Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনলৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে সমাজ সংস্কাৰ, গ্ৰামোন্নয়ন আৰু ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনলৈ তেওঁৰ অৱদানক সোঁৱৰণ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এইদৰে টুইট কৰে;
“জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে মন্নাথু পদ্মনাভনলৈ শ্ৰদ্ধা নিবেদন কৰিছো। সমাজ সংস্কাৰৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁ আগবঢ়াই থৈ যোৱা অৱদান আৰু তেওঁৰ সেৱাই অগণিত জনতাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি আহিছে। গ্ৰামোন্নয়নৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবেও তেওঁ বহুলভাৱে সমাদৃত হৈ আহিছে আৰু ভাৰতৰ স্বাধীনতা আন্দোলনত অসামান্য বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াইছিল।”