Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi
08 JAN 2023 9:16AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief after the passing away of Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi, former governor of West Bengal who also had additional charge for short stints as governor of Bihar, Meghalaya and Mizoram. The Prime Minister remarked that he played a key role in building BJP in UP and worked hard for the state’s progress.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Shri Keshari Nath Tripathi Ji was respected for his service and intellect. He was well versed in Constitutional matters. He played a key role in building BJP in UP and worked hard for the state’s progress. Pained by his demise. Condolences to his family and admirers. Om Shanti.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ କେଶରୀ ନାଥ ତ୍ରିପାଠୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଶୋକ
08 JAN 2023 9:16AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗର ପୂର୍ବତନ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ତଥା ସ୍ୱଳ୍ପକାଳ ପାଇଁ ବିହାର, ମେଘାଳୟ ଓ ମିଜୋରମ ରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱ ତୁଲାଇଥିବା ଶ୍ରୀ କେଶରୀ ନାଥ ତ୍ରିପାଠୀଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗର ଗଭୀର ଶୋକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବିଜେପି ବିକାଶରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଇବା ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଥିଲେ ବୋଲି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟ୍ୱିଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସେବା ଓ ବୁଦ୍ଧିମତା ପାଇଁ ଶ୍ରୀ କେଶରୀ ନାଥ ତ୍ରିପାଠୀ ଜୀ ସମ୍ମାନାସ୍ପଦ ଥିଲେ । ସାମ୍ବିଧାନିକ ମାମଲାରେ ସେ ପ୍ରବୀଣ ଥିଲେ । ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶରେ ବିଜେପିର ବିକାଶରେ ସେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ତୁଲାଇବା ସହ ରାଜ୍ୟର ପ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରିଥିଲେ । ତାଙ୍କ ବିୟୋଗରେ ଦୁଃଖିତ । ତାଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ଓ ପ୍ରଶଂସକଙ୍କୁ ସମବେଦନା । ଓମ ଶାନ୍ତି ।”