गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
सदियों से तिरूवल्लुवर द्वारा सिखाई गए बुद्धिमत्ता और जीवन की शिक्षा ने एक पवित्र जीवन का मार्ग दिखाया है
श्री अमित शाह ने कामना की, कि तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस देश के युवाओं के मन में उनकी पुस्तकों को पढ़ने के लिए रुचि पैदा करे
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस के अवसर पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। ट्वीट के माध्यम से श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि सदियों से संत तिरूवल्लुवर द्वारा सिखाई गई बुद्धिमत्ता और जीवन की शिक्षा ने एक पवित्र जीवन का मार्ग दिखाया है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कामना की, कि तिरुवल्लुवर दिवस देश के युवाओं के मन में उनकी पुस्तकों को पढ़ने के लिए रुचि पैदा करे।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah extends warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar Day
For centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life
Shri Amit Shah wished Thiruvalluvar Day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of his books among the youth
16 JAN 2023 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has extended his warm greetings to the people on Thiruvalluvar day. In his tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that for centuries after centuries, the divine wisdom and life lessons taught by Thiruvalluvar have guided the path to a pious life.
Union Home and Cooperation Minister wished that the day may unleash a nationwide renewed interest in reading of Thiruvalluvar books among the youth.
…………….