Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருது (ராஷ்ட்ரீய பால புரஸ்கார்) பெற்றவர்களுடன் நாளை பிரதமர் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி, பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருதாளர்களுடன் நாளை மாலை 4 மணிக்கு தமது இல்லத்தில் கலந்துரையாடுகிறார்.
புதுமை, சமூக சேவை, கல்வியியல், விளையாட்டு, கலை & கலாச்சாரம் மற்றும் வீரம் ஆகிய ஆறு பிரிவுகளில் சிறப்பான சாதனை படைத்த குழந்தைகளுக்கு மத்திய அரசு பிரதமரின் தேசிய சிறார் விருதுகளை வழங்கி வருகிறது. விருது பெறும் ஒவ்வொருவருக்கும் பதக்கம், ரூ. 1 லட்சம் மற்றும் சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும். இந்த ஆண்டு, நாடு முழுவதிலுமிருந்து 11 குழந்தைகள் பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளில் இந்த விருதுக்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். விருதாளர்களில் 11 மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 6 சிறுவர்களும் 5 பெண்களும் அடங்குவர்.