Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace on 3rd February
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam, on 3rd February 2023 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the devotees of Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in the year 1974, at village Nasatra, Barpeta Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was the follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிப்ரவரி 3-ந் தேதி உலக அமைதிக்கான கிருஷ்ணகுரு ஏக்னம் அகண்ட கீர்த்தனையில் பிரதமர் பங்கேற்கிறார்
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 3 பிப்ரவரி 2023 அன்று மாலை 4:30 மணிக்கு அசாம் மாநிலம் பார்பேட்டாவில் உள்ள கிருஷ்ணகுரு சேவாஷ்ரமத்தில் நடைபெறும் உலக அமைதிக்கான கிருஷ்ணகுரு ஏக்னம் அகண்ட கீர்த்தனையில் காணொலி மூலம் பங்கேற்கிறார். கிருஷ்ணகுரு சேவாஷ்ரம பக்தர்களிடையே பிரதமர் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.
பரமகுரு கிருஷ்ணகுரு ஈஸ்வர் 1974 ஆம் ஆண்டு அசாம் மாநிலம் பார்பேட்டாவை அடுத்த நசத்ரா என்ற கிராமத்தில் கிருஷ்ணகுரு சேவாஷ்ரமத்தை நிறுவினார். இவர் மகாவைஷ்ண மனோஹர்தேவாவின் ஒன்பதாவது வழித்தோன்றல் ஆவார். இவர் பெரிய வைஷ்ணவ துறவியான ஸ்ரீ ஷங்கர்தேவாவைப் பின்பற்றினார். உலக அமைதிக்கான கிருஷ்ணகுரு ஏகனம் அகண்ட கீர்த்தனை ஒரு மாத காலமாக ஜனவரி 6-ஆம் தேதி முதல் கிருஷ்ணகுரு சேவாஷ்ரமத்தில் நடைபெற்று வருகிறது.