Prime Minister's Office
PM hails efforts to make Atmanirbhar Bharat
31 JAN 2023 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts by Indian Oil Corp Ltd towards making India atmanirbhar by successfully exporting the first batch of indigenously made AVGAS 10LL to Papua New Guinea
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad to see this. It adds strength to our Aatmanirbhar Bharat efforts.”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے آتم نربھر بھارت بنانے کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی
31 JAN 2023 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
وزیراعظم جنا ب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے اندر تیار کردہ اے وی جی اے ایس 10 ایل ایل کا پہلا بیچ پاپوا نیو گینی کو کامیابی کے ساتھ برآمد کرتے ہوئے بھارت کو آتم نربھر بنانے کی انڈین آئل کارپوریشن لمیٹیڈ کی کوششوں کی ستائش کی۔
پیٹرولیم اور قدرتی گیس کےمرکزی وزیر جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری کا ایک ٹوئیٹ شیئر کرتے ہوئے وزیراعظم نے ٹوئیٹ کیا :
’’یہ دیکھ کر بہت خوشی ہوئی ۔ اس سے ہماری آتم نربھر کی کوششوں کو تقویت ملتی ہے۔ ‘‘