Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଶ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ନଥୁ ପଦ୍ମନାଭନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ନଥୁ ପଦ୍ମନାଭନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାର, ଗ୍ରାମୀଣ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱୀକାର କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଟୁଇଟ୍‍ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଶ୍ରୀ ମନ୍ନଥୁ ପଦ୍ମନାଭନଙ୍କୁ ତାଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମ ବାର୍ଷିକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି । ସାମାଜିକ ସଂସ୍କାର ଏବଂ ସେବାରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଅବଦାନ ଅନେକ ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥାଏ । ଗ୍ରାମାଞ୍ଚଳର ବିକାଶରେ ତାଙ୍କର ଉଦ୍ୟମ ପାଇଁ ତାଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ମାନିତ କରାଯାଇଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ସେ ବହୁତ ଅବଦାନ ରଖିଥିଲେ ।”