Ministry of Coal
Bids for Commercial Auction of Coal Blocks Can be Submitted Up to 13th January, 2023
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the 6th tranche and second attempt of 5th tranche of commercial coal mines auction for 141 coal mines on November 03, 2022. The coal mines under the ongoing tranche have been selected considering the varied demands within the investor community; some of the coal mines have been resized based on the feedback of the industry to improve their attractiveness.
In accordance with the timelines, bidders can submit their bids online on the electronic platform by 12:00 hours up to January 13, 2023 and physically by 16:00 hours on the same day. The bids shall be opened on Monday, January 16, 2023 at 10:00 hours in the presence of representatives of the bidders.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला ब्लॉकों की वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के लिए निविदाएं 13 जनवरी, 2023 तक जमा की जा सकती हैं
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 03 नवंबर, 2022 को 141 कोयला खदानों के लिए वाणिज्यिक कोयला खदानों की नीलामी की 6वीं ट्रेंच और 5वीं ट्रेंच के लिए दूसरा प्रयास शुरू किया। मौजूदा ट्रेंच के तहत कोयला खदानों को निवेशक समुदाय की विभिन्न मांगों को देखते हुए चुना गया है। उद्योग के फीडबैक के आधार पर कुछ कोयला खदानों का आकार बदला गया है, ताकि उनका आकर्षण बढ़ाया जा सके।
समय-सीमा के अनुसार, निविदादाता 13 जनवरी, 2023 को दोपहर 12:00 बजे तक इलेक्ट्रॉनिक प्लेटफॉर्म पर ऑनलाइन और उसी दिन अपराहन 16:00 बजे तक भौतिक रूप से अपनी निविदा जमा कर सकते हैं। ये निविदाएं सोमवार, 16 जनवरी, 2023 को निविदादाताओं के प्रतिनिधियों की उपस्थिति में सुबह 10:00 बजे खोली जाएंगी।