Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah extends warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar Day
For centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life
Shri Amit Shah wished Thiruvalluvar Day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of his books among the youth
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended his warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar day. In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that for centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister wished that the day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of Thiruvalluvar books among the youth.
…………….

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે લોકોને તિરુવલ્લુવર દિવસની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી
સદીઓ સુધી, તિરુવલ્લુવર દ્વારા શીખવવામાં આવેલ દૈવી જ્ઞાન અને જીવન પાઠે પવિત્ર જીવનનો માર્ગ બતાવ્યો છે
શ્રી અમિત શાહે શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી હતી કે તિરુવલ્લુવર દિવસ યુવાનોમાં તેમના પુસ્તકો વાંચવાની નવેસરથી રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી રુચિ પેદા કરે
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે તિરુવલ્લુવર દિવસ પર લોકોને તેમની હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ પાઠવી છે. તેમના ટ્વીટમાં શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે સદીઓ પછી સદીઓથી, તિરુવલ્લુવરે શીખવેલા દૈવી જ્ઞાન અને જીવનના પાઠોએ પવિત્ર જીવનનો માર્ગ બતાવ્યો છે.
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ ઈચ્છા વ્યક્ત કરી હતી કે આ દિવસ યુવાનોમાં તિરુવલ્લુવર પુસ્તકો વાંચવાની રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી રુચિ જાગે.