Ministry of Coal
Bids for Commercial Auction of Coal Blocks Can be Submitted Up to 13th January, 2023
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the 6th tranche and second attempt of 5th tranche of commercial coal mines auction for 141 coal mines on November 03, 2022. The coal mines under the ongoing tranche have been selected considering the varied demands within the investor community; some of the coal mines have been resized based on the feedback of the industry to improve their attractiveness.
In accordance with the timelines, bidders can submit their bids online on the electronic platform by 12:00 hours up to January 13, 2023 and physically by 16:00 hours on the same day. The bids shall be opened on Monday, January 16, 2023 at 10:00 hours in the presence of representatives of the bidders.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ بلاکوں کی تجارتی نیلامی کے لئے بولیاں 13جنوری ،2023تک جمع کرائی جاسکتی ہیں
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 3نومبر 2022کو 141کوئلہ کانوں کے لئے کوئلہ کانوں کی تجارتی نیلامی کی چھٹی قسط اور پانچویں قسط کی دوسری کوشش کاآغاز کیاتھا۔ جاری قسط کے تحت کوئلہ کانیں ، سرمایہ کاری کی برادری کے اندر کوئلہ کی مختلف النوع مانگوں کے مدنظر منتخب کی گئی ہیں۔ کوئلہ کانوں میں سے بعض کانوں کے ، ان کی مانگ اورکشش کو بہتربنانےکی غرض سے ، صفت کی جانب سے موصولہ تاثرات کی بنیاد پرسائز میں تبدیلی کی گئی ہے ۔
معینہ مدت کے عین مطابق ، بولیاں لگانے والے ، 13جنوری 2023کو دوپہر 12بجے تک الیکٹرونک پلیٹ فارم پراپنی بولیاں آن لائن جمع کراسکتے ہیں، جبکہ اسی دن شام چاربجے تک فزیکل شکل میں جمع کراسکتے ہیں۔ بولیاں لگانے کا عمل بولیاں لگانے والوں کے نمائندگان کی موجودگی میں 16جنوری 2023کوبروز پیرصبح دس بجے شروع ہوگا۔