Ministry of Culture
980 dancers selected for National Level Competition of Grand Finale of Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
Highlights:
• The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy.
• Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture on behalf of Ministry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023.
Ministry of Culture has organised two-day National Level Competition (Grand Finale) of the Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023. The first day of the competition was held at Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium, New Delhi on 19th December. The competition is being organised on 20th December and 980 dancers have been selected for taking part in the National Level Competition (Grand Finale).
Sangrain Dance Academy, sangrain umbrella dance(Tripura)
Shradha and Aditi, Bharatyanatam,(Karnataka)
The Grand Finale will also feature a special function in the evening of 20th Dec., 2022 which will be graced by the august presence of Speaker, Lok Sabha Shri OM Birla; Union Minister for Culture, Tourism and North Eastern Region Shri G.K Reddy; Minister of State for Culture and Parliamentary affairs Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal; Minister of state for Culture and External Affairs Shri Meenakashi Lekhi and Minister of state for Defence Shri Ajay Bhatt.
Gedi Lok Nritya (Chhattisgarh)
Maneesha Nrityalaya, classical,(Maharashtra)
Vande Bharatam Nritya Utsav 2023 is the dance competition event being organised by the Ministry of Culture andvMinistry of Defence, under the aegis of Republic Day Celebration 2023. The competition is being held in 3 stages i.e. State-UT level, Zone level and National Level.
Swati Agarwal & Group, classical, (Rajasthan)
Ach Dance Group,Jhumur, (Odissha)
Entries were sought from 15th Oct. to 10th November 2022 from the participants in the age group of 17-30 years in the genres of Folk/Tribal, Classical and Contemporary/Fusion. State-UT level and Zonal level competitions have been conducted from 17th Nov. to 10th Dec. 2022 by the seven Zonal Cultural Centres of the Ministry of Culture.
500 dancers chosen from the finalists would perform a grand cultural show during the Republic Day 2023 on the theme of 'Nari Shakti'. For this purpose a creative team of renowned choreographers, composers, writers and creative designers have been engaged to conceptualise a seamless cultural show.

وزارات ثقافت
قومی سطح کے مقابلے وندے بھارتم نرتیہ اتسو 2023 کے فائنل میں 980 رقاصوں کا انتخاب
فائنلسٹ میں سے منتخب 500 رقاص یوم جمہوریہ 2023 کے دوران 'ناری شکتی' کے موضوع پر ایک عظیم الشان ثقافتی شو پیش کریں گے
20 DEC 2022 1:06PM by PIB Delhi
جھلکیاں:
• گرینڈ فائنل میں 20 دسمبر 2022 کی شام کو ایک خصوصی تقریب بھی پیش کی جائے گی جس میں لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب او ایم برلا؛ ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کے ریڈی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
• وندے بھارتم نرتیہ اتسو 2023 رقص مقابلے کا پروگرام ہے جس کا انعقاد وزارت ثقافت اور وزارت دفاع کی جانب سے یوم جمہوریہ 2023 کی تقریب کے پیش نظر کیا جا رہا ہے۔
وزارت ثقافت نے وندے بھارتم نرتیہ اتسو 2023 کےتحت قومی سطح کے دوروزہ مقابلے (گرینڈ فائنل)کا انعقاد کیا ہے۔مقابلے کے پہلے دن کی تقریبات 19دسمبر کو نئی دہلی کے جواہر لال نہرو اسٹیڈیم میں منعقد ہوئی تھیں۔مقابلے کا اہتمام 20دسمبر کو کیا گیا ہے اور980رقاص کا انتخاب قومی سطح کے مقابلے کے گرینڈ فائنل میں حصہ لینے کے لئے کیا گیا ہے۔
سنگرین ڈانس اکیڈمی، سنگرین چھتری رقص (تریپورہ)
شردھا اور ادیتی، بھرتناٹیم ، (کرناٹک)
گرینڈ فائنل میں 20 دسمبر 2022 کی شام کو ایک خصوصی تقریب بھی پیش کی جائے گی جس میں لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا کی بھی شرکت کریں گے۔ ثقافت، سیاحت اور شمال مشرقی خطے کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی؛ ثقافت اور پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال؛ ثقافت اور امور خارجہ کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ میناکشی لیکھی اور وزیر مملکت برائے دفاع جناب اجے بھٹ بھی اس پروگرام میں شامل ہوں گے۔
گیڈی لوک نرتیہ (چھتیس گڑھ)
منیشا نرتالیہ، کلاسیکی، (مہاراشٹر)
وندے بھارتم نرتیہ اتسو 2023 رقص مقابلہ کا پروگرام ہے جس کا انعقاد وزارت ثقافت اور وزارت دفاع کے ذریعے کیا جا رہا ہے، جس کا انعقاد یوم جمہوریہ 2023 کی تقریبات کے پیش نظر کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ مقابلہ 3 مراحل میں منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے یعنی ریاستی ،مرکز کے زیر انتظام، زون کی سطح اور قومی سطح۔
سواتی اگروال اور گروپ، کلاسیکی، (راجستھان)
15 اکتوبر سے 10 نومبر 2022 تک لوک/قبائلی، کلاسیکی اور ہم عصر/فیوژن کی انواع میں 17-30 سال کی عمر کے شرکاء سے اندراجات طلب کیے گئے تھے۔ وزارت ثقافت کے سات زونل ثقافتی مراکز کے ذریعہ ریاستی-مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی سطح اور زونل سطح کے مقابلے 17 نومبر سے 10 دسمبر 2022 تک منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔
فائنلسٹ میں سے منتخب 500 رقاص یوم جمہوریہ 2023 کے دوران 'ناری شکتی' کے موضوع پر ایک عظیم الشان ثقافتی شو پیش کریں گے۔ اس مقصد کے لیے نامور کوریوگرافرز، کمپوزرز، مصنفین اور تخلیقی ڈیزائنرز کی ایک تخلیقی ٹیم بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے ثقافتی شو کا تصور پیش کرنے کے لیے مصروف عمل ہے۔