Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM’s video message at Madhya Pradesh Global Investors Summit 2023 in Indore, Madhya Pradesh
11 JAN 2023 11:54AM by PIB Delhi
Namaskar!
A very warm welcome to all the investors and entrepreneurs to the Madhya Pradesh Investors Summit! The role of Madhya Pradesh is very crucial in building a developed India. From devotion & spirituality to tourism; from agriculture to education and skill development, MP holds a place of uniqueness, magnificence and awareness.
Friends,
This summit is being held in Madhya Pradesh at a time when the golden era of 'Azadi Ka Amritkaal' has begun. We all are working together to build a developed India. And when we talk about a developed India, it is not just our aspiration, but also the resolve of every Indian. I am glad that not only we Indians, but every organization and every expert in the world is confident about the same.
Friends,
The IMF sees India as a bright spot in the global economy. The World Bank says that India is in a better position to deal with global headwinds than many other countries. This is because of India's strong macroeconomic fundamentals. OECD has said that India will be among the fastest-growing economies in the G-20 group this year. According to Morgan Stanley, India is moving towards becoming the world's third largest economy in the next 4-5 years. The CEO of McKinsey has said that this is not only India's decade but India's century. Institutions and credible voices that track the global economy have unprecedented confidence in India. The same optimism is also shared by global investors. Recently, a prestigious international bank conducted a survey. They found that a majority of the investors preferred India. Today, India is receiving record-breaking FDI. Even your presence among us reflects this sentiment.
Friends,
This optimism for India is driven by strong democracy, young demography and political stability. Due to these, India is taking decisions that boost ease of living and ease of doing business. Even during a once-in-a-century crisis, we took the path of reforms. India has been on the path of 'Reform, Transform and Perform' since 2014. The 'Atmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyan' has imparted greater momentum to it. As a result, India has become an attractive destination for investment.
Friends,
A stable government, a decisive government, a government running with the right intentions, ensures development at an unprecedented pace. Every important decision for the country is taken as fast as possible. You have also seen how in the last 8 years, we have continuously increased the speed and scale of reforms. We have removed several hurdles in the path of investment with many such reforms related to recapitalization and governance in the banking sector, creating a modern resolution framework like IBC, creating a system like One Nation One Tax in the form of GST, making corporate tax globally competitive, exempting sovereign wealth funds and pension funds from taxes, allowing 100% FDI through the automatic route in various sectors and decriminalizing minor economic offences. Today's new India is moving forward relying equally on the strength of its private sector. We have also opened up many strategic sectors like defence, mining and space for the private sector. Moreover, dozens of Labour Laws have been amalgamated in 4 codes which too is a major step!
Friends,
To reduce the burden of compliances, unprecedented efforts are underway at both the Centre and the State level. About 40,000 compliances have been done away with in the last few years. Recently, we have started the National Single Window System, which has been adopted by Madhya Pradesh too. About 50,000 approvals have been given so far under this system.
Friends,
India's modern infrastructure, multimodal infrastructure is also giving rise to investment possibilities. In the last 8 years, we have doubled the speed of construction of National Highways. During this period the number of operational airports in India has doubled. There has been an unprecedented improvement in India's ports handling capacity and port turnaround. Dedicated freight corridors, industrial corridors, expressways and logistic parks are becoming the identity of New India. For the first time in India, a national platform for infrastructure building in the form of PM Gatishakti National Master Plan has been created. On this platform, there is updated data related to the governments, agencies and investors of the country. India is committed to establish its identity as the world's most competitive logistics market. With this aim, we have implemented our National Logistics Policy.
Friends,
India ranks 1st in terms of smartphone data consumption. India ranks first in Global FinTech as well as IT-BPM outsourcing distribution. India is the world's third largest aviation market and third largest auto market. Today everyone is optimistic about India's excellent digital infrastructure. You know very well how important this is for the next phase of global growth. On the one hand, India is providing optical fiber network to every village, while on the other hand, it is rapidly expanding the 5G network. Be it 5G or Internet of things or AI for consumers and industries, every new opportunity being created will accelerate the pace of development in India.
Friends,
Today, ‘Make in India’ is getting a fresh boost due to all these efforts. India is rapidly expanding in the world of manufacturing. Under the Production Linked Incentives schemes, incentives worth more than Rs 2.5 lakh crore have been announced. This scheme is becoming popular among manufacturers around the world. Under this scheme, products worth about Rs 4 lakh crore have been produced in different sectors so far. Hundreds of crores of rupees have been invested in Madhya Pradesh under this scheme. This scheme is also vital in making MP a major pharma hub and a huge textile hub. I urge the investors coming to MP to reap the maximum advantage of the PLI scheme.
Friends,
All of you should also join India's aspirations regarding green energy. A few days ago, we have approved Mission Green Hydrogen. It is bringing investment possibilities of about Rs 8 lakh crore. This is an opportunity not only for India but also to meet the global demand. Incentives worth thousands of crores of rupees have been arranged under this campaign. You must also explore your role in this ambitious mission.
Friends,
Be it health, agriculture, nutrition, skill or innovation, new possibilities are waiting for you in every field in India. It is time to build a new global supply chain along with India. So, once again I extend my heartiest welcome to all of you. I extend my best wishes for this summit. I can confidently say that the power of Madhya Pradesh and the resolutions of Madhya Pradesh will take you two steps ahead in your progress. Heartiest thanks to all of you!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਇੰਦੌਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਮੂਲ-ਪਾਠ
11 JAN 2023 11:54AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਮਸਕਾਰ !
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਆਪ ਸਭ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਦਾ, ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਹੈ! ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ। ਆਸਥਾ, ਅਧਿਆਤਮ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਟੂਰਿਜ਼ਮ ਤੱਕ, ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਐਜੁਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਤੱਕ, MP (ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਅਜਬ ਵੀ ਹੈ, ਗਜਬ ਵੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਸਜਗ ਵੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਸਮਿਟ ਐਸੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਜਦੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਕਾ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਕਾਲ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਸਭ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜੁਟੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਾਂ। ਅਤੇ ਜਦੋਂ ਅਸੀਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਬਾਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ, ਤਾਂ ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਸਾਡੀ aspiration ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ ਇਹ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂੰ ਖੁਸ਼ੀ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਹਰ ਐਕਸਪਰਟ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆਸਵੰਦ ਦਿਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
Friends,
The IMF sees India as a bright spot in the global economy. The World Bank says that India is in a better position to deal with global headwinds than many other countries. This is because of India's strong macroeconomic fundamentals. OECD has said that India will be among the fastest-growing economies in the G-20 group this year. According to Morgan Stanley, India is moving towards becoming the world's third largest economy in the next 4-5 years. The CEO of McKinsey has said that this is not only India's decade but India's century. Institutions and credible voices that track the global economy have unprecedented confidence in India. The same optimism is also shared by global investors. Recently, a prestigious international bank conducted a survey. They found that a majority of the investors preferred India. Today, India is receiving record-breaking FDI. Even your presence among us reflects this sentiment.
Friends,
This optimism for India is driven by strong democracy, young demography and political stability. Due to these, India is taking decisions that boost ease of living and ease of doing business. Even during a once-in-a-century crisis, we took the path of reforms. India has been on the path of 'Reform, Transform and Perform' since 2014. The ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ (आत्मनिर्भर भारत अभियानhas) has imparted greater momentum to it. As a result, India has become an attractive destination for investment.
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇੱਕ ਸਥਿਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਇੱਕ ਨਿਰਣਾਇਕ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਸਹੀ ਨੀਅਤ ਨਾਲ ਚਲਣ ਵਾਲੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਗਤੀ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਦਿਖਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਫੈਸਲੇ, ਉੱਤਨੀ ਹੀ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਏ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਤੁਸੀਂ ਵੀ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਬੀਤੇ 8 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਰਿਫਾਰਮ ਦੀ ਸਪੀਡ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੇਲ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਹੈ। ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ recapitalization ਅਤੇ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਰਿਫਾਰਮਸ ਹੋਣ, IBC ਜਿਹਾ modern resolution framework ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ, GST ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਨ ਨੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਨ ਟੈਕਸ ਜਿਹਾ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ, corporate tax ਨੂੰ globally competitive ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਹੋਵੇ, sovereign wealth funds ਅਤੇ pension funds ਨੂੰ ਟੈਕਸ ਤੋਂ ਛੋਟ ਹੋਵੇ, ਅਨੇਕ ਸੈਕਟਰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਟੋਮੈਟਿਕ ਰੂਟ ਨਾਲ 100 ਪਰਸੈਂਟ FDI ਦੀ ਪਰਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਣੀ ਹੋਵੇ, ਛੋਟੇ-ਛੋਟੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਲਿਆਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ decriminalize ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਅਨੇਕ ਰਿਫਾਰਮਸ ਦੇ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਨਵੈਸਟਮੈਂਟ ਦੇ ਰਸਤੇ ਤੋਂ ਕਈ ਰੋੜੇ ਹਟਾਏ ਹਨ।
ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ, ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੀ ਤਾਕਤ ‘ਤੇ ਵੀ ਉਨਾ ਹੀ ਭਰੋਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ, ਮਾਇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਸਪੇਸ ਜਿਹੇ ਅਨੇਕ strategic sectors ਨੂੰ ਵੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਈਵੇਟ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ। ਦਰਜਨਾਂ Labour Laws ਨੂੰ 4 codes ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਬਹੁਤ ਬੜਾ ਕਦਮ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
Compliances ਦੇ ਬੋਝ ਨੂੰ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਤਾਂ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ, ਦੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਚਲ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਬੀਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰੀਬ 40 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ compliances ਨੂੰ ਹਟਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਿੰਗਲ ਵਿੰਡੋ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵੀ ਜੁੜ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਲਗਭਗ 50 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀਆਂ (ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀਆਂ) ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ, ਮਲਟੀਮੋਡਲ ਹੁੰਦਾ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਵੀ investment ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਨਮ ਦੇ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 8 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਸੀਂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹਾਈਵੇਅ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੀ ਸਪੀਡ ਦੁੱਗਣੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਏਅਰਪੋਰਟਸ ਦੀ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਦੁੱਗਣੀ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ports handling capacity ਅਤੇ port turnaround ਵਿੱਚ ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ।। Dedicated freight corridors, Industrial corridors, expressways, logistic parks, ਇਹ ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਦੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਪੀਐੱਮ ਗਤੀਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮਾਸਟਰ ਪਲਾਨ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ‘ਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ, ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ, ਇਨਵੈਸਟਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜਿਆ ਅਪਡੇਟਿਡ ਡੇਟਾ ਰਹਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ competitive Logistics market ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ committed ਹੈ। ਇਸੇ ਲਕਸ਼ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀ National Logistics Policy ਲਾਗੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਮਾਰਟਫੋਨ ਡੇਟਾ ਕੰਜ਼ੰਪਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ-1 ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ, ਗਲੋਬਲ ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ-1 ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ, IT-BPN outsourcing distribution ਵਿੱਚ ਨੰਬਰ-1 ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦਾ ਤੀਸਰਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਬੜਾ ਏਵੀਏਸ਼ਨ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਸਰਾ ਬੜਾ ਆਟੋ ਮਾਰਕਿਟ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਅੱਜ ਹਰ ਕੋਈ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਿਆ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ ਦੇ ਅਗਲੇ ਫੇਜ਼ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕਿਤਨਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ, ਇਹ ਆਪ ਭਲੀਭਾਂਤ ਜਾਣਦੇ ਹੋ। ਭਾਰਤ ਇੱਕ ਤਰਫ਼ ਪਿੰਡ-ਪਿੰਡ ਤੱਕ ਔਪਟੀਕਲ ਫਾਈਬਰ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਪਹੁੰਚਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਉੱਥੇ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ 5G ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। 5G ਨਾਲ ਹਰ industry ਅਤੇ consumer ਦੇ ਲਈ internet of things ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ AI ਤੱਕ ਜੋ ਵੀ ਨਵੇਂ ਅਵਸਰ ਬਣ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਉਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਤੇਜ਼ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅੱਜ ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਤਾਕਤ ਮਿਲ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਮੈਨੂਫੈਕਚਰਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। Production linked Incentives ਸਕੀਮਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਢਾਈ ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦੇ ਇਨਸੈਂਟਿਵ ਦੀ ਘੋਸ਼ਣਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਦੇ manufactures ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਪੁਲਰ (ਮਕਬੂਲ) ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਅਲੱਗ-ਅਲੱਗ ਸੈਕਟਰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 4 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਸ਼ਨ ਹੋ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ। ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਸਕੀਮ ਦੀ ਵਜ੍ਹਾ ਨਾਲ ਸੈਂਕੜੋਂ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦਾ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਆਇਆ ਹੈ। MP ਨੂੰ ਬੜਾ ਫਾਰਮਾ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ, ਬੜਾ ਟੈਕਸਟਾਈਲ ਹੱਬ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਹੈ। ਮੇਰਾ MP (ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਆ ਰਹੇ Investors ਨੂੰ ਆਗ੍ਰਹ (ਤਾਕੀਦ) ਹੈ ਕਿ PLI ਸਕੀਮ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਤੋਂ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਆਪ ਸਭ ਨੂੰ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਐਨਰਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀਆਂ ਆਕਾਂਖਿਆ ਨਾਲ ਵੀ ਜੁੜਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੁਝ ਦਿਨ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਅਸੀਂ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਗ੍ਰੀਨ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਜਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ (ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ) ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਲਗਭਗ 8 ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਆ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਡਿਮਾਂਡ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਅਵਸਰ ਹੈ। ਹਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਇਨਸੈਂਟਿਵ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਇਸ ਅਭਿਯਾਨ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਆਪ ਇਸ ਮਹੱਤਪੂਰਨ (ਅਭਿਲਾਸ਼ੀ) ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਜ਼ਰੂਰ ਐਕਸਪਲੋਰ ਕਰੋ।
ਸਾਥੀਓ,
ਹੈਲਥ ਹੋਵੇ, ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਹੋਵੇ, ਨਿਊਟ੍ਰੀਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਵੇ, ਸਕਿੱਲ ਹੋਵੇ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਹੋਵੇ, ਹਰ ਲਿਹਾਜ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾਵਾਂ ਤੁਹਾਡਾ ਇੰਤਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਂ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਆਪ ਸਭ ਦਾ ਮੈਂ ਫਿਰ ਤੋਂ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਸਮਿਟ ਨੂੰ ਮੇਰੀਆਂ ਅਨੇਕ-ਅਨੇਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਹਨ। ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਤੁਹਾਡੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਕਦਮ ਅੱਗੇ ਚਲਣਗੇ ਇਹ ਮੈਂ ਤੁਹਾਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਕਹਿੰਦਾ ਹਾਂ। ਆਪ ਸਭ ਦਾ ਬਹੁਤ-ਬਹੁਤ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ !