Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधानांनी श्री मन्नथू पद्मनाभन यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Mumbai
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी श्री मन्नथू पद्मनाभन यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त आदरांजली वाहिली आहे. सामाजिक सुधारणा, ग्रामीण विकास आणि भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य चळवळीतील त्यांच्या योगदानाविषयी पंतप्रधानांनी कृतज्ञता व्यक्त केली.
ट्विट संदेशात पंतप्रधान म्हणाले;
"श्री मन्नथू पद्मनाभन यांना त्यांच्या जयंतीनिमित्त विनम्र अभिवादन. त्यांचे सामाजिक सुधारणेतील योगदान आणि त्यांची सेवा अनेकांना प्रेरणा देते. ग्रामीण विकासाला त्यांनी चालना दिल्याबद्दल त्यांचा सर्वत्र आदर केला गेला आणि त्यांनी भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य चळवळीत मोठे योगदान दिले.