Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ 24 ਜਨਵਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮ 4 ਵਜੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਵਾਸ, 7 ਐੱਲਕੇਐੱਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ (ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ) ਵਿਜੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ, ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ, ਟੀਕਾਕਾਰੀ (Scholastic), ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਕਲਾ ਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਬੀਰਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਛੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਅਸਾਧਾਰਣ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀਯ ਬਾਲ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਹਰੇਕ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਵਿਜੇਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮੈਡਲ, ਇੱਕ ਲੱਖ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਨਕਦ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਮਾਣ-ਪੱਤਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਬਾਲ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੇਣੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ 11 ਬੱਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪੀਐੱਮਆਰਬੀਪੀ-2023 ਦੇ ਲਈ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 11 ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ 6 ਲੜਕੇ ਅਤੇ 5 ਲੜਕੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ।