Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ શ્રી મન્નાથુ પદ્મનાભન ને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ અર્પણ કરી
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ શ્રી મન્નાથુ પદ્મનાભનને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ આપી છે. પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ સામાજિક સુધારા, ગ્રામીણ વિકાસ અને ભારતની સ્વતંત્રતા ચળવળમાં તેમના યોગદાનને પણ સ્વીકાર્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રીએ ટ્વીટ કર્યું;
“શ્રી મન્નાથુ પદ્મનાભનને તેમની જન્મજયંતી પર શ્રદ્ધાંજલિ. સામાજિક સુધારણામાં તેમનું યોગદાન અને તેમની સેવા ઘણા લોકોને પ્રેરિત કરે છે. ગ્રામીણ વિકાસને આગળ વધારવા માટેના તેમના પ્રયાસો અને ભારતના સ્વાતંત્ર્ય ચળવળમાં મહાન યોગદાન આપવા બદલ પણ તેમનું વ્યાપક સન્માન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું.