Prime Minister's Office
PMO to hold high level meeting on Joshimath
08 JAN 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Secretary to PM Dr P K Mishra will hold a high level review with Cabinet Secretary & senior officials of GoI and members of National Disaster Management Authority at PMO today afternoon.
District Officials of Joshimath will also remain present through Video Conference on this issue.
Senior officers of Uttarakhand to also attend the review through VC

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
पीएमओ जोशीमठ पर उच्च स्तरीय बैठक आयोजित करेगा
08 JAN 2023 12:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री के प्रधान सचिव डॉ. पी. के. मिश्रा आज दोपहर पीएमओ में कैबिनेट सचिव और भारत सरकार के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों तथा राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रबंधन प्राधिकरण के सदस्यों के साथ एक उच्च स्तरीय समीक्षा बैठक करेंगे।
जोशीमठ के जिला पदाधिकारी भी इस समीक्षा बैठक में वीडियो कांफ्रेंस के माध्यम से मौजूद रहेंगे।
उत्तराखंड के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी वीडियो कांफ्रेंस के माध्यम से समीक्षा बैठक में शामिल होंगे।