Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace on 3rd February
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam, on 3rd February 2023 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the devotees of Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in the year 1974, at village Nasatra, Barpeta Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was the follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم 3 فروری کو عالمی امن کے لیے کرشن گرو ایکنام اکھنڈ کیرتن میں شرکت کریں گے
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 3 فروری 2023 کو شام 4:30 بجے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے کرشنا گرو ایکنام اکھنڈا کیرتن فار ورلڈ پیس میں شرکت کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم کرشنا گرو سیواشرم کے عقیدت مندوں سے خطاب بھی کریں گے۔
پرم گرو کرشنگورو ایشور نے سال 1974 میں کرشنا گرو سیواشرم کی بنیاد گاؤں نسترا، بارپیٹا آسام میں قائم کی۔ وہ مہاوشنب منوہردیو کی نویں اولاد ہیں، جو عظیم وشنویت سنت شری شنکردیوا کے پیروکار تھے۔ کرشن گرو ایکنام اکھنڈا کیرتن برائے عالمی امن ایک ماہ طویل کیرتن ہے جو کرشنا گرو سیواشرم میں 6 جنوری سے منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔