Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wished farmers across the country on the occasion of Farmer's Day
Former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh ji fought for the interests of farmers throughout his life, he believed that prosperous farmers and a strong agriculture system are the foundation of bright India.
Remembering Chaudhary Saheb on his birth anniversary, I bow down to him and wish everyone on the occasion of Farmer's Day.
23 DEC 2022 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home and Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah wished farmers across the country on the occasion of Farmer's Day.
Through a tweet, Shri Amit Shah said that “Former Prime Minister Chaudhary Charan Singh ji fought for the interests of the farmers throughout his life. He believed that prosperous farmers and a strong agriculture system are the foundation of bright India. Remembering Chaudhary Saheb on his birth anniversary, I bow down to him and wish everyone on the occasion of Farmer's Day”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
రైతు దినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా గల రైతులకుశుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా
"మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి చౌదరి చరణ్‌ సింగ్‌జీ తమ జీవితాంతం రైతుల ప్రయోజనాలకోసం పాటుపడ్డారు.బలమైన వ్యవసాయ వ్యవస్థ, సుసంపన్న రైతులు ఉజ్వల భారతదేశానికి పునాది వంటి వారని వారు విశ్వసించారు.
చౌదరి చరణ్‌ సింగ్‌ జయంతి సందర్భంగా ఆయనను స్మరించుకుంటున్నాను. నేను శిరసు వంచి వారికి నివాళులు అర్పిస్తున్నాను. రైతుదినోత్సవం సందర్బంగా అందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు"
23 DEC 2022 3:19PM by PIB Hyderabad
రైతుదినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోం, సహకారశాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్‌ షా రైతులకు శుభాకాంక్షలు తెలిపారు. ఈ మేరకు ఆయన ఒక ట్వీట్‌ చేస్తూ‘‘ మాజీ ప్రధానమంత్రి చౌదరి చరణ్‌సింగ్‌ తమ జీవితాంతం రైతుల ప్రయోజనాల పరిరక్షణ కోసం పాటుపడ్డారు. సుసంపన్న రైతులు, బలమైన వ్యవసాయ వ్యవస్థ ఉజ్వల భారతదేశానికి పునాది వంటిది. చౌదరి చరణ్‌ సింగ్‌ జీని వారి జయంతి సందర్భంగా గుర్తుచేసుకుంటున్నాం. వారికి శిరసు వంచి నివాళులర్పిస్తున్నాను. రైతుదినోత్సవం సందర్భంగా అందరికీ శుభాకాంక్షలు’’