President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 74th REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2023) on the eve of the 74th Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کل 74ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کریں گی
24 JAN 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کل (25 جنوری 2023) 74ویں یوم جمہوریہ کے موقع پر قوم سے خطاب کریں گی۔
ان کا خطاب 1900 بجے سے آل انڈیا ریڈیو (اے آئی آر) کے تمام قومی نیٹ ورک پر نشر کیا جائے گا اور دور درشن کے تمام چینلوں پر پہلے ہندی میں اور پھر اس کے بعد انگریزی ورژن میں نشر کیا جائے گا۔ دور درشن پر ہندی اور انگریزی میں خطاب کی نشریات کے بعد دور درشن کے علاقائی چینلوں کے ذریعہ علاقائی زبانوں میں نشریات کی جائیں گی۔ اے آئی آر علاقائی زبانوں کے ورژن 2130 بجے کے بعد سے اپنے متعلقہ علاقائی نیٹ ورکس پر نشر کرے گا۔