Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes UN PGA Csaba Kőrösi
30 JAN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed H.E. Mr. Csaba Korosi, President of the 77th Session of the United Nations General Assembly.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said:
"Happy to welcome @UN_PGA Csaba Kőrösi on his first visit to India. Reaffirmed India's commitment to multilateralism, including at the UN. We discussed the importance of conserving and optimising global water resources. Welcomed his support for #G20India."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने संयुक्त राष्ट्र आमसभा के अध्यक्ष चाबा कोरोशी का स्वागत किया
30 JAN 2023 7:50PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज संयुक्त राष्ट्र आमसभा के 77वें सत्र के अध्यक्ष महामहिम श्री चाबा कोरोशी का स्वागत किया।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहाः
“पहली बार भारत की यात्रा पर पधारे @UN_PGA Csaba Kőrösi का स्वागत करते हुये हर्ष हो रहा है। मैंने संयुक्त राष्ट्र सहित बहुपक्षवादिता के प्रति भारत के संकल्प को दोहराया। हमने वैश्विक जल संसाधनों के संरक्षण और उन्हें बढ़ाने के महत्त्व पर चर्चा की। #G20India के लिये उनके समर्थन का स्वागत है।”