Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi
08 JAN 2023 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the passing away of Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi, former governor of West Bengal who also had additional charge for short stints as governor of Bihar, Meghalaya and Mizoram. The Prime Minister remarked that he played a key role in building BJP in UP and worked hard for the state’s progress.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi Ji was respected for his service and intellect. He was well versed in Constitutional matters. He played a key role in building BJP in UP and worked hard for the state’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কেশৰী নাথ ত্ৰিপাঠীৰ বিয়োগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক
08 JAN 2023 9:16AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পশ্চিম বংগৰ প্ৰাক্তন ৰাজ্যপাল তথা বিহাৰ, মেঘালয় আৰু মিজোৰামৰ ৰাজ্যপাল হিচাপেও চমু সময় অতিৰিক্ত দায়িত্ব পালন কৰা কেশৰী নাথ ত্ৰিপাঠীৰ দেহাৱসানত গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে তেওঁ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত বিজেপিৰ ভেটি সুদৃঢ়কৰণত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰিছিল বুলি কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“কেশৰী নাথ ত্ৰিপাঠী জী তেওঁ আগবঢ়োৱা সেৱা আৰু তেওঁৰ প্ৰজ্ঞাৰ বাবে এক সন্মানীয় ব্যক্তিত্ব আছিল। তেওঁ সাংবিধানিক বিষয়ত দক্ষ আছিল। তেওঁ উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশত বিজেপিৰ ভেটি সুদৃঢ়কৰণত এটি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন আৰু ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰগতিৰ বাবে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰিছিল। তেওঁৰ প্ৰয়াণত শোকাহত হৈছো। তেওঁৰ পৰিয়ালবৰ্গ আৰু অনুৰাগীসকললৈ সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপন কৰিলো। ঔম শান্তি।”