प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। प्रधानमंत्री ने सामाजिक सुधारों, ग्रामीण विकास और भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में उनके योगदान को भी रेखांकित किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
“श्री मन्नथु पद्मनाभन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि। समाज सुधार में उनका योगदान और उनकी सेवा लोगों को प्रेरित करती है। ग्रामीण विकास को आगे बढ़ाने के उनके प्रयासों के लिए भी उनका व्यापक रूप से सम्मान किया जाता है। उन्होंने भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया।

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary
02 JAN 2023 6:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. The Prime Minister also acknowledged his contributions to social reforms, rural development and India's freedom movement.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Tributes to Sri Mannathu Padmanabhan on his birth anniversary. His contribution to social reform and his service motivate several people. He was also widely respected for his efforts to further rural development and made a great contribution to India's freedom movement.”