Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah extends warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar Day
For centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life
Shri Amit Shah wished Thiruvalluvar Day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of his books among the youth
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended his warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar day. In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that for centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister wished that the day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of Thiruvalluvar books among the youth.
…………….

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
తిరువళ్లువర్ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా ప్రజలకు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
తిరువళ్లువర్ బోధించిన జ్ఞానం, జీవిత పాఠాలు శతాబ్దాలుగా ధర్మబద్ధమైన జీవితానికి మార్గనిర్దేశం చేశాయన్న అమిత్‌ షా
తిరువళ్లువర్ దినోత్సవం, ఆయన రచనలు చదవాలనే ఆసక్తిని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా యువతలో రగిలించాలని ఆకాంక్షించిన శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
తిరువళ్లువర్ దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా, కేంద్ర హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రజలకు హృదయపూర్వక శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. తిరువళ్లువర్ బోధించిన జ్ఞానం, జీవిత పాఠాలు శతాబ్దాలుగా ధర్మబద్ధమైన జీవితానికి మార్గనిర్దేశం చేశాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా తన ట్వీట్‌లో పేర్కొన్నారు.
ఆయన రచనలు చదవాలనే ఆసక్తిని దేశవ్యాప్తంగా యువతలో తిరువళ్లువర్ దినోత్సవం రగిలించాలని అమిత్ షా ఆకాంక్షించారు.