Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
ஸ்ரீ மன்னத்து பத்மநாபன் பிறந்ததின விழாவையொட்டி பிரதமர் மரியாதை
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Chennai
ஸ்ரீ மன்னத்து பத்மநாபனின் பிறந்த தின விழாவையொட்டி பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி புகழாஞ்சலி செலுத்தியுள்ளார்.
இதுகுறித்து அவர் வெளியிட்டுள்ள டுவிட்டர் பதிவில், சமூக சீர்திருத்தத்திற்கும், மக்களுக்கு சேவையாற்றுவதிலும் அவரது பங்களிப்பு இன்றியமையாதது என்றும் அவரதுசேவை எண்ணற்றோருக்கு பெரிதும் ஊக்கம் பெரும் வகையில் அமைந்திருப்பதாகவும் அவர் தெரிவித்துள்ளார். மேலும் சுதந்திரப் போராட்டத்தில் மன்னத்து பத்மநாபனின் தலைசிறந்த பங்களிப்பை நினைவு கூர்ந்துள்ள பிரதமர், கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டுக்கு அவர் மேற்கொண்ட நடவடிக்கைகளால் பெரிதும் மதிக்கப்பட்டவர் என்றும் குறிப்பிட்டுள்ளார்.