நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி வெட்டியெடுப்பதற்கான வணிக ரீதியிலான ஏலத்திற்கு டெண்டர்களை ஜனவரி 13 வரை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம்
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Chennai
ஆறாவது தொகுப்பு மற்றும் ஐந்தாவது தொகுப்பின் 2-ம் கட்டத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 141 நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் ஏலத்தை மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் 2022, நவம்பர் 3-ந் தேதி தொடங்கியது. நிலக்கரி சுரங்கங்களின் அளவில் மாற்றங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு ஆலோசனைகள் முதலீட்டாளர்களிடமிருந்து பெறப்பட்டன..
பல்வேறு கருத்துக்களை பரிசீலித்த பின்னர், ஏலதாரர்கள் தங்களது டெண்டர்களை ஆன்லைன் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கால அவகாசம் ஜனவரி 13-ந் தேதி நண்பகல் 12 மணி வரை நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. நேரடியாக டெண்டர்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பவர்கள் அதே நாளில் மாலை 4 மணி வரை அளிக்கலாம். ஜனவரி 16-ந் தேதி திங்கட்கிழமை காலை 10 மணிக்கு ஏலதாரர்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் முன்னிலையில் டெண்டர்கள் திறக்கப்படும்.

Ministry of Coal
Bids for Commercial Auction of Coal Blocks Can be Submitted Up to 13th January, 2023
10 JAN 2023 9:07AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Coal launched the 6th tranche and second attempt of 5th tranche of commercial coal mines auction for 141 coal mines on November 03, 2022. The coal mines under the ongoing tranche have been selected considering the varied demands within the investor community; some of the coal mines have been resized based on the feedback of the industry to improve their attractiveness.
In accordance with the timelines, bidders can submit their bids online on the electronic platform by 12:00 hours up to January 13, 2023 and physically by 16:00 hours on the same day. The bids shall be opened on Monday, January 16, 2023 at 10:00 hours in the presence of representatives of the bidders.