Prime Minister's Office
PM hails efforts to make Atmanirbhar Bharat
31 JAN 2023 7:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has hailed the efforts by Indian Oil Corp Ltd towards making India atmanirbhar by successfully exporting the first batch of indigenously made AVGAS 10LL to Papua New Guinea
Sharing a tweet by Union Minister of Petroleum & Natural Gas, Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, the Prime Minister tweeted;
“Glad to see this. It adds strength to our Aatmanirbhar Bharat efforts.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ପ୍ରଶଂସା
31 JAN 2023 7:44PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ପାପୁଆ ନ୍ୟୁ ଗିନିକୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ବ୍ୟାଚ ସ୍ୱଦେଶୀ ନିର୍ମିତ AVGAS 10LL ରପ୍ତାନୀ କରି ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଭାରତୀୟ ତୈଳ ନିଗମର ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପେଟ୍ରୋଲିୟମ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବାଷ୍ଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ହରଦୀପ ସିଂହ ପୁରୀଙ୍କ ଟ୍ୱିଟକୁ ଶେୟାର କରି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଏହା ଦେଖି ଖୁସି ଲାଗୁଛି । ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଆମ ପ୍ରୟାସକୁ ଏହା ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବ ।”