Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister to address NCC PM Rally at Cariappa Ground on 28 January
26 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will address the annual NCC PM rally at the Cariappa Parade Ground in Delhi on 28th January, 2023 at around 5:45 PM.
This year, NCC is celebrating 75th year of its inception. During the event, Prime Minister will release a special Day Cover and a commemorative specially Minted Coin of Rs 75/- denomination, commemorating 75 successful years of NCC. The rally will be held as a hybrid day and night event and will also include a cultural program on the theme ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. In the true Indian spirit of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam, 196 officers and cadets from 19 foreign countries have been invited to be a part of the celebrations.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২৮ জানুৱাৰীত কাৰিয়াপ্পা গ্ৰাউণ্ডত এনচিচিৰ পিএম ৰেলীক সম্বোধন কৰিব
26 JAN 2023 7:47PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২৮ জানুৱাৰী, ২০২৩ত সন্ধিয়া প্ৰায় ৫:৪৫ বজাত দিল্লীৰ কাৰিয়াপ্পা পেৰেড গ্ৰাউণ্ডত এনচিচিৰ বাৰ্ষিক পিএম ৰেলীক সম্বোধন কৰিব।
এই বছৰ এনচিচিয়ে নিজৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠাৰ ৭৫তম বৰ্ষ পালন কৰিছে। এই আয়োজনৰ সময়ছোৱাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনচিচিৰ ৭৫টা সফল বছৰৰ উপলক্ষে এটা বিশেষ ডে' কভাৰ আৰু ৭৫ টকা মূল্যবৰ্গৰ বিশেষভাৱে গঢ়া স্মাৰক মুদ্ৰা জাৰি কৰিব। এই ৰেলী দিন আৰু ৰাতিৰ এটা হাইব্ৰিড কাৰ্যক্ৰম হিচাপে আয়োজন কৰা হ'ব আৰু ইয়াত 'এক ভাৰত শ্ৰেষ্ঠ ভাৰত' থীমৰ ওপৰত এটা সাংস্কৃতিক কাৰ্যক্ৰমো অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ'ব। 'বসুধৈৱ কুটুম্বকম'ৰ প্ৰকৃত ভাৰতীয় ভাবনা অনুসৰি ১৯খন দেশৰ ১৯৬জন বিষয়া আৰু কেডেটক এই সমাৰোহত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হ'বলৈ আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে।