Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees on 24th January
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will interact with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees on 24th January at 4 PM at his residence, 7 LKM.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees include 6 boys and 5 girls, belonging to 11 States and UTs.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২৪ জানুৱাৰীত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
23 JAN 2023 2:59PM by PIB Guwahati
২৪ জানুৱাৰীৰ আবেলি ৪ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (পিএমআৰবিপি) প্ৰাপকসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে তেওঁৰ ৭ এলকেএমৰ বাসগৃহত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে শিশুসকলক উদ্ভাৱন, সমাজ সেৱা, শৈক্ষিক, ক্ৰীড়া, কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতি, সাহসিকতা-এই ছটা শ্ৰেণীত তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধাৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে। বঁটা প্ৰাপ্ত প্ৰতিটো শিশুক এটা পদক, নগদ ১ লাখ টকা আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। এই বছৰ, বাল শক্তি পুৰস্কাৰৰ বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা ১১টি শিশুক পিএমআৰবিপি-২০২৩-ৰ বাবে বাছনি কৰা হৈছে। বঁটা প্ৰাপ্ত সকলৰ ভিতৰত ১১ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৬ জন ল'ৰা আৰু ৫ জনী ছোৱালী আছে।