Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to air crash in Nepal
15 JAN 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an air crash in Nepal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the tragic air crash in Nepal in which precious lives have been lost, including Indian nationals. In this hour of grief, my thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপালে বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোক জ্ঞাপন প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
15 JAN 2023 8:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
নেপালে বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে গভীর দুঃখ প্রকাশ করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী।
এক ট্যুইটে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“নেপালে ভয়াবহ বিমান দুর্ঘটনায় ভারতীয়রা সহ অনেক মূল্যবান জীবনহানিতে ব্যাথিত। এই দুঃখের মুহূর্তে আমার চিন্তা-ভাবনা ও প্রার্থনা স্বজনহারা পরিবারগুলির সঙ্গে রয়েছে।”