Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace on 3rd February
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam, on 3rd February 2023 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the devotees of Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in the year 1974, at village Nasatra, Barpeta Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was the follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી 3જી ફેબ્રુઆરીએ વિશ્વ શાંતિ માટે કૃષ્ણગુરુ એકનામ અખંડ કીર્તનમાં ભાગ લેશે
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 3જી ફેબ્રુઆરી 2023ના રોજ સાંજે 4:30 વાગ્યે વીડિયો કોન્ફરન્સિંગ દ્વારા આસામના બારપેટા ખાતે કૃષ્ણગુરુ સેવાશ્રમ ખાતે આયોજિત વિશ્વ શાંતિ માટે કૃષ્ણગુરુ એકનામ અખંડ કીર્તનમાં ભાગ લેશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી કૃષ્ણગુરુ સેવાશ્રમના ભક્તોને પણ સંબોધિત કરશે.
પરમગુરુ કૃષ્ણગુરુ ઈશ્વરે વર્ષ 1974માં નાસાત્રા, બરપેટા આસામ ખાતે કૃષ્ણગુરુ સેવાશ્રમની સ્થાપના કરી. તેઓ મહાવૈષ્ણવ મનોહરદેવના નવમા વંશજ છે, જેઓ મહાન વૈષ્ણવ સંત શ્રી શંકરદેવના અનુયાયી હતા. વિશ્વ શાંતિ માટે કૃષ્ણગુરુ એકનામ અખંડ કીર્તન 6ઠ્ઠી જાન્યુઆરીથી કૃષ્ણગુરુ સેવાશ્રમ ખાતે એક મહિના સુધી ચાલતું કીર્તન છે.