Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles the loss of lives due to air crash in Nepal
15 JAN 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the loss of lives due to an air crash in Nepal.
In a tweet, the Prime Minister said;
"Pained by the tragic air crash in Nepal in which precious lives have been lost, including Indian nationals. In this hour of grief, my thoughts and prayers are with the bereaved families."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने नेपाल में विमान दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर शोक व्यक्त किया
15 JAN 2023 8:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने नेपाल में विमान दुर्घटना के कारण हुई लोगों की मौत पर गहरा दुःख व्यक्त किया है।
एक ट्वीट में प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा;
"नेपाल में हुई दुखद हवाई दुर्घटना से आहत हूं, जिसमें भारतीय नागरिकों सहित अन्य लोगों की मौत हुई है। दुख की इस घड़ी में, मेरी संवेदनाएं और प्रार्थनाएं शोक संतप्त परिवारों के साथ हैं।"