Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار ایوارڈ یافتگان کے ساتھ 24 جنوری کو بات چیت کریں گے
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار (پی ایم آر بی پی) ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کے ساتھ 24 جنوری کو شام 4 بجے اپنی رہائش گاہ 7۔لوک کلیان مارگ پر بات چیت کریں گے۔
ہندوستان کی حکومت جدت طرازی، سماجی خدمات، تعلیم، کھیل، فن اور ثقافت اور بہادری کے چھ زمروں میں بچوں کو ان کی غیر معمولی کامیابیوں کے لیے پردھان منتری راشٹریہ بال پرسکار سے سرفراز کرنے جا رہی ہے۔ ہر ایوارڈ یافتہ کو ایک تمغہ، 1 لاکھ روپے کا نقد انعام اور سرٹیفکیٹ دیا جاتا ہے۔ اس سال بال شکتی پرسکار کے مختلف زمروں کے تحت ملک بھر سے 11 بچوں کو پی ایم آر بی پی-2023 کے لیے منتخب کیا گیا ہے۔ ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں میں 11 ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے تعلق رکھنے والے 6 لڑکے اور 5 لڑکیاں شامل ہیں۔