President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO ADDRESS THE NATION TOMORROW ON THE EVE OF 74th REPUBLIC DAY
24 JAN 2023 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will address the nation tomorrow (January 25, 2023) on the eve of the 74th Republic Day.
The address will be broadcast from 1900 hrs. on the entire national network of All India Radio (AIR) and telecast over all channels of Doordarshan in Hindi followed by the English version. Broadcast of the address in Hindi and English on Doordarshan will be followed by broadcast in regional languages by regional channels of Doordarshan. AIR will broadcast regional language versions from 2130 hrs. onwards on its respective regional networks.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती उद्या 74 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्राला संबोधित करणार
24 JAN 2023 6:27PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 24 जानेवारी 2023
राष्ट्रपती, द्रौपदी मुर्मू उद्या (25 जानेवारी 2023) 74 व्या प्रजासत्ताक दिनाच्या पूर्वसंध्येला राष्ट्राला संबोधित करणार आहेत.
राष्ट्रपतींचा संदेश संध्याकाळी सात (1900) वाजल्यापासून आकाशवाणीच्या (एआयआर) संपूर्ण राष्ट्रीय नेटवर्कवर आणि दूरदर्शनच्या सर्व वाहिन्यांवर हिंदीमध्ये प्रसारित केला जाईल आणि त्यानंतर इंग्रजीतील संदेश प्रसारित होईल. दूरदर्शनवरील हिंदी आणि इंग्रजीमधील प्रसारणानंतर दूरदर्शनच्या प्रादेशिक वाहिन्यांद्वारे संदेशाचे प्रादेशिक भाषांमध्ये प्रसारण केले जाईल. आकाशवाणीवर रात्री साडेनऊ (2130) वाजल्यापासून संबंधित प्रादेशिक नेटवर्कवर प्रादेशिक भाषेतील संदेश प्रसारित केला जाईल.