Ministry of Coal
Bids for Commercial Auction of Coal Blocks Can be Submitted Up to 13th January, 2023
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the 6th tranche and second attempt of 5th tranche of commercial coal mines auction for 141 coal mines on November 03, 2022. The coal mines under the ongoing tranche have been selected considering the varied demands within the investor community; some of the coal mines have been resized based on the feedback of the industry to improve their attractiveness.
In accordance with the timelines, bidders can submit their bids online on the electronic platform by 12:00 hours up to January 13, 2023 and physically by 16:00 hours on the same day. The bids shall be opened on Monday, January 16, 2023 at 10:00 hours in the presence of representatives of the bidders.

કોલસા મંત્રાલય
કોલ બ્લોક્સની વાણિજ્યિક હરાજી માટેની બિડ્સ 13મી જાન્યુઆરી, 2023 સુધી સબમિટ કરી શકાશે
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Ahmedabad
કોલસા મંત્રાલયે 03 નવેમ્બર, 2022ના રોજ 141 કોલસાની ખાણો માટે કોમર્શિયલ કોલસાની ખાણોની હરાજીના 6ઠ્ઠા તબક્કા અને 5મા તબક્કાનો બીજો પ્રયાસ શરૂ કર્યો. રોકાણકાર સમુદાયની વિવિધ માંગને ધ્યાનમાં રાખીને ચાલુ તબક્કા હેઠળની કોલસાની ખાણોની પસંદગી કરવામાં આવી છે; ઉદ્યોગોના પ્રતિસાદના આધારે તેમનું આકર્ષણ વધારવા માટે કોલસાની ખાણોમાંથી કેટલીકનું કદ બદલવામાં આવ્યું છે.
સમયરેખા અનુસાર, બિડર્સ 13 જાન્યુઆરી, 2023 સુધી 12:00 કલાક સુધીમાં ઈલેક્ટ્રોનિક પ્લેટફોર્મ પર અને તે જ દિવસે 16:00 કલાક સુધીમાં તેમની બિડ ઓનલાઈન સબમિટ કરી શકે છે. બિડ સોમવાર, જાન્યુઆરી 16, 2023ના રોજ 10:00 કલાકે બિડર્સના પ્રતિનિધિઓની હાજરીમાં ખોલવામાં આવશે.