Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles demise of Sri Siddheshwara Swami
02 JAN 2023 11:59PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has expressed deep grief over the demise of Sri Siddheshwara Swami Ji. PM Modi said Paramapujya Sri Siddheshwara Swami Ji will be remembered for his outstanding service to society.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
"Paramapujya Sri Siddheshwara Swami Ji will be remembered for his outstanding service to society. He worked tirelessly for the betterment of others and was also respected for his scholarly zeal. In this hour of grief, my thoughts are with his countless devotees. Om Shanti."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
শ্রী সিদ্ধেশ্বর স্বামীর প্রয়াণে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শোক প্রকাশ
02 JAN 2023 11:59PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০২ জানুয়ারি, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী শ্রী সিদ্ধেশ্বর স্বামীজীর প্রয়াণে গভীর শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, শ্রী সিদ্ধেশ্বর স্বামীজী তাঁর নিরলস সমাজসেবার জন্য স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন।
এক ট্যুইট বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন, “পরমপূজ্য শ্রী সিদ্ধেশ্বর স্বামীজী তাঁর নিরলস সমাজসেবার জন্য স্মরণীয় হয়ে থাকবেন। সকলের যাতে ভালো হয়, তা নিশ্চিত করতে তিনি কাজ করে গেছেন। বিদগ্ধ এই মানুষটিকে সকলে শ্রদ্ধা করতেন। শোকের এই মুহূর্তে তাঁর অগণিত ভক্তদের আমি সমবেদনা জানাই। ওঁ শান্তি”!