Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28 January
26 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2023 at around 5:45 PM.
This year, NCC is celebrating 75th year of its inception. During the event, Prime Minister will release a special Day Cover and a commemorative specially Minted Coin of Rs 75/- denomination, commemorating 75 successful years of NCC. The rally will be held as a hybrid day and night event and will also include a cultural program on the theme ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, 196 officers and cadets from 19 foreign countries have been invited to be a part of the celebrations.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୮ରେ କାରିଆପ୍ପା ଗ୍ରାଉଣ୍ଡରେ ଏନସିସି ପିଏମ ରାଲିକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
26 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Bhubaneshwar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୮, ୨୦୨୩ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୫.୪୫ ବେଳେ କାରିଆପ୍ପା ପରେଡ ଗ୍ରାଉଣ୍ଡରେ ବାର୍ଷିକ ଏନସିସି ପିଏମ ରାଲିକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ ।
ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ଏନସିସି ସ୍ଥାପନର ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ପାଳନ ହେଉଛି । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅବସରରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏନସିସି ସ୍ଥାପନର ସଫଳ ୭୫ ବର୍ଷ ଉପଲକ୍ଷେ ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଡେ କଭର ଓ ୭୫ ଟଙ୍କା ମୂଲ୍ୟର ଏକ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ସ୍ମାରକ ମୁଦ୍ରା ଜାରି କରିବେ । ରାଲି ଦିନ ଓ ରାତିରେ ଏକ ହାଇବ୍ରିଡ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଭାବେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ ଏବଂ ଏଥିରେ ‘ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ’ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତକୁ ନେଇ ଏକ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ସାମିଲ ହେବ । ‘ବସୁଧୈବ କୁଟୁମ୍ବକମ’ର ପ୍ରକୃତ ଭାରତୀୟ ଭାବନା ଅନୁରୂପ ୧୯ଟି ବିଦେଶୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରରୁ ୧୯୬ ଅଧିକାରୀ ଓ କ୍ୟାଡେଟଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ସମାରୋହରେ ଭାଗ ନେବାକୁ ଆମନ୍ତ୍ରିତ କରାଯାଇଛି ।