Prime Minister's Office
PM to participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace on 3rd February
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will participate in the Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace, being held at Krishnaguru Sevashram at Barpeta, Assam, on 3rd February 2023 at 4:30 PM via video conferencing. Prime Minister will also address the devotees of Krishnaguru Sevashram.
Paramguru Krishnaguru Ishwar established the Krishnaguru Sevashram in the year 1974, at village Nasatra, Barpeta Assam. He is the ninth descendant of Mahavaishnab Manohardeva, who was the follower of the great Vaishnavite saint Shri Shankardeva. Krishnaguru Eknaam Akhanda Kirtan for World Peace is a month-long kirtan being held from 6th January at Krishnaguru Sevashram.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে তিনি ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তনত ভাগ ল'ব
01 FEB 2023 8:16PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৩ ফ্ৰেব্ৰুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত সন্ধিয়া ৪:৩০ বজাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেঞ্চৰ মাধ্যমত অসমৰ বৰপেটাত কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমত বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে আয়োজন হ'বলগা কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তনত ভাগ ল'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমৰ শ্ৰদ্ধালুসকলকো সম্বোধন কৰিব।
পৰমগুৰু কৃষ্ণগুৰু ঈশ্বৰে ১৯৭৪ চনত অসমৰ বৰপেটাৰ নসত্ৰ গাঁৱত কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছিল। তেওঁ মহাবৈষ্ণৱ মনোহৰদেৱৰ নৱম বংশধৰ, যি মহান বৈষ্ণৱ সন্ত শ্ৰী শংকৰদেৱৰ অনুগামী আছিল। বিশ্ব শান্তিৰ বাবে কৃষ্ণগুৰু একনাম অখণ্ড কীৰ্তন কৃষ্ণগুৰু সেৱাশ্ৰমত ছয় জানুৱাৰীৰ পৰা এমাহলৈ আয়োজন কৰি থকা হৈছে।