ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੋਲਾ ਬਲਾਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਨੀਲਾਮੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਬੋਲੀ 13 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੋਲਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 03 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2022 ਨੂੰ 141 ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦੀ ਨੀਲਾਮਾ ਦੀ 6ਵੀਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਚ ਅਤੇ 5ਵੀਂ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਚ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਦੂਸਰਾ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ। ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਟ੍ਰੇਂਚ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ਕ ਸਮੁਦਾਏ ਦੀਆਂ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਗਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਚੁਣਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਦਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਫੀਡਬੈਕ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ ’ਤੇ ਕੁਝ ਕੋਲਾ ਖਾਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਅਕਾਰ ਬਦਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਤਾਕਿ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਣ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਸਮਾਂ-ਸੀਮਾ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਬੋਲੀਆਂ 13 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਦੁਪਹਿਰ 12:00 ਵਜੇ ਤਕ ਇਲੈਕਟ੍ਰੌਨਿਕ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ֹ’ਤੇ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ 16:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਭੌਤਿਕ ਰੂਪ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਬੋਲੀ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। ਇਹ ਬੋਲੀਆਂ ਸੋਮਵਾਰ, 16 ਜਨਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਬੋਲੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਉਪਸਥਿਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੇਰੇ 10:00 ਵਜੇ ਖੋਲ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।

Ministry of Coal
Bids for Commercial Auction of Coal Blocks Can be Submitted Up to 13th January, 2023
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the 6th tranche and second attempt of 5th tranche of commercial coal mines auction for 141 coal mines on November 03, 2022. The coal mines under the ongoing tranche have been selected considering the varied demands within the investor community; some of the coal mines have been resized based on the feedback of the industry to improve their attractiveness.
In accordance with the timelines, bidders can submit their bids online on the electronic platform by 12:00 hours up to January 13, 2023 and physically by 16:00 hours on the same day. The bids shall be opened on Monday, January 16, 2023 at 10:00 hours in the presence of representatives of the bidders.