Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୪ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଲ୍‌ ପୁରସ୍କାର ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଜାନୁୟାରୀ ୨୪ ଅପରାହ୍ନ ୪ଟା ବେଳେ ନିଜ ବାସଭବନ ୭, ଏଲକେଏମରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଲ୍‌ ପୁରସ୍କାର (ପିଏମଆରବିପି) ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିବେ ।
ଭାରତ ସରକାର ନବାଚାର, ସମାଜସେବା, ଶୈକ୍ଷିକ, କ୍ରୀଡା, କଳା ଓ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ସାହସିକତା ଭଳି ଛଅଟି କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ସଫଳତା ପାଇଁ ପିଲାମାନଙ୍କୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ବାଲ୍‌ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାନ୍ତି । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ବିଜେତାଙ୍କୁ ଏକ ମେଡାଲ, ଏକ ଲକ୍ଷ ଟଙ୍କା ନଗଦ ଅର୍ଥରାଶି ଓ ପ୍ରମାଣପତ୍ର ଦିଆଯାଇଥାଏ । ଚଳିତ ବର୍ଷ ବାଲ ଶକ୍ତି ପୁରସ୍କାରର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବର୍ଗ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ସାରା ଦେଶରୁ ୧୧ ଜଣ ପିଲାଙ୍କୁ ପିଏମଆରବିପି- ୨୦୨୩ ପାଇଁ ଚୟନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ବିଜେତାମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୧୧ଟି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ୬ ପୁଅ ଓ ୫ ଝିଅ ସାମିଲ ଅଛନ୍ତି ।