनोहरदेवांचे नववे अनुयायी आहेत. जागतिक शांततेसाठी कृष्णगुरु एकनाम अखंड कीर्तन या महिनाभर चालणाऱ्या कीर्तनाला 6 जानेवारीपासून कृष्णगुरु सेवाश्रम येथे आरंभ होणार आहे.