Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wished farmers across the country on the occasion of Farmer's Day
Former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh ji fought for the interests of farmers throughout his life, he believed that prosperous farmers and a strong agriculture system are the foundation of bright India.
Remembering Chaudhary Saheb on his birth anniversary, I bow down to him and wish everyone on the occasion of Farmer's Day.
23 DEC 2022 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wished farmers across the country on the occasion of Farmer's Day.
Through a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that “Former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh ji fought for the interests of the farmers throughout his life. He believed that prosperous farmers and a strong agriculture system are the foundation of bright India. Remembering Chaudhary Saheb on his birth anniversary, I bow down to him and wish everyone on the occasion of Farmer's Day”.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم کسان کے موقع پر ملک بھر کے کسانون کو مبارکباد دی
سابق وزیر اعظم چودھری چرن سنگھ جی زندگی بھر کسانوں کے مفادات کے لیے لڑتے رہے، ان کان ماننا تھا کہ خوشحال کسان اور ایک مضبوط زرعی نظام روشن ہندوستان کی بنیاد ہے
چودھری صاحب کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتے ہوئے میں انہیں صدہا سلام پیش کرتا ہوں اور سب کو یوم کسان کی مبارکباد دیتا ہوں
23 DEC 2022 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے یوم کسان کے موقع پر ملک بھر کے کسانوں کو مبارکباد دی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے ایک ٹوئٹ کرکے کہا کہ’’سابق وزیر اعظم چودھری چرن سنگھ جی زندگی بھر کے کسانوں کے مفادات کے لئے لڑتے رہے۔ ان کا ماننا تھا کہ خوشحال کسان اور ایک مضبوط زرعی نظام روشن ہندوستان کی بنیاد ہے۔چودھری صاحب کو ان کے یوم پیدائش پر یاد کرتے ہوئے انہیں صدہا سلام اور یوم کسان کے موقع پر سب کو مبارکباد۔‘‘